WTA W25 Cantanhede, Wk. 25 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W25 Cantanhede, Wk. 25 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Cantanhede, Wk. 25 Event Details:

2022-06-20Carpet
IndoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Cantanhede, Wk. 25 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FFrancisca Jorge (6) (POL)Vitalia Diatchenko (1) (RUS)7-5 7-5[H2H]
SFVitalia Diatchenko (1) (RUS)Pemra Ozgen (3) (TUR)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFFrancisca Jorge (6) (POL)Ingrid Gamarra Martins (8WC) (BRA)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFVitalia Diatchenko (1) (RUS)Tess Sugnaux (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFPemra Ozgen (3) (TUR)Olivia Tjandramulia (7) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFFrancisca Jorge (6) (POL)Kathleen Kanev (GER)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFIngrid Gamarra Martins (8WC) (BRA)Mana Ayukawa (JPN)3-6 7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R16Vitalia Diatchenko (1) (RUS)Pei-Chi Lee ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Tess Sugnaux (SUI)Rosa VICENS MAS (5q) (ESP)7-5 4-3 ret.[H2H]
R16Pemra Ozgen (3) (TUR)Emily Webley-Smith (q) (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Olivia Tjandramulia (7) (AUS)Sara Lanca (_PO)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Francisca Jorge (6) (POL)Maria OLIVER Sanchez (q) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Kathleen Kanev (GER)Iveta Dapkute (LAT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Ingrid Gamarra Martins (8WC) (BRA)Verena Meliss (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Mana Ayukawa (JPN)Jia-Jing Lu (2) (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Vitalia Diatchenko (1) (RUS)Alana Parnaby (AUS)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Pei-Chi Lee ()Ellie Logotheti (q) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Tess Sugnaux (SUI)Mariya Dolzhenko (q) ()6-7(8) 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Rosa VICENS MAS (5q) (ESP)Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (3) (TUR)Jessy Rompies (q) (IDN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Emily Webley-Smith (q) (GBR)Ana-Maria Gavrilovici (q) (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Sara Lanca (_PO)Federica Prati (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Olivia Tjandramulia (7) (AUS)Maria Sofia Madrid Rocca (q) ()2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Francisca Jorge (6) (POL)Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria OLIVER Sanchez (q) (ESP)Ana Filipa Santos ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Iveta Dapkute (LAT)Matilde Jorge ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Kathleen Kanev (GER)Sofia Shapatava (4) (GEO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ingrid Gamarra Martins (8WC) (BRA)Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Verena Meliss (ITA)Abril Cristina (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Mana Ayukawa (JPN)Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jia-Jing Lu (2) (CHN)Ayla Aksu (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FUndecided
Ingrid Gamarra Martins (2) (BRA)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
6-2 7-6(1)
SFUndecided
Francisca Jorge (3) (POL)
Matilde Jorge ()
7-5 3-6 11-9
SFIngrid Gamarra Martins (2) (BRA)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Undecided
7-5 6-4
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-0 6-2
QFFrancisca Jorge (3) (POL)
Matilde Jorge ()
Undecided
w/o
QFUndecided
Mana Ayukawa (4) (JPN)
Alana Parnaby (AUS)
7-6(7) 7-6(3)
QFIngrid Gamarra Martins (2) (BRA)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (ESP)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
6-0 6-2
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-3 6-1
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-1 7-6(4)
R16Francisca Jorge (3) (POL)
Matilde Jorge ()
Undecided
6-1 6-3
R16Undecided
Undecided
5-7 7-6(5) 10-4
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-0 6-1
R16Mana Ayukawa (4) (JPN)
Alana Parnaby (AUS)
Undecided
6-0 6-1
R16Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (ESP)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Undecided
6-2 6-1
R16Ingrid Gamarra Martins (2) (BRA)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Undecided
7-6(4) 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rosa VICENS MAS (5q) (ESP)Andra Sutherland ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Emily Webley-Smith (q) (GBR)Joana Baptista (_PO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jessy Rompies (q) (IDN)Sara Conde ()6-1 4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q1Ellie Logotheti (q) ()Georgia Kalamaris ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maria OLIVER Sanchez (q) (ESP)Ana Grubor ()5-7 6-2 10-5[H2H]
Q1Maria Sofia Madrid Rocca (q) ()Dariia Monakhova ()2-6 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q1Ana-Maria Gavrilovici (q) (ROU)Emma Mazzoni (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mariya Dolzhenko (q) ()Juliette Mazzoni (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rosa VICENS MAS (5q) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andra Sutherland ()Carla Perez Ortega ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emily Webley-Smith (q) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joana Baptista (_PO)Baylen Brown ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jessy Rompies (q) (IDN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sara Conde ()Matilde Agra ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ellie Logotheti (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Georgia Kalamaris ()Sarah Adegoke ()4-6 6-3 10-6[H2H]
Q3Ana Grubor ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria OLIVER Sanchez (q) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dariia Monakhova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Sofia Madrid Rocca (q) ()Maria Santos ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Emma Mazzoni (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ana-Maria Gavrilovici (q) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juliette Mazzoni (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mariya Dolzhenko (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]