WTA W25 Canberra, Wk. 6 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W25 Canberra, Wk. 6 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Canberra, Wk. 6 Event Details:

2022-02-07Hard
OutdoorAustralia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Canberra, Wk. 6 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAsia Muhammad (2) (USA)Priscilla Hon (3) (AUS)6-7(6) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFPriscilla Hon (3) (AUS)Arina Rodionova (1) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFAsia Muhammad (2) (USA)Chihiro Muramatsu (8) (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFArina Rodionova (1) ()Tina Nadine Smith (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFPriscilla Hon (3) (AUS)Kimberly Birrell (GER)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFChihiro Muramatsu (8) (JPN)Olivia Gadecki (4) (AUS)3-6 7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFAsia Muhammad (2) (USA)Jaimee Fourlis (6) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Arina Rodionova (1) ()Yui Chikaraishi (q) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Tina Nadine Smith (AUS)Jia-Jing Lu (5) (CHN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Priscilla Hon (3) (AUS)Talia Gibson (q) ()7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Kimberly Birrell (GER)Naiktha Bains (7) (AUS)3-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Chihiro Muramatsu (8) (JPN)Michaela Haet (q) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Olivia Gadecki (4) (AUS)Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Jaimee Fourlis (6) (AUS)Gabriella DA SILVA Fick (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Asia Muhammad (2) (USA)Daria Gavrilova ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Arina Rodionova (1) ()Annerly Poulos (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Yui Chikaraishi (q) (JPN)Alana Parnaby (AUS)6-2 0-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Tina Nadine Smith (AUS)Abbie Myers (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Jia-Jing Lu (5) (CHN)Erica Layton (q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Priscilla Hon (3) (AUS)Alexandra Osborne (AUS)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Talia Gibson (q) ()Sienna Leeson (q) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Kimberly Birrell (GER)Ivana Popovic (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Naiktha Bains (7) (AUS)Weronika Falkowska (POL)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Chihiro Muramatsu (8) (JPN)Alicia Smith (AUS)6-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Michaela Haet (q) (AUS)Stefani Webb (q) ()6-3 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)Alexandra Bozovic (AUS)4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(11)[H2H]
R32Olivia Gadecki (4) (AUS)Leann Serna (q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jaimee Fourlis (6) (AUS)Xinyun Han (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Gabriella DA SILVA Fick (AUS)Lily Taylor (q) ()4-6 7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Daria Gavrilova ()Merel Hoedt (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Asia Muhammad (2) (USA)Zoe Hives (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAsia Muhammad (1) (USA)
Arina Rodionova ()
Alison Bai (3) (AUS)
Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)
6-3 3-6 10-6
SFAsia Muhammad (1) (USA)
Arina Rodionova ()
Xinyun Han (4) (CHN)
Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)
6-1 6-1
SFAlison Bai (3) (AUS)
Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)
Weronika Falkowska (POL)
Olivia Gadecki (AUS)
6-4 6-3
QFAsia Muhammad (1) (USA)
Arina Rodionova ()
Tamara Bajagic ()
Stefani Webb ()
6-2 6-1
QFXinyun Han (4) (CHN)
Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)
Catherine Aulia ()
Talia Gibson ()
6-4 6-3
QFAlison Bai (3) (AUS)
Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)
Abbie Myers (AUS)
Ivana Popovic (AUS)
6-7(2) 6-4 10-4
QFWeronika Falkowska (POL)
Olivia Gadecki (AUS)
Gabriella DA SILVA Fick (AUS)
Alana Parnaby (AUS)
6-1 7-5
R16Asia Muhammad (1) (USA)
Arina Rodionova ()
Yui Chikaraishi (JPN)
Koral Koldobski (ISR)
6-1 6-1
R16Tamara Bajagic ()
Stefani Webb ()
Alexandra Bozovic (AUS)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
6-2 2-6 10-8
R16Xinyun Han (4) (CHN)
Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)
Isabella Bozicevic (AUS)
Tina Nadine Smith (AUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Catherine Aulia ()
Talia Gibson ()
Sophie Mcdonald (WC) ()
Sarah Rokusek ()
6-1 6-0
R16Abbie Myers (AUS)
Ivana Popovic (AUS)
Monique Barry (NZL)
Annerly Poulos ()
7-6(5) 6-0
R16Alison Bai (3) (AUS)
Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)
Merel Hoedt (NLD)
Alexandra Osborne (AUS)
7-5 7-6(3)
R16Gabriella DA SILVA Fick (AUS)
Alana Parnaby (AUS)
Shanelle Iaconi (WC) ()
Elena Micic ()
6-1 6-0
R16Weronika Falkowska (POL)
Olivia Gadecki (AUS)
Naiktha Bains (2) (AUS)
Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)
6-0 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yui Chikaraishi (q) (JPN)Cayleigh Eddy ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Talia Gibson (q) ()Madison Schwarz ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sienna Leeson (q) ()Tamara Bajagic ()6-2 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Leann Serna (q) ()Shanelle Iaconi ()6-3 0-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Michaela Haet (q) (AUS)Elena Micic ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lily Taylor (q) ()Chloe Schwarz ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Erica Layton (q) ()Elicia Kim ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Stefani Webb (q) ()Jelena Cvijanovic ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yui Chikaraishi (q) (JPN)Sarah Rokusek ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cayleigh Eddy ()Nessa Pratt (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Talia Gibson (q) ()Piper Freeman ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Madison Schwarz ()Lara Charles ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tamara Bajagic ()Isabella Bozicevic (AUS)4-6 7-6(5) 10-8[H2H]
Q3Sienna Leeson (q) ()Aliyah Dwyer ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Leann Serna (q) ()Koral Koldobski (ISR)4-6 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q3Shanelle Iaconi ()Darcy Parke (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Michaela Haet (q) (AUS)Catherine Aulia ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Elena Micic ()Jemma Carbis ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lily Taylor (q) ()Angelina Graovac ()6-0 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Chloe Schwarz ()Sasha Nelson ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Elicia Kim ()Emma Van Poppel ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Erica Layton (q) ()Sarah Prescott ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jelena Cvijanovic ()Marne Dercksen ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stefani Webb (q) ()Monique Barry (NZL)6-2 3-6 11-9[H2H]