WTA W25 Florence, Wk. 41 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W25 Florence, Wk. 41 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Florence, Wk. 41 Event Details:

2021-10-11Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Florence, Wk. 41 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEmiliana Arango (COL)Xiyu Wang (_CH)6-3 0-6 7-6(0)[H2H]
SFXiyu Wang (1) (_CH)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (4) (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFEmiliana Arango (q) (COL)Maria Mateas (USA)6-3 3-0 ret.[H2H]
QFXiyu Wang (1) (_CH)Amy Zhu (q) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFTessah Andrianjafitrimo (4) (FRA)Gabriela Talaba (7) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFMaria Mateas (USA)Katie Volynets (3) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFEmiliana Arango (q) (COL)Robin Anderson (5) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Xiyu Wang (1) (_CH)Sofia Shapatava (GEO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Amy Zhu (q) (USA)Whitney Osuigwe (USA)3-6 2-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (4) (FRA)Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Gabriela Talaba (7) (ROU)Alana Smith (q) (USA)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Maria Mateas (USA)Francoise Abanda (CAN)2-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Katie Volynets (3) (USA)Fernanda Contreras Gomez (MEX)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Robin Anderson (5) (USA)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Emiliana Arango (q) (COL)Kurumi Nara (2) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Xiyu Wang (1) (_CH)Anastasia Sysoeva (q) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Sofia Shapatava (GEO)Abbie Myers (AUS)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Whitney Osuigwe (USA)Moyuka Uchijima (q) (JPN)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Amy Zhu (q) (USA)Paula Ormaechea (6) (ARG)6-4 5-7 1-3 ret.[H2H]
R32Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (4) (FRA)Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE)Alexa Graham (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alana Smith (q) (USA)Emily Appleton (q) (GBR)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Gabriela Talaba (7) (ROU)Danielle Lao (USA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Francoise Abanda (CAN)Alycia Parks (8) (USA)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Maria Mateas (USA)Sophie Chang (WC) (USA)6-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Fernanda Contreras Gomez (MEX)Katja Wiersholm (q) ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Katie Volynets (3) (USA)Lulu Sun (SUI)3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Robin Anderson (5) (USA)Nagi Hanatani (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)Sophie Williams (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Emiliana Arango (q) (COL)Elysia Bolton (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Kurumi Nara (2) (JPN)Nadja Meier (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEmily Appleton (GBR)
Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)
Robin Anderson (2) (USA)
Elysia Bolton (USA)
6-3 1-6 10-8
SFEmily Appleton (GBR)
Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Katie Volynets (USA)
3-6 7-5 10-7
SFRobin Anderson (2) (USA)
Elysia Bolton (USA)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
Alycia Parks (USA)
6-4 6-2
QFEmily Appleton (GBR)
Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)
Abbie Myers (1) (AUS)
Ivana Popovic (AUS)
6-4 6-4
QFJia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Katie Volynets (USA)
Fernanda Contreras Gomez (4) (MEX)
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
w/o
QFGabriela Talaba (ROU)
Alycia Parks (USA)
Sophie Chang (3) (USA)
Amy Zhu (USA)
7-5 7-6(2)
QFRobin Anderson (2) (USA)
Elysia Bolton (USA)
Madalina Man (ROU)
Laura Marti (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Abbie Myers (1) (AUS)
Ivana Popovic (AUS)
Bye
R16Emily Appleton (GBR)
Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)
Kurumi Nara (JPN)
Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)
6-4 4-6 10-6
R16Fernanda Contreras Gomez (4) (MEX)
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)
Katherine Sebov (CAN)
6-4 6-1
R16Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Katie Volynets (USA)
Zoe Cauthen (USA)
Tiffany Pyritz ()
6-3 6-2
R16Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
Alycia Parks (USA)
Luiza Fullana (BRA)
Anastasia Sysoeva ()
6-4 6-1
R16Sophie Chang (3) (USA)
Amy Zhu (USA)
Bye
R16Madalina Man (ROU)
Laura Marti (ESP)
Mckenzie Davis ()
Alice Murrell ()
6-4 6-4
R16Robin Anderson (2) (USA)
Elysia Bolton (USA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Emiliana Arango (q) (COL)Luiza Fullana (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Moyuka Uchijima (q) (JPN)Mccartney Kessler (USA)6-3 6-7(6) 13-11[H2H]
Q1Sophie Williams (q) ()Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)2-6 7-5 10-4[H2H]
Q1Amy Zhu (q) (USA)Alice Murrell ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Katja Wiersholm (q) ()Lauren Proctor (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Emily Appleton (q) (GBR)Lena Lutzeier ()6-2 3-6 10-1[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Sysoeva (q) ()Joelle Kissell (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alana Smith (q) (USA)Katarina Kozarov (SRB)3-6 6-1 10-8[H2H]
Q3Emiliana Arango (q) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luiza Fullana (BRA)Emma Lella ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Moyuka Uchijima (q) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mccartney Kessler (USA)Shanetta Wilkins (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sophie Williams (q) ()Arushi Gupta (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Amy Zhu (q) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alice Murrell ()Alessandra Crump (USA)5-7 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q3Lauren Proctor (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katja Wiersholm (q) ()Maria Kononova (RUS)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Emily Appleton (q) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lena Lutzeier ()Laura Bryan ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Sysoeva (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joelle Kissell (USA)Mckenzie Davis ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Katarina Kozarov (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alana Smith (q) (USA)Laura Marti (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]