WTA W25 Funchal, Wk. 46 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W25 Funchal, Wk. 46 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Funchal, Wk. 46 Event Details:

2021-11-15Hard
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Funchal, Wk. 46 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FQinwen Zheng (4) (_CH)Martina Trevisan (2) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFQinwen Zheng (4) (_CH)Kristina Kucova (1) (SVK)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
SFMartina Trevisan (2) (ITA)Chloe Paquet (3) (FRA)w/o[H2H]
QFKristina Kucova (1) (SVK)Antonia Ruzic (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFQinwen Zheng (4) (_CH)Jodie Anna Burrage (7) (GBR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFChloe Paquet (3) (FRA)Yeon Woo Ku (q) (KOR)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMartina Trevisan (2) (ITA)Deborah Chiesa (q) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Kristina Kucova (1) (SVK)Eri Hozumi (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Antonia Ruzic (q) ()Andrea Lazaro Garcia (8) (ESP)7-5 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Qinwen Zheng (4) (_CH)Daniela Vismane (LAT)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Jodie Anna Burrage (7) (GBR)Natalija Kostic (SRB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Yeon Woo Ku (q) (KOR)Yuriko Miyazaki (6) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Chloe Paquet (3) (FRA)Emina Bektas (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Deborah Chiesa (q) (ITA)Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Martina Trevisan (2) (ITA)Shavit Kimchi (q) (ISR)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Kristina Kucova (1) (SVK)Ayumi Koshiishi (q) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Eri Hozumi (JPN)Francisca Jorge (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Antonia Ruzic (q) ()Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrea Lazaro Garcia (8) (ESP)Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)7-5 6-7(7) 6-1[H2H]
R32Qinwen Zheng (4) (_CH)Katie Swan (GBR)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniela Vismane (LAT)Carole Monnet (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Natalija Kostic (SRB)Carolina Azadinho (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Jodie Anna Burrage (7) (GBR)Elizabet Hamaliy (WC) (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Yuriko Miyazaki (6) (JPN)Angelica Moratelli (q) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Yeon Woo Ku (q) (KOR)Malene Helgo (NOR)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Emina Bektas (USA)Ziva Falkner (q) ()7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Chloe Paquet (3) (FRA)Sara Lanca (WC) (_PO)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)Seone Mendez (5) (AUS)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Deborah Chiesa (q) (ITA)Ines Murta (WC) (PRT)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Shavit Kimchi (q) (ISR)Jenny Duerst (q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Martina Trevisan (2) (ITA)Isabella Shinikova (BUL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlicia Barnett (1) (GBR)
Shu-Ying Hsieh ()
Ines Murta (PRT)
Daniela Vismane (LAT)
6-1 3-6 10-8
SFAlicia Barnett (1) (GBR)
Shu-Ying Hsieh ()
Jenny Duerst (4) ()
Shavit Kimchi (ISR)
7-5 2-6 10-8
SFInes Murta (PRT)
Daniela Vismane (LAT)
Ziva Falkner ()
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
6-2 6-2
QFAlicia Barnett (1) (GBR)
Shu-Ying Hsieh ()
Ali Collins (GBR)
Seone Mendez (AUS)
7-5 6-4
QFJenny Duerst (4) ()
Shavit Kimchi (ISR)
Francisca Jorge (POL)
Matilde Jorge ()
7-6(4) 5-7 10-8
QFZiva Falkner ()
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
Carole Monnet (3) (FRA)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
6-3 6-3
QFInes Murta (PRT)
Daniela Vismane (LAT)
Emily Appleton (2) (GBR)
Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)
4-6 7-6(1) 10-6
R16Ali Collins (GBR)
Seone Mendez (AUS)
Beatrice Laura Pirtac ()
Andra Sutherland ()
6-3 6-1
R16Jenny Duerst (4) ()
Shavit Kimchi (ISR)
Sara Lanca (_PO)
Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Francisca Jorge (POL)
Matilde Jorge ()
Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (SWE)
Yeon Woo Ku (KOR)
7-6(5) 6-1
R16Ziva Falkner ()
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
Elizabet Hamaliy (UKR)
Sebastianna Scilipoti ()
w/o
R16Carole Monnet (3) (FRA)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Valeria Koussenkova (ESP)
Nina Ugrelidze ()
6-2 6-4
R16Ines Murta (PRT)
Daniela Vismane (LAT)
Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN)
Himeno Sakatsume (JPN)
6-3 6-2
R16Emily Appleton (2) (GBR)
Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Antonia Ruzic (q) ()Himeno Sakatsume (JPN)6-2 4-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1Yeon Woo Ku (q) (KOR)Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Shavit Kimchi (q) (ISR)Valeria Koussenkova (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ziva Falkner (q) ()Nina Ugrelidze ()7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Angelica Moratelli (q) (ITA)Alicia Barnett (GBR)7-5 5-7 10-7[H2H]
Q1Jenny Duerst (q) ()Oleksandra Oliynykova (_CR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Deborah Chiesa (q) (ITA)Sebastianna Scilipoti ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ayumi Koshiishi (q) (JPN)Shu-Ying Hsieh ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yeon Woo Ku (q) (KOR)Andra Sutherland ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Valeria Koussenkova (ESP)Beatrice Laura Pirtac ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nina Ugrelidze ()Minola Slavenschi ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alicia Barnett (GBR)Sashi Kempster ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Shu-Ying Hsieh ()Matilde Jorge ()6-2 6-2[H2H]