WTA W25 Frydek Mistek, Wk. 38 Draw (Women's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The W25 Frydek Mistek, Wk. 38 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Frydek Mistek, Wk. 38 Event Details:

2020-09-14Clay
OutdoorCzech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Frydek Mistek, Wk. 38 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FQinwen Zheng (q) (_CH)Gabriela Talaba (4) (ROU)3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFGabriela Talaba (4) (ROU)Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFQinwen Zheng (q) (_CH)Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFMiriam Kolodziejova (CZE)Barbora Krejcikova (1) (CZE)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFGabriela Talaba (4) (ROU)Nina Potocnik ()7-6(2) 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFRaluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)Cindy Burger (NLD)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFQinwen Zheng (q) (_CH)Johana Markova (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Barbora Krejcikova (1) (CZE)Nikola Tomanova (q) (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)Irina Fetecau (ROU)6-1 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Gabriela Talaba (4) (ROU)Polina Leykina (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Nina Potocnik ()Grace Min (8) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)Kyoka Okamura (5) (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Cindy Burger (NLD)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
R16Johana Markova (CZE)Kristyna Lavickova (WC) (CZE)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Qinwen Zheng (q) (_CH)Katie Volynets (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Barbora Krejcikova (1) (CZE)Sapfo Sakellaridi (q) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Nikola Tomanova (q) (CZE)Dorka Drahota Szabo ()4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)Nagi Hanatani (JPN)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Irina Fetecau (ROU)Jamie Loeb (7) (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Gabriela Talaba (4) (ROU)Darja Vidmanova (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Polina Leykina (q) ()Tereza Smitkova (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Nina Potocnik ()Natalie Augustinova (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Grace Min (8) (USA)Petra Csabi (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Kyoka Okamura (5) (JPN)Chantal Skamlova (q) (SVK)3-6 7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R32Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Cindy Burger (NLD)Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (q) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jesika Maleckova (CZE)Jovana Jaksic (3) (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Kristyna Lavickova (WC) (CZE)Diana Marcinkevica (6) (LVA)4-6 6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Johana Markova (CZE)Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Katie Volynets (USA)Daria Lopatetskaya ()6-2 5-3 ret.[H2H]
R32Qinwen Zheng (q) (_CH)Victoria Kan (2) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnastasia Detiuc (1) (MDA)
Johana Markova (CZE)
Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
SFAnastasia Detiuc (1) (MDA)
Johana Markova (CZE)
Jamie Loeb (USA)
Grace Min (USA)
6-2 6-4
SFMiriam Kolodziejova (CZE)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Tereza Mihalikova (2) (SVK)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
6-0 7-5
QFAnastasia Detiuc (1) (MDA)
Johana Markova (CZE)
Sofia Sewing (USA)
Katie Volynets (USA)
6-4 6-3
QFJamie Loeb (USA)
Grace Min (USA)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (3) (ROU)
Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)
6-3 2-6 10-5
QFMiriam Kolodziejova (CZE)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Polina Leykina (4) ()
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
6-1 6-3
QFTereza Mihalikova (2) (SVK)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Nikola Breckova (WC) (CZE)
Alica RUSOVA (SVK)
6-0 7-6(1)
R16Anastasia Detiuc (1) (MDA)
Johana Markova (CZE)
Kristyna Lavickova (WC) (CZE)
Ivana Sebestova ()
6-0 6-4
R16Sofia Sewing (USA)
Katie Volynets (USA)
Petra Csabi (WC) ()
Veronika Vlkovska (CZE)
6-2 6-1
R16Raluca Georgiana Serban (3) (ROU)
Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)
Nina Potocnik ()
6-3 5-7 10-5
R16Jamie Loeb (USA)
Grace Min (USA)
Karolina Kubanova (CZE)
Nikola Tomanova (CZE)
2-6 7-5 11-9
R16Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Nagi Hanatani (JPN)
Ange Oby Kajuru (JPN)
5-7 7-6(5) 10-5
R16Polina Leykina (4) ()
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Eva Vedder (NLD)
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
6-1 6-2
R16Nikola Breckova (WC) (CZE)
Alica RUSOVA (SVK)
Cindy Burger (NLD)
Suzan Lamens (NLD)
7-6(3) 3-6 10-4
R16Tereza Mihalikova (2) (SVK)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Martina Colmegna (ITA)
Nicole Gadient ()
7-5 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Polina Leykina (q) ()Kamilla Bartone (LAT)5-7 6-1 10-4[H2H]
Q1Qinwen Zheng (q) (_CH)Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (q) (ROU)Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Chantal Skamlova (q) (SVK)Martina Colmegna (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nikola Tomanova (q) (CZE)Valeriya Olyanovskaya (RUS)1-6 7-6(6) 10-5[H2H]
Q1Sapfo Sakellaridi (q) ()Mira Antonitsch (AUT)w/o[H2H]
Q2Kamilla Bartone (LAT)Laura Svatikova (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Polina Leykina (q) ()Romana Cisovska (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)Emily Seibold ()6-4 5-7 10-6[H2H]
Q2Qinwen Zheng (q) (_CH)Denisa Hindova (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)Veronika Vlkovska (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (q) (ROU)Karolina Kubanova (CZE)6-3 6-7(5) 12-10[H2H]
Q2Martina Colmegna (ITA)Nicole Gadient ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Chantal Skamlova (q) (SVK)Katarina Kuzmova (2001) ()4-6 6-4 10-5[H2H]
Q2Nikola Tomanova (q) (CZE)Lucie Petruzelova ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Valeriya Olyanovskaya (RUS)Ange Oby Kajuru (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sapfo Sakellaridi (q) ()Rebeka Masarova ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Mira Antonitsch (AUT)Eva Vedder (NLD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Laura Svatikova (SVK)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)3-6 6-1 10-6[H2H]
Q3Kamilla Bartone (LAT)Tereza Krenkova ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Romana Cisovska (SVK)Linda Sevcikova (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Polina Leykina (q) ()Katerina Mandelikova ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)Lyubov Kostenko ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Emily Seibold ()Petra Sedlackova (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Denisa Hindova (CZE)Amelie Smejkalova ()4-6 7-5 10-4[H2H]
Q3Qinwen Zheng (q) (_CH)Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)Aneta Kladivova (CZE)6-3 3-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Veronika Vlkovska (CZE)Ivana Sebestova ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Karolina Kubanova (CZE)Martina Pradova (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (q) (ROU)Romy Koelzer ()1-6 6-4 11-9[H2H]
Q3Martina Colmegna (ITA)Nella Chiara Ondrouskova ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicole Gadient ()Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)6-3 6-7(7) 10-8[H2H]
Q3Katarina Kuzmova (2001) ()Vivien Carolin Kutacova ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chantal Skamlova (q) (SVK)Klara Hajkova (CZE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nikola Tomanova (q) (CZE)Suzan Lamens (NLD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lucie Petruzelova ()Aleksandra Pitak (GBR)6-1 4-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Valeriya Olyanovskaya (RUS)Gabriela Horackova (CZE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ange Oby Kajuru (JPN)Barbora Miklova (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sapfo Sakellaridi (q) ()Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)6-1 2-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Rebeka Masarova ()Sofia Sewing (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mira Antonitsch (AUT)Nikola Breckova (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eva Vedder (NLD)Sofia Milatova (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]