WTA W25 Biella, Wk. 27 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W25 Biella, Wk. 27 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Biella, Wk. 27 Event Details:

2019-07-01Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Biella, Wk. 27 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKatarina Zavatska (3) (UKR)Mayar Sherif (IR) (EGY)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFMayar Sherif (IR) (EGY)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)3-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
SFKatarina Zavatska (3) (UKR)Lucia Bronzetti (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFLucia Bronzetti (WC) (ITA)Paula Cristina Goncalves (SE) (BRA)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFKatarina Zavatska (3) (UKR)Gabriela Ce (BRA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
QFReka-Luca Jani (HUN)Bianca Turati (IR) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFMayar Sherif (IR) (EGY)Jaqueline Cristian (4) (ROU)2-6 7-6(0) 6-4[H2H]
R16Paula Cristina Goncalves (SE) (BRA)Rebecca Sramkova (1) (SVK)4-6 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Lucia Bronzetti (WC) (ITA)Claudia Giovine (IR) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Bianca Turati (IR) (ITA)Stefania Rubini (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)Anna Morgina (IR) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Jaqueline Cristian (4) (ROU)Martina Caregaro (WC) (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Mayar Sherif (IR) (EGY)Jessica Pieri (6) (ITA)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Katarina Zavatska (3) (UKR)Andrea Gamiz ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Gabriela Ce (BRA)Federica Di Sarra (q) (ITA)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Jessica Pieri (6) (ITA)Camilla Rosatello (q) (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Federica Di Sarra (q) (ITA)Chihiro Muramatsu (8) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)Anastasia Grymalska (7) (ITA)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Rebecca Sramkova (1) (SVK)Greta Arn (HUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Lucia Bronzetti (WC) (ITA)Dalma Galfi (5) (HUN)6-1 6-7(7) 6-2[H2H]
R32Mayar Sherif (IR) (EGY)Deborah Chiesa (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Morgina (IR) ()Oona Orpana (IR) (FIN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Stefania Rubini (ITA)Ylena In-Albon (2) ()6-1 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Jaqueline Cristian (4) (ROU)Francesca Bullani (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Bianca Turati (IR) (ITA)Yuki Naito (q) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrea Gamiz ()Laura Pigossi (q) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Claudia Giovine (IR) (ITA)Martina Colmegna (q) (ITA)7-5 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Gabriela Ce (BRA)Maria Marfutina (q) ()6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Katarina Zavatska (3) (UKR)Melanie Stokke (q) (NOR)3-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Martina Caregaro (WC) (ITA)Camilla Diez (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Paula Cristina Goncalves (SE) (BRA)Tatiana Pieri (q) (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FElena Bogdan (ROU)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)
Yuki Naito (JPN)
6-1 6-3
SFChihiro Muramatsu (JPN)
Yuki Naito (JPN)
Gabriela Ce (BRA)
Deborah Chiesa (ITA)
6-2 6-4
SFElena Bogdan (ROU)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Federica Di Sarra (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
6-3 6-1
QFFederica Di Sarra (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Claudia Giovine (ITA)
Gaia Sanesi (ITA)
6-4 6-4
QFElena Bogdan (ROU)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Martina Colmegna (ITA)
Ylena In-Albon ()
6-3 7-6(1)
QFGabriela Ce (BRA)
Deborah Chiesa (ITA)
Andrea Gamiz ()
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
w/o
QFChihiro Muramatsu (JPN)
Yuki Naito (JPN)
Francesca Bullani (ITA)
Federica Prati (ITA)
6-2 7-5
R16Federica Di Sarra (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Anna Morgina ()
Sandra Samir (EGY)
6-0 4-6 10-6
R16Claudia Giovine (ITA)
Gaia Sanesi (ITA)
Erina Hayashi (JPN)
Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)
w/o
R16Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Monica Cappelletti (ITA)
Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Martina Colmegna (ITA)
Ylena In-Albon ()
Georgia Brescia (ITA)
Dalma Galfi (HUN)
w/o
R16Gabriela Ce (BRA)
Deborah Chiesa (ITA)
Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
4-6 6-2 11-9
R16Andrea Gamiz ()
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
Valentina Campagnolo ()
Camilla Diez (ITA)
6-1 6-1
R16Francesca Bullani (ITA)
Federica Prati (ITA)
Lucia Bronzetti (ITA)
Tatiana Pieri (ITA)
w/o
R16Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)
Yuki Naito (JPN)
Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
4-6 6-1 10-7
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Camilla Rosatello (q) (ITA)Maria Vittoria Viviani (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tatiana Pieri (q) (ITA)Gaia Sanesi (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Laura Pigossi (q) (BRA)Erina Hayashi (JPN)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Melanie Stokke (q) (NOR)Pia Cuk (SLO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Federica Di Sarra (q) (ITA)Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maria Marfutina (q) ()Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yuki Naito (q) (JPN)Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Martina Colmegna (q) (ITA)Camilla Scala (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martina Colmegna (q) (ITA)Katerina Tsygourova ()2-6 6-1 10-4[H2H]
Q3Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)Monica Cappelletti (ITA)3-6 6-3 10-8[H2H]
Q3Yuki Naito (q) (JPN)Joanne Zuger (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Laura Pigossi (q) (BRA)Federica Prati (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Erina Hayashi (JPN)Marie Mettraux (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tatiana Pieri (q) (ITA)Corinna Dentoni (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Camilla Scala (ITA)Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)Jessica Bertoldo (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maria Marfutina (q) ()Martina Spigarelli (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)Federica Trevisan (ITA)6-7(4) 6-2 10-2[H2H]
Q3Maria Vittoria Viviani (ITA)Georgia Brescia (ITA)6-4 2-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Camilla Rosatello (q) (ITA)Valentina Campagnolo ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Pia Cuk (SLO)Elena De Santis (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Melanie Stokke (q) (NOR)Anastasiya Poplavska (UKR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Federica Di Sarra (q) (ITA)Nastassja Burnett (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gaia Sanesi (ITA)Tea Lukic ()6-1 6-0[H2H]