WTA W25 Denain, Wk. 24 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W25 Denain, Wk. 24 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Denain, Wk. 24 Event Details:

2022-06-13Clay
OutdoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Denain, Wk. 24 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLeyre ROMERO Gormaz (ESP)Aliona Bolsova (1) ()6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
SFAliona Bolsova (1) ()Sofia Nami Samavati (7) (DEN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFLeyre ROMERO Gormaz (ESP)Audrey Albie (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAliona Bolsova (1) ()Ines Ibbou (q) (DZA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFSofia Nami Samavati (7) (DEN)Julie Gervais (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFLeyre ROMERO Gormaz (ESP)Katharina Hobgarski (3) (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFAudrey Albie (FRA)Sara Cakarevic (FRA)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Aliona Bolsova (1) ()Lucie Nguyen Tan ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Ines Ibbou (q) (DZA)Sohyun Park (6) (KOR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Julie Gervais (FRA)Chiara Scholl (USA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Sofia Nami Samavati (7) (DEN)Marine Partaud (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (ESP)Elena Malygina (_ES)6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Katharina Hobgarski (3) (GER)Jasmijn Gimbrere (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Audrey Albie (FRA)Julie Belgraver (q) (NLD)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Sara Cakarevic (FRA)Margot Yerolymos (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Aliona Bolsova (1) ()Flavie Brugnone (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Lucie Nguyen Tan ()Sofia Costoulas (WC) ()6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Ines Ibbou (q) (DZA)Alyssa Reguer (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Sohyun Park (6) (KOR)Lexie Stevens (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Julie Gervais (FRA)Selena Janicijevic (4) ()6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Chiara Scholl (USA)Lucie Wargnier (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Marine Partaud (FRA)Alexandra Vecic (_GE)6-7(4) 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Sofia Nami Samavati (7) (DEN)Merel Hoedt (NLD)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (ESP)Valeriya Strakhova (8) (UKR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Elena Malygina (_ES)Oceane Babel (q) ()4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jasmijn Gimbrere (q) ()Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (q) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Katharina Hobgarski (3) (GER)Lilly Elida Haseth (q) (NOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Julie Belgraver (q) (NLD)Kamilla Bartone (5) (LAT)7-6(2) 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Audrey Albie (FRA)Selina Dal (q) (_GE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Sara Cakarevic (FRA)Diletta Cherubini ()2-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Margot Yerolymos (FRA)Emiliana Arango (2) (COL)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKatharina Hobgarski (1) (GER)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Undecided
6-0 6-4
SFKatharina Hobgarski (1) (GER)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Undecided
6-3 7-5
SFUndecided
Undecided
7-6(5) 6-3
QFKatharina Hobgarski (1) (GER)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Undecided
6-4 6-2
QFUndecided
Ines Ibbou (DZA)
Lucie Wargnier (FRA)
6-1 6-3
QFUndecided
Oceane Babel ()
Lucie Nguyen Tan ()
6-2 6-0
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-2 6-1
R16Katharina Hobgarski (1) (GER)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Bye
R16Undecided
Flavie Brugnone ()
Aubane Droguet ()
6-1 6-3
R16Undecided
Bye
R16Ines Ibbou (DZA)
Lucie Wargnier (FRA)
Bye
R16Oceane Babel ()
Lucie Nguyen Tan ()
Undecided
7-6(11) 0-6 11-9
R16Undecided
Bye
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-2 6-0
R16Undecided
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Oceane Babel (q) ()Irene Lavino (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lexie Stevens (q) ()Giorgia Pinto (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Julie Belgraver (q) (NLD)Caroline Romeo (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jasmijn Gimbrere (q) ()Lea Tholey (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ines Ibbou (q) (DZA)Fabienne Gettwart ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lilly Elida Haseth (q) (NOR)Gabriella DA SILVA Fick (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (q) (ESP)Katharina Hering ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Selina Dal (q) (_GE)Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Oceane Babel (q) ()Tilwith Di Girolami ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Irene Lavino (ITA)Julie Myatovic ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lexie Stevens (q) ()Veronika Podrez ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Giorgia Pinto (ITA)Madelief Hageman ()7-6(6) 5-7 11-9[H2H]
Q3Julie Belgraver (q) (NLD)Liga Dekmeijere (LVA)6-3 4-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Caroline Romeo (FRA)Maelys Bougrat (FRA)3-6 6-0 12-10[H2H]
Q3Jasmijn Gimbrere (q) ()Elena Jamshidi (DEN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lea Tholey (FRA)Diana Martynov ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ines Ibbou (q) (DZA)Sem Hazes ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Fabienne Gettwart ()Emmanuelle Girard (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gabriella DA SILVA Fick (AUS)Zoe Billon ()1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Lilly Elida Haseth (q) (NOR)Lea Cakarevic ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (q) (ESP)Jeline Vandromme ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Katharina Hering ()Arina Arifullina ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Selina Dal (q) (_GE)Aubane Droguet ()7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)Mariia Bergen (UKR)4-6 6-3 10-8[H2H]