WTA W25 Buenos Aires, Wk. 12 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W25 Buenos Aires, Wk. 12 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Buenos Aires, Wk. 12 Event Details:

2021-03-22Clay
OutdoorArgentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Buenos Aires, Wk. 12 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYuki Naito (3) (JPN)Carolina M. Alves (q) (BRA)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFCarolina M. Alves (q) (BRA)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (1) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFYuki Naito (3) (JPN)Francesca Jones (5) (GBR)1-6 7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
QFGiulia Gatto-Monticone (1) (ITA)Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez (LL) ()6-7(1) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFCarolina M. Alves (q) (BRA)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFYuki Naito (3) (JPN)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFFrancesca Jones (5) (GBR)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (2) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (1) (ITA)Carole Monnet (q) (FRA)5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez (LL) ()Maria Lourdes Carle (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)Jazmin Ortenzi (WC) (ARG)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Carolina M. Alves (q) (BRA)Katharina Gerlach (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (q) ()Beatriz Haddad Maia (q) (BRA)7-6(2) 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Yuki Naito (3) (JPN)Naiktha Bains (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Francesca Jones (5) (GBR)Conny Perrin (SUI)1-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (2) (ESP)Panna Udvardy (q) (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (1) (ITA)Susan Bandecchi ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Carole Monnet (q) (FRA)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)7-5 0-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Maria Lourdes Carle (WC) (ARG)Barbara Gatica (q) ()2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez (LL) ()Guillermina Naya (WC) (ARG)4-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)Natalija Kostic (4) (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jazmin Ortenzi (WC) (ARG)Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Katharina Gerlach (GER)Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Carolina M. Alves (q) (BRA)Richel Hogenkamp (8) (NLD)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Beatriz Haddad Maia (q) (BRA)Daniela Seguel (6) (CHL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (q) ()Gabriela Ce (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Naiktha Bains (AUS)Victoria Bosio (WC) (ARG)7-6(3) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Yuki Naito (3) (JPN)Despina Papamichail (GRC)1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Francesca Jones (5) (GBR)Marie Benoit (BEL)7-6(5) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Conny Perrin (SUI)Andrea Gamiz (q) ()6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Panna Udvardy (q) (HUN)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (2) (ESP)Ana Sofia Sanchez (q) (MEX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAmina Anshba (RUS)
Panna Udvardy (HUN)
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)
Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)
7-5 6-2
SFValentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)
Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)
Andrea Gamiz (WC) ()
Guillermina Naya (ARG)
6-3 6-2
SFAmina Anshba (RUS)
Panna Udvardy (HUN)
Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
6-2 6-3
QFValentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)
Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)
Marie Benoit (1) (BEL)
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
w/o
QFAndrea Gamiz (WC) ()
Guillermina Naya (ARG)
Katharina Gerlach (GER)
Maria Herazo Gonzalez (COL)
6-3 6-3
QFAmina Anshba (RUS)
Panna Udvardy (HUN)
Carolina M. Alves (3) (BRA)
Gabriela Ce (BRA)
1-6 7-6(5) 13-11
QFIrene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
Victoria Bosio (WC) (ARG)
Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG)
6-3 6-0
R16Marie Benoit (1) (BEL)
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
6-0 6-3
R16Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)
Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)
Julieta Estable (WC) (ARG)
Jazmin Ortenzi (ARG)
6-4 6-0
R16Katharina Gerlach (GER)
Maria Herazo Gonzalez (COL)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (4) (ITA)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
4-6 6-2 10-8
R16Andrea Gamiz (WC) ()
Guillermina Naya (ARG)
Barbara Gatica ()
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
6-1 7-5
R16Amina Anshba (RUS)
Panna Udvardy (HUN)
Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ALT) (ESP)
Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)
6-0 6-4
R16Carolina M. Alves (3) (BRA)
Gabriela Ce (BRA)
Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
6-2 3-6 10-7
R16Victoria Bosio (WC) (ARG)
Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG)
Susan Bandecchi ()
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
6-4 6-3
R16Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
Naiktha Bains (2) (AUS)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
3-6 6-4 10-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1UndecidedMaria Herazo Gonzalez (COL)[H2H]
Q1UndecidedAndrea Gamiz (q) ()[H2H]
Q1Beatriz Haddad Maia (q) (BRA)Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez (LL) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Panna Udvardy (q) (HUN)Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Carolina M. Alves (q) (BRA)Emiliana Arango (COL)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Carole Monnet (q) (FRA)Julieta Estable (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Barbara Gatica (q) ()Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (q) ()Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)6-4 4-6 10-4[H2H]
Q2UndecidedJuana Larranaga ()[H2H]
Q2Maria Herazo Gonzalez (COL)Heydi Doldan ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2UndecidedJessica Plazas (COL)[H2H]
Q2Andrea Gamiz (q) ()Victoria Ariadna Beccio (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Beatriz Haddad Maia (q) (BRA)Sofia Constanza Karlau ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez (LL) ()Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)6-4 2-6 15-13[H2H]
Q2Panna Udvardy (q) (HUN)Lucia Peyre ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA)Lara Escauriza (_PA)5-7 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q2Carolina M. Alves (q) (BRA)Antonia Samudio (COL)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Emiliana Arango (COL)Maria Daniela Frascini (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Carole Monnet (q) (FRA)Betina Buris ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julieta Estable (ARG)Rebeca Pereira (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Barbara Gatica (q) ()Angeles Maria Cueto (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)Dolores MOLINA Portela (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (q) ()Susan Doldan ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)Delfina Glorioso (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ana Sofia Sanchez (q) (MEX)Undecided[H2H]
Q3Juana Larranaga ()Julia Caffarena ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Heydi Doldan ()Martina Sofia Sfilio ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria Herazo Gonzalez (COL)Merlina Sarno ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Amina Anshba (RUS)Undecided[H2H]
Q3Jessica Plazas (COL)Gala Arangio ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Victoria Ariadna Beccio (ARG)Emma Jazmin Seo ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andrea Gamiz (q) ()Candela Bugnon (ARG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Beatriz Haddad Maia (q) (BRA)Daiana Postay ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sofia Constanza Karlau ()Pilar Becerra ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez (LL) ()Lulu Bulballa ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)Julia Riera (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Panna Udvardy (q) (HUN)Ani Vangelova (BUL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lucia Peyre ()Luciana Blatter ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lara Escauriza (_PA)Althea Hudson ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA)Sol Maria Terracina (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carolina M. Alves (q) (BRA)Zi Yi Gao ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Antonia Samudio (COL)Agostina Landa ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maria Daniela Frascini (ARG)Chiara Desia D'Abarno ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emiliana Arango (COL)Camila Antonella Neyra ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Carole Monnet (q) (FRA)Maria Victoria Marchesini ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Betina Buris ()Constanza Cruz (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rebeca Pereira (BRA)Carolina Coletti ()6-3 5-7 10-5[H2H]
Q3Julieta Estable (ARG)Valentina Mutilba ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Barbara Gatica (q) ()Tania Sfilio ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Angeles Maria Cueto (ARG)Martina Belen Roldan Santander ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dolores MOLINA Portela (ARG)Carla Markus ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)Rocio Daniela Merlo (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (q) ()Sofia Luini (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Susan Doldan ()Camila Keller ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Delfina Glorioso (ARG)Zoe Hitt (USA)6-3 3-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)Sol Faga ()6-1 6-2[H2H]