WTA W25 Dallas, Wk. 43 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W25 Dallas, Wk. 43 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Dallas, Wk. 43 Event Details:

2019-10-21Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Dallas, Wk. 43 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJamie Loeb (7) (USA)Anhelina Kalinina (1) (UKR)6-0 6-7(3) 6-0[H2H]
SFAnhelina Kalinina (1) (UKR)Marcela Zacarias (MEX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFJamie Loeb (7) (USA)Katie Swan (3) (GBR)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFMarcela Zacarias (MEX)Tori Kinard (USA)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFAnhelina Kalinina (1) (UKR)Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFKatie Swan (3) (GBR)Kayla Day (8WC) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFJamie Loeb (7) (USA)Monika Kilnarova (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Tori Kinard (USA)Leonie Kung (6) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Kayla Day (8WC) (USA)Natalia Siedliska (POL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Jamie Loeb (7) (USA)Katharine Fahey (q) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Katie Swan (3) (GBR)Ingrid Gamarra Martins (q) (BRA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Marcela Zacarias (MEX)Jodie Anna Burrage (4) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)Lorraine M. Guillermo (q) (USA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Anhelina Kalinina (1) (UKR)Ellie Douglas (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Monika Kilnarova (CZE)Katherine Sebov (2) (CAN)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Lorraine M. Guillermo (q) (USA)Emily Appleton (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)Stephanie Wagner (5) (GER)7-6(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Ingrid Gamarra Martins (q) (BRA)Maria Jose PORTILLO Ramirez (q) (MEX)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ellie Douglas (WC) (USA)Fernanda Contreras Gomez (SE) (MEX)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcela Zacarias (MEX)Jacqueline Cako (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Katherine Sebov (2) (CAN)Hadley Doyle (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Katharine Fahey (q) (USA)Vanessa Ong (q) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Jamie Loeb (7) (USA)Thaísa Grana Pedretti (BRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Jodie Anna Burrage (4) (GBR)Amy Zhu (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Anhelina Kalinina (1) (UKR)Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Natalia Siedliska (POL)Emma Shelton (WC) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Monika Kilnarova (CZE)Chanelle Van Nguyen (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Leonie Kung (6) ()Alicia Barnett (GBR)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Katie Swan (3) (GBR)Marine Partaud (q) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Tori Kinard (USA)Ania Hertel (q) (POL)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Kayla Day (8WC) (USA)Claire Liu (USA)6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FOlivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
Emily Appleton (GBR)
Jamie Loeb (USA)
6-3 6-4
SFEmily Appleton (GBR)
Jamie Loeb (USA)
Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA)
Thaísa Grana Pedretti (BRA)
6-2 6-2
SFOlivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)
Katherine Sebov (CAN)
w/o
QFEmily Appleton (GBR)
Jamie Loeb (USA)
Fernanda Contreras Gomez (MEX)
Katharine Fahey (USA)
6-1 6-4
QFOlivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
Lorraine M. Guillermo (USA)
Amy Zhu (USA)
6-1 6-1
QFPaige Mary Hourigan (NZL)
Katherine Sebov (CAN)
Jacquline NYLANDER Altelius (SWE)
Isabella TCHERKES Zade (ITA)
6-2 6-3
QFIngrid Gamarra Martins (BRA)
Thaísa Grana Pedretti (BRA)
Jacqueline Cako (USA)
Kayla Day (USA)
6-3 4-6 10-8
R16Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
Maria Jose PORTILLO Ramirez (MEX)
Sofia Sewing (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)
Katherine Sebov (CAN)
Hind Abdelouahid (USA)
Rhiann Newborn (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Jacquline NYLANDER Altelius (SWE)
Isabella TCHERKES Zade (ITA)
Ania Hertel (POL)
Natalia Siedliska (POL)
2-6 6-1 11-9
R16Jacqueline Cako (USA)
Kayla Day (USA)
Alicia Barnett (GBR)
Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR)
2-6 6-3 10-2
R16Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA)
Thaísa Grana Pedretti (BRA)
Brynn Boren (USA)
Leonie Kung ()
6-0 6-3
R16Fernanda Contreras Gomez (MEX)
Katharine Fahey (USA)
Marine Partaud (FRA)
Stephanie Wagner (GER)
6-4 4-6 10-4
R16Emily Appleton (GBR)
Jamie Loeb (USA)
Natalie Block ()
Katherine Hui ()
6-1 6-7(3) 10-1
R16Lorraine M. Guillermo (USA)
Amy Zhu (USA)
Hadley Doyle ()
Bridget Stammel ()
6-1 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lorraine M. Guillermo (q) (USA)Hind Abdelouahid (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ania Hertel (q) (POL)Jessica Failla (USA)6-1 3-6 11-9[H2H]
Q1Ingrid Gamarra Martins (q) (BRA)Isabella TCHERKES Zade (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maria Jose PORTILLO Ramirez (q) (MEX)Rhiann Newborn (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Katharine Fahey (q) (USA)Sybille Gauvain (FRA)5-7 6-2 10-4[H2H]
Q1Marine Partaud (q) (FRA)Jacquline NYLANDER Altelius (SWE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Hadley Doyle (q) ()Sofia Sewing (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Vanessa Ong (q) (USA)Sophie Abrams (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ania Hertel (q) (POL)Brooke Biddle (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sybille Gauvain (FRA)Keira Jirasook ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Katharine Fahey (q) (USA)Maria Kononova (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hind Abdelouahid (USA)Rachel Janssen (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lorraine M. Guillermo (q) (USA)Enya Ratkic ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jacquline NYLANDER Altelius (SWE)Alana Roth (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jessica Failla (USA)Bridget Stammel ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ingrid Gamarra Martins (q) (BRA)Lizanne Boyer ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Isabella TCHERKES Zade (ITA)Brynn Boren (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rhiann Newborn (USA)Katherine Hui ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sophie Abrams (USA)Jaedan Brown (USA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria Jose PORTILLO Ramirez (q) (MEX)Natalie Block ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sofia Sewing (USA)Liga Dekmeijere (LVA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hadley Doyle (q) ()Jacqueline Payne ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vanessa Ong (q) (USA)Eugenie Christine Ngo Gwodog (CMR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marine Partaud (q) (FRA)Charity Johns (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]