WTA W25 Bytom, Wk. 30 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W25 Bytom, Wk. 30 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Bytom, Wk. 30 Event Details:

2019-07-22Clay
OutdoorPoland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Bytom, Wk. 30 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMaja Chwalinska (2) (POL)Nina Potocnik (8) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFNina Potocnik (8) ()Katarzyna Piter (5) (POL)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFMaja Chwalinska (2) (POL)Daria Lodikova (IR) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMaja Chwalinska (2) (POL)Martina Caregaro (6) (ITA)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFDaria Lodikova (IR) ()Chihiro Muramatsu (3) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFKatarzyna Piter (5) (POL)Ipek Soylu (4) (TUR)7-5 1-6 6-4[H2H]
QFNina Potocnik (8) ()Dalma Galfi (1) (HUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Maja Chwalinska (2) (POL)Cristina Ene (IR) (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Chihiro Muramatsu (3) (JPN)Gergana Topalova (BUL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Katarzyna Piter (5) (POL)Karolina Kubanova (q) (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Nina Potocnik (8) ()Anna Siskova (CZE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Martina Caregaro (6) (ITA)Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Dalma Galfi (1) (HUN)Victoria Muntean (FRA)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Ipek Soylu (4) (TUR)Maryna Chernyshova (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Daria Lodikova (IR) ()Lina Gjorcheska (7) ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Karolina Kubanova (q) (CZE)Kristyna Hrabalova (q) (CZE)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)Stefania ROGOZINSKA Dzik (q) (POL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Dalma Galfi (1) (HUN)Weronika Falkowska (q) (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Victoria Muntean (FRA)Nikola Tomanova (q) (CZE)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Gergana Topalova (BUL)Daria Kuczer (q) (POL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Ipek Soylu (4) (TUR)Magdalena Hedrzak (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Nina Potocnik (8) ()Ivana Sebestova (q) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Chihiro Muramatsu (3) (JPN)Marta Lesniak (IR) (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Cristina Ene (IR) (ROU)Ania Hertel (WC) (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Lina Gjorcheska (7) ()Petia Arshinkova (BUL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Martina Caregaro (6) (ITA)Julia Oczachowska (WC) (POL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna Siskova (CZE)Indy De Vroome (IR) (NLD)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Piter (5) (POL)Marcelina PODLINSKA (WC) (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Maja Chwalinska (2) (POL)Natalia Siedliska (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Maryna Chernyshova (UKR)Viktoriia Dema (IR) (UKR)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Daria Lodikova (IR) ()Anastasia Vdovenco (q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDalma Galfi (HUN)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Maryna Chernyshova (UKR)
Daria Lodikova ()
6-4 6-0
SFDalma Galfi (HUN)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Cristina Ene (ROU)
Nina Potocnik ()
6-2 7-5
SFMaryna Chernyshova (UKR)
Daria Lodikova ()
Karolina Kubanova (CZE)
Nikola Tomanova (CZE)
6-7(3) 6-4 16-14
QFDalma Galfi (HUN)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Ania Hertel (POL)
Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)
5-7 6-2 10-3
QFKarolina Kubanova (CZE)
Nikola Tomanova (CZE)
Viktoriia Dema (UKR)
Victoria Muntean (FRA)
7-5 6-7(3) 10-7
QFMaryna Chernyshova (UKR)
Daria Lodikova ()
Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)
Laura Svatikova (SVK)
7-6(2) 6-4
QFCristina Ene (ROU)
Nina Potocnik ()
Weronika Jasmina Forys (POL)
Aleksandra Julia Jelen ()
6-0 6-2
R16Karolina Kubanova (CZE)
Nikola Tomanova (CZE)
Regina Husak ()
Emma Zakordoniec (POL)
6-0 6-0
R16Maryna Chernyshova (UKR)
Daria Lodikova ()
Weronika Falkowska (POL)
Daria Kuczer (POL)
7-5 6-2
R16Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)
Laura Svatikova (SVK)
Paulina Jastrzebska (POL)
Alica RUSOVA (SVK)
6-4 6-0
R16Weronika Jasmina Forys (POL)
Aleksandra Julia Jelen ()
Barbora Pokorna (CZE)
Sarka Richterova (CZE)
6-2 6-3
R16Cristina Ene (ROU)
Nina Potocnik ()
Petia Arshinkova (BUL)
Gergana Topalova (BUL)
6-3 6-1
R16Ania Hertel (POL)
Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)
Marta Lesniak (POL)
Anna Siskova (CZE)
7-5 2-6 10-5
R16Dalma Galfi (HUN)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Karolina Jaskiewicz (POL)
Julia Oczachowska (POL)
6-3 6-0
R16Viktoriia Dema (UKR)
Victoria Muntean (FRA)
Magdalena Hedrzak ()
Marcelina PODLINSKA (POL)
6-2 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anastasia Vdovenco (q) ()Ludmila Kareisova (CZE)6-0 1-6 10-4[H2H]
Q1Ivana Sebestova (q) ()Petra Csabi ()3-6 6-4 11-9[H2H]
Q1Kristyna Hrabalova (q) (CZE)Aleksandra Julia Jelen ()6-3 2-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Nikola Tomanova (q) (CZE)Emma Zakordoniec (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Daria Kuczer (q) (POL)Ema Bolebruchova ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Stefania ROGOZINSKA Dzik (q) (POL)Katarzyna Wysoczanska (POL)3-6 6-1 10-6[H2H]
Q1Weronika Falkowska (q) (POL)Alica RUSOVA (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Karolina Kubanova (q) (CZE)Laura Svatikova (SVK)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stefania ROGOZINSKA Dzik (q) (POL)Laura Duhl ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ema Bolebruchova ()Juliane Triebe ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daria Kuczer (q) (POL)Karolina Jaskiewicz (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ludmila Kareisova (CZE)Adrianna Sosnowska (POL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Vdovenco (q) ()Katarzyna Pyka (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Emma Zakordoniec (POL)Regina Husak ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Katarzyna Wysoczanska (POL)Karolina Bartusek ()7-5 6-7(12) 10-8[H2H]
Q3Weronika Falkowska (q) (POL)Eva Cechakova ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alica RUSOVA (SVK)Natalia Pietras (POL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Karolina Kubanova (q) (CZE)Jovana Peric (SRB) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Laura Svatikova (SVK)Katerina Filip (SWE)6-4 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Ivana Sebestova (q) ()Barbora Pokorna (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Petra Csabi ()Paulina Jastrzebska (POL)6-7(3) 6-4 11-9[H2H]
Q3Kristyna Hrabalova (q) (CZE)Aleksandra Buczynska (POL)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Julia Jelen ()Weronika Jasmina Forys (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nikola Tomanova (q) (CZE)Sarka Richterova (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]