WTA W25 Bolton, Wk. 14 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W25 Bolton, Wk. 14 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Bolton, Wk. 14 Event Details:

2019-04-01Hard
IndoorUnited Kingdom
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Bolton, Wk. 14 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVitalia Diatchenko (1) (RUS)Jodie Anna Burrage (q) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFJodie Anna Burrage (q) (GBR)Emma Raducanu (SE) ()2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFVitalia Diatchenko (1) (RUS)Greetje Minnen (6) (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFGreetje Minnen (6) (BEL)Lesley Kerkhove (4) (NLD)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFVitalia Diatchenko (1) (RUS)Maja Chwalinska (POL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFEmma Raducanu (SE) ()Paula Badosa Gibert (2) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFJodie Anna Burrage (q) (GBR)Isabella Shinikova (7) (BUL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Paula Badosa Gibert (2) (ESP)Mallaurie Noel (q) (FRA)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Isabella Shinikova (7) (BUL)Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)6-4 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Emma Raducanu (SE) ()Robin Anderson (8) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Jodie Anna Burrage (q) (GBR)Anna Kalinskaya (3) (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Lesley Kerkhove (4) (NLD)Nina Stojanovic (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Vitalia Diatchenko (1) (RUS)Victoria Allen (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Maja Chwalinska (POL)Jessika Ponchet (5) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R16Greetje Minnen (6) (BEL)Cristiana Ferrando (q) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Cristiana Ferrando (q) (ITA)Ella Taylor (WC) (GBR)2-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Jodie Anna Burrage (q) (GBR)Linnea Malmqvist (q) (SWE)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Kalinskaya (3) (RUS)Helene Scholsen (q) (BEL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Isabella Shinikova (7) (BUL)Ekaterina Yashina ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Greetje Minnen (6) (BEL)Oona Orpana (IR) (FIN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Paula Badosa Gibert (2) (ESP)Julyette Steur (IR) (_Ge)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Nina Stojanovic (SRB)Sasha Hill (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Vitalia Diatchenko (1) (RUS)Julia Terziyska (IR) (BUL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)Alice Gillan (WC) (GBR)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Jessika Ponchet (5) (FRA)Simona Waltert (IR) (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Victoria Allen (WC) (GBR)Elena-Teodora Cadar (IR) (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Emma Raducanu (SE) ()Laura-Ioana Andrei (q) (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Lesley Kerkhove (4) (NLD)Maia Lumsden (GBR)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Mallaurie Noel (q) (FRA)Naomi Broady (GBR)6-4 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Maja Chwalinska (POL)Mina Hodzic (q) (_GE)4-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Robin Anderson (8) (USA)Tara Moore (q) (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlicia Barnett (GBR)
Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
6-3 6-3
SFLaura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
Emina Bektas (USA)
Tara Moore (GBR)
6-4 3-6 10-8
SFAlicia Barnett (GBR)
Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR)
Robin Anderson (USA)
Maegan Manasse (USA)
6-3 6-2
QFEmina Bektas (USA)
Tara Moore (GBR)
Shu-Ying Hsieh ()
Pei-Chi Lee ()
6-2 5-7 10-3
QFRobin Anderson (USA)
Maegan Manasse (USA)
Pei Hsuan Chen ()
Fang-Hsien Wu ()
2-6 6-2 10-8
QFAlicia Barnett (GBR)
Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR)
Jessika Ponchet (FRA)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
6-3 1-6 10-6
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
6-3 6-4
R16Pei Hsuan Chen ()
Fang-Hsien Wu ()
Emma Laine (FIN)
Samantha Murray (GBR)
6-4 6-4
R16Jessika Ponchet (FRA)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
Aleksandra Pitak (GBR)
Katarzyna Pitak (GBR)
6-4 6-2
R16Alicia Barnett (GBR)
Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
6-0 6-2
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
Sasha Hill ()
Holly Staff (GBR)
4-6 6-3 10-8
R16Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Victoria Allen (GBR)
Ella Taylor (GBR)
6-3 6-3
R16Shu-Ying Hsieh ()
Pei-Chi Lee ()
Freya Christie (GBR)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
6-2 6-2
R16Emina Bektas (USA)
Tara Moore (GBR)
Naomi Broady (GBR)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
7-5 6-4
R16Robin Anderson (USA)
Maegan Manasse (USA)
Tayisiya Morderger (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
6-2 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Helene Scholsen (q) (BEL)Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Laura-Ioana Andrei (q) (ROU)Samantha Murray (GBR)6-2 3-6 10-6[H2H]
Q1Jodie Anna Burrage (q) (GBR)Alice Robbe (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mina Hodzic (q) (_GE)Maegan Manasse (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Tara Moore (q) (GBR)Laura Robson (GBR)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mallaurie Noel (q) (FRA)Holly Staff (GBR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Linnea Malmqvist (q) (SWE)Emina Bektas (USA)6-3 4-6 10-4[H2H]
Q1Cristiana Ferrando (q) (ITA)Pei-Chi Lee ()6-4 4-6 14-12[H2H]
Q3Linnea Malmqvist (q) (SWE)Freya Christie (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alice Robbe (FRA)Victoria Muntean (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mallaurie Noel (q) (FRA)Lillian Mould ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)Yana Morderger (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Helene Scholsen (q) (BEL)Katarzyna Pitak (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Samantha Murray (GBR)Emily Morton (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maegan Manasse (USA)Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mina Hodzic (q) (_GE)Claudia Coppola (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Laura-Ioana Andrei (q) (ROU)Salma Djoubri (FRA)6-7(4) 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q3Pei-Chi Lee ()Mia Eklund (FIN)5-7 6-0 10-5[H2H]
Q3Tara Moore (q) (GBR)Aleksandra Pitak (GBR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Laura Robson (GBR)Tayisiya Morderger (GER)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Holly Staff (GBR)Alicia Barnett (GBR)7-5 5-7 10-7[H2H]
Q3Cristiana Ferrando (q) (ITA)Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emina Bektas (USA)Kimberly Mpukusa ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jodie Anna Burrage (q) (GBR)Amelia Rajecki ()7-5 6-1[H2H]