WTA W25 Cairo, Wk. 4 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W25 Cairo, Wk. 4 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Cairo, Wk. 4 Event Details:

2022-01-24Clay
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Cairo, Wk. 4 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSelena Janicijevic ()Sinja Kraus (AUT)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
SFSelena Janicijevic ()Anastasia Nefedova ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFSinja Kraus (AUT)Reka-Luca Jani (2) (HUN)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFSelena Janicijevic ()Sara Bejlek ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFAnastasia Nefedova ()Anna Ureke (WC) (RUS)6-0 5-2 ret.[H2H]
QFSinja Kraus (AUT)Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFReka-Luca Jani (2) (HUN)Anastasia Zolotareva ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Selena Janicijevic ()Melanie Klaffner (q) (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Sara Bejlek ()Sofia Rocchetti (q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasia Nefedova ()Anastasiya Soboleva ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Anna Ureke (WC) (RUS)Mariia Tkacheva (q) ()6-7(8) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)Amina Anshba (5) (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Sinja Kraus (AUT)Natalija Kostic (4) (SRB)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Anastasia Zolotareva ()Sapfo Sakellaridi ()7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Reka-Luca Jani (2) (HUN)Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (WC) (EGY)7-6(3) 6-7(5) 4-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Selena Janicijevic ()Timea Babos (1) (HUN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Melanie Klaffner (q) (AUT)Yasmin Ezzat (q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Sofia Rocchetti (q) ()Nika Radisic ()6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Sara Bejlek ()Dalila Jakupovic (7) (SLO)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Nefedova ()Valentini Grammatikopoulou (3) (GRC)5-7 7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Soboleva ()Zoziya Kardava (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Ureke (WC) (RUS)Riko Sawayanagi (q) (JPN)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Mariia Tkacheva (q) ()Sofia Shapatava (6) (GEO)7-5 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Amina Anshba (5) (RUS)Sina Herrmann (_GE)2-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)Tamara Malesevic (WC) (_SR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Sinja Kraus (AUT)Flavie Brugnone (q) ()3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Natalija Kostic (4) (SRB)Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Anastasia Zolotareva ()Yafan Wang (8) (CHN)4-6 7-6(0) 6-0[H2H]
R32Sapfo Sakellaridi ()Honoka Kobayashi (q) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (WC) (EGY)Elena-Teodora Cadar (q) (ROU)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (2) (HUN)Tara Wurth ()6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMelanie Klaffner (AUT)
Sinja Kraus (AUT)
Adrienn Nagy (4) (HUN)
Prarthana Thombare (IND)
7-5 6-3
SFMelanie Klaffner (AUT)
Sinja Kraus (AUT)
Timea Babos (1) (HUN)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
6-4 6-4
SFAdrienn Nagy (4) (HUN)
Prarthana Thombare (IND)
Amina Anshba (2) (RUS)
Nika Radisic ()
4-6 6-3 10-7
QFTimea Babos (1) (HUN)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Zoziya Kardava (RUS)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
6-1 6-2
QFMelanie Klaffner (AUT)
Sinja Kraus (AUT)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Tara Wurth ()
6-1 6-4
QFAdrienn Nagy (4) (HUN)
Prarthana Thombare (IND)
Anita Husaric (BIH)
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
6-2 4-6 10-0
QFAmina Anshba (2) (RUS)
Nika Radisic ()
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
w/o
R16Timea Babos (1) (HUN)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Anna Ureke (RUS)
Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS)
3-6 6-2 11-9
R16Zoziya Kardava (RUS)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Mariia Tkacheva ()
Anastasia Zolotareva ()
2-6 6-3 10-4
R16Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Sinja Kraus (AUT)
Isabelle Haverlag (3) ()
Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)
2-6 7-6(6) 10-6
R16Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Tara Wurth ()
Sapfo Sakellaridi ()
Mi Zhuoma You (CHI)
7-5 6-4
R16Anita Husaric (BIH)
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Mariia Bergen (UKR)
Anastasiya Soboleva ()
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Adrienn Nagy (4) (HUN)
Prarthana Thombare (IND)
Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (WC) (IND)
Yasmin Ezzat ()
6-3 6-2
R16Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Nada Fouad (WC) ()
Rawan Abdelaziz ()
6-2 6-2
R16Amina Anshba (2) (RUS)
Nika Radisic ()
Demi Tran (WC) ()
Lian Tran (NLD)
6-1 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Melanie Klaffner (q) (AUT)Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Elena-Teodora Cadar (q) (ROU)Nada Fouad ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Riko Sawayanagi (q) (JPN)Adrienn Nagy (HUN)1-6 7-6(5) 10-5[H2H]
Q1Mariia Tkacheva (q) ()Mariia Bergen (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sofia Rocchetti (q) ()Lian Tran (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yasmin Ezzat (q) ()Mi Zhuoma You (CHI)6-4 2-6 12-10[H2H]
Q1Flavie Brugnone (q) ()Anita Husaric (BIH)7-6(6) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Honoka Kobayashi (q) ()Demi Tran ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Melanie Klaffner (q) (AUT)Vittoria Modesti ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS)Mariam Samy ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Elena-Teodora Cadar (q) (ROU)Anna Borovinskaya ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nada Fouad ()Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Adrienn Nagy (HUN)Merna Refaat ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Riko Sawayanagi (q) (JPN)Maria Charl ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mariia Tkacheva (q) ()Daria Domova ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mariia Bergen (UKR)Jermine Sherif ()6-4 1-6 12-10[H2H]
Q2Lian Tran (NLD)Margaux Komano ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sofia Rocchetti (q) ()Alexandra Iordache ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yasmin Ezzat (q) ()Sabina Dadaciu (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mi Zhuoma You (CHI)Vladlena Bokova ()2-6 6-3 10-6[H2H]
Q2Anita Husaric (BIH)Ana Grubor ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Flavie Brugnone (q) ()Hana El Deeb ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Demi Tran ()Rawan Abdelaziz ()4-6 6-4 13-11[H2H]
Q2Honoka Kobayashi (q) ()Camille Moga ()3-6 6-2 10-4[H2H]
Q3Melanie Klaffner (q) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vittoria Modesti ()Giuliana Bestetti (ITA)6-2 5-7 10-3[H2H]
Q3Mariam Samy ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elena-Teodora Cadar (q) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Borovinskaya ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nada Fouad ()Rina Hosni ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adrienn Nagy (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Merna Refaat ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Charl ()Razan Mohamed Teleb ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Riko Sawayanagi (q) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mariia Tkacheva (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daria Domova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jermine Sherif ()Ritage Faizy ()7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mariia Bergen (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lian Tran (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Margaux Komano ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Iordache ()Sofia Germani ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sofia Rocchetti (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yasmin Ezzat (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sabina Dadaciu (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mi Zhuoma You (CHI)Joody Elkady ()w/o[H2H]
Q3Vladlena Bokova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anita Husaric (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ana Grubor ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hana El Deeb ()Mariam Hatem Ibrahim ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Flavie Brugnone (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Demi Tran ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rawan Abdelaziz ()Lina Elhamalawy ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Camille Moga ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Honoka Kobayashi (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]