WTA W25 Bhopal, Wk. 47 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W25 Bhopal, Wk. 47 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Bhopal, Wk. 47 Event Details:

2019-11-18Hard
OutdoorIndia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Bhopal, Wk. 47 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FChihiro Muramatsu (4) (JPN)Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)6-1 3-1 ret.[H2H]
SFChihiro Muramatsu (4) (JPN)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFKarman Kaur Thandi (IND)Melanie Klaffner (q) (AUT)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFChihiro Muramatsu (4) (JPN)Sowjanya Bavisetti (WC) (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFMelanie Klaffner (q) (AUT)Gergana Topalova (BUL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFKarman Kaur Thandi (IND)Karin Kennel (q) (SUI)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFSarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)Mana Kawamura (q) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Mana Kawamura (q) (JPN)Eri Hozumi (7) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)Ankita Raina (2) (IND)3-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Karin Kennel (q) (SUI)Punnin Kovapitukted (q) (THA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Melanie Klaffner (q) (AUT)Riya Bhatia (IND)6-1 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)Jia-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Gergana Topalova (BUL)Diana Marcinkevica (3) (LVA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Chihiro Muramatsu (4) (JPN)Mihika Yadav (WC) (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Sowjanya Bavisetti (WC) (IND)Hiroko Kuwata (5) (JPN)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Chihiro Muramatsu (4) (JPN)Freya Christie (q) (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Melanie Klaffner (q) (AUT)Rutuja Bhosale (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Karin Kennel (q) (SUI)Petia Arshinkova (BUL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Sowjanya Bavisetti (WC) (IND)Jennifer Luikham (LL) (IND)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Mana Kawamura (q) (JPN)Sara Yadav (WC) (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Riya Bhatia (IND)Valeriya Strakhova (8) (UKR)1-6 7-6(12) 6-3[H2H]
R32Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)Snehal Mane (LL) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Diana Marcinkevica (3) (LVA)Rashi Malviya (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Hiroko Kuwata (5) (JPN)Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Eri Hozumi (7) (JPN)Dan Ni Wang (q) (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Gergana Topalova (BUL)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jia-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)Vlada Ekshibarova (q) (UZB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Punnin Kovapitukted (q) (THA)Nudnida Luangnam (6) (THA)6-4 0-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Ankita Raina (2) (IND)Berfu Cengiz (TUR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Mihika Yadav (WC) (IND)Maria Timofeeva (q) ()6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FRutuja Bhosale (IND)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
6-4 7-5
SFRutuja Bhosale (IND)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Karin Kennel (SUI)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
w/o
SFDiana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Punnin Kovapitukted (THA)
Maria Timofeeva ()
5-7 6-3 10-6
QFRutuja Bhosale (IND)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Jennifer Luikham (IND)
Mihika Yadav (IND)
6-3 6-3
QFPunnin Kovapitukted (THA)
Maria Timofeeva ()
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
6-1 6-4
QFDiana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Arthi MUNIYAN (IND)
Sarah Pang ()
6-1 6-0
QFKarin Kennel (SUI)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
6-4 6-2
R16Punnin Kovapitukted (THA)
Maria Timofeeva ()
Berfu Cengiz (TUR)
Freya Christie (GBR)
4-6 7-5 10-6
R16Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Mana Kawamura (JPN)
Funa Kozaki (JPN)
1-6 6-3 10-8
R16Arthi MUNIYAN (IND)
Sarah Pang ()
Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty ()
Avika Sagwal (IND)
6-2 6-2
R16Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi ()
Snehal Mane (IND)
6-2 6-2
R16Karin Kennel (SUI)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)
Dan Ni Wang (CHN)
6-1 6-2
R16Jennifer Luikham (IND)
Mihika Yadav (IND)
Humera Begum Shaik ()
Sara Yadav (IND)
7-5 4-6 10-6
R16Rutuja Bhosale (IND)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
Prarthana Thombare (IND)
6-2 6-4
R16Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
Petia Arshinkova (BUL)
Gergana Topalova (BUL)
7-6(4) 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vlada Ekshibarova (q) (UZB)Snehal Mane (LL) (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Freya Christie (q) (GBR)Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (LL) (IND)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Mana Kawamura (q) (JPN)Funa Kozaki (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dan Ni Wang (q) (CHN)Evgeniya Burdina (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Melanie Klaffner (q) (AUT)Vaidehi Chaudhari (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Karin Kennel (q) (SUI)Jennifer Luikham (LL) (IND)6-2 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Punnin Kovapitukted (q) (THA)Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty ()6-1 4-6 10-4[H2H]
Q1Maria Timofeeva (q) ()Zeynep Sonmez (_TU)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vlada Ekshibarova (q) (UZB)Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vaidehi Chaudhari (IND)Humera Begum Shaik ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Melanie Klaffner (q) (AUT)Vanshita Pathania (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Punnin Kovapitukted (q) (THA)Sarah Pang ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty ()Silvia Njiric (CRO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jennifer Luikham (LL) (IND)Avika Sagwal (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Snehal Mane (LL) (IND)Aayushi Tanwar ()6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Freya Christie (q) (GBR)Soha Sadiq (IND)7-5 2-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (LL) (IND)Arthi MUNIYAN (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Zeynep Sonmez (_TU)Niditra Rajmohan (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maria Timofeeva (q) ()Prathiba Narayan Prasad ()6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Funa Kozaki (JPN)Deeksha MANJU Prasad (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mana Kawamura (q) (JPN)Natasha Palha (IND)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dan Ni Wang (q) (CHN)Shreya Tatavarthy ()6-0 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Evgeniya Burdina (RUS)Pareen Shivekar (IND)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Karin Kennel (q) (SUI)Saumya Vig (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]