WTA W25 Frydek Mistek, Wk. 37 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W25 Frydek Mistek, Wk. 37 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Frydek Mistek, Wk. 37 Event Details:

2019-09-09Clay
OutdoorCzech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Frydek Mistek, Wk. 37 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEkaterine Gorgodze (3) (GEO)Katharina Gerlach (GER)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFEkaterine Gorgodze (3) (GEO)Despina Papamichail (6) (GRC)6-0 6-2[H2H]
SFKatharina Gerlach (GER)Martina Colmegna (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFEkaterine Gorgodze (3) (GEO)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)5-2 ret.[H2H]
QFDespina Papamichail (6) (GRC)Vlada Koval (RUS)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFMartina Colmegna (ITA)Pemra Ozgen (2) (TUR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFKatharina Gerlach (GER)Anna Siskova (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Vlada Koval (RUS)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (1) (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (3) (GEO)Lina Gjorcheska ()3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Jesika Maleckova (CZE)Ana Sofia Sanchez (8) (MEX)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Katharina Gerlach (GER)Nika Radisic ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Anna Siskova (WC) (CZE)Ange Oby Kajuru (q) (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Despina Papamichail (6) (GRC)Karolina Kubanova (q) (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Pemra Ozgen (2) (TUR)Ines Ibbou (q) (DZA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Martina Colmegna (ITA)Lea Boskovic ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ines Ibbou (q) (DZA)Dea Herdzelas (BIH)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Siskova (WC) (CZE)Oana Georgeta Simion (SE) (ROU)7-6(9) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Vlada Koval (RUS)Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jesika Maleckova (CZE)Evgeniya Levashova (LL) (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Karolina Kubanova (q) (CZE)Julia Wachaczyk (q) (GER)0-6 7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Lina Gjorcheska ()Cristina Ene (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (1) (ITA)Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (2) (TUR)Petra Csabi (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Nika Radisic ()Sonja Krtenova (CZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Ana Sofia Sanchez (8) (MEX)Karolina Vlckova (WC) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Despina Papamichail (6) (GRC)Johana Markova (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ange Oby Kajuru (q) (JPN)Nadia Podoroska (7) (ARG)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Katharina Gerlach (GER)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (4) (GRC)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Martina Colmegna (ITA)Denisa Hindova (q) (CZE)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Lea Boskovic ()Cagla Buyukakcay (5) (TUR)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ekaterine Gorgodze (3) (GEO)Chanelle Van Nguyen (q) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLea Boskovic ()
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
6-3 6-2
SFLea Boskovic ()
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Johana Markova (CZE)
w/o
SFOana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Lina Gjorcheska ()
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)
6-3 6-3
QFJesika Maleckova (CZE)
Johana Markova (CZE)
Sabina Brichackova ()
Michaela Kucharova (2001) ()
6-0 6-2
QFLea Boskovic ()
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Viktoriia Dema (UKR)
Vlada Koval (RUS)
6-1 6-1
QFOana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Karolina Kubanova (CZE)
Nikola Tomanova (CZE)
6-3 6-2
QFLina Gjorcheska ()
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)
Regina Husak ()
Ines Ibbou (DZA)
6-4 6-4
R16Lea Boskovic ()
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Tereza Krenkova ()
Barbora Pokorna (CZE)
6-3 6-1
R16Viktoriia Dema (UKR)
Vlada Koval (RUS)
Martina Pradova (CZE)
Karolina Vlckova ()
4-6 6-4 10-3
R16Sabina Brichackova ()
Michaela Kucharova (2001) ()
Karolina Jaskiewicz (POL)
Aleksandra Julia Jelen ()
2-6 6-4 10-4
R16Karolina Kubanova (CZE)
Nikola Tomanova (CZE)
Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)
Anna Siskova (CZE)
7-6(11) 7-5
R16Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Sonja Krtenova (CZE)
Linda Sevcikova (CZE)
6-1 6-1
R16Regina Husak ()
Ines Ibbou (DZA)
Petra Csabi ()
Ange Oby Kajuru (JPN)
3-6 6-3 10-6
R16Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Johana Markova (CZE)
Evgeniya Levashova (RUS)
Elena Malygina (_ES)
7-6(4) 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Denisa Hindova (q) (CZE)Evgeniya Levashova (LL) (RUS)1-6 6-2 10-6[H2H]
Q1Ines Ibbou (q) (DZA)Pei-Chi Lee ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q1Julia Wachaczyk (q) (GER)Veronika Erjavec ()7-6(1) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Ange Oby Kajuru (q) (JPN)Viktoriia Dema (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Karolina Kubanova (q) (CZE)Varvara Gracheva (RUS)3-6 7-5 11-9[H2H]
Q1Chanelle Van Nguyen (q) (USA)Sabina Brichackova ()5-7 6-1 10-1[H2H]
Q2Karolina Kubanova (q) (CZE)Michaela Kucharova (2001) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Julia Wachaczyk (q) (GER)Ivana Sebestova ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Varvara Gracheva (RUS)Nella Chiara Ondrouskova ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ines Ibbou (q) (DZA)Barbora Pokorna (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Veronika Erjavec ()Karolina Jaskiewicz (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Viktoriia Dema (UKR)Alisa Rastegaeva ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ange Oby Kajuru (q) (JPN)Doroteja Joksovic ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Denisa Hindova (q) (CZE)Martina Pradova (CZE)4-6 6-0 10-8[H2H]
Q2Evgeniya Levashova (LL) (RUS)Elena Malygina (_ES)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sabina Brichackova ()Ani Vangelova (BUL)6-7(1) 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q2Chanelle Van Nguyen (q) (USA)Linda Sevcikova (CZE)6-1 3-6 10-4[H2H]
Q2Pei-Chi Lee ()Nikola Novotna (CZE)6-1 2-6 14-12[H2H]
Q3Alisa Rastegaeva ()Laura Kubacakova ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Doroteja Joksovic ()Natalia Pietras (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Barbora Pokorna (CZE)Tereza Krenkova ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nikola Novotna (CZE)Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)6-1 3-6 10-4[H2H]
Q3Linda Sevcikova (CZE)Valentina Cvackova (CZE)0-6 7-5 10-3[H2H]
Q3Karolina Jaskiewicz (POL)Regina Husak ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Evgeniya Levashova (LL) (RUS)Alexandra Silna (CZE)6-1 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Martina Pradova (CZE)Darya Lavrichenko ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nella Chiara Ondrouskova ()Zuzana Bohatova ()6-1 6-3[H2H]