WTA W25 Bath, Wk. 2 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W25 Bath, Wk. 2 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Bath, Wk. 2 Event Details:

2022-01-10Hard
IndoorUnited Kingdom
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Bath, Wk. 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCaijsa Wilda Hennemann (6) (SWE)Eliz Maloney (GBR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
SFEliz Maloney (GBR)Gabriela Andrea Knutson (q) (CZE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFCaijsa Wilda Hennemann (6) (SWE)Freya Christie (GBR)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFEliz Maloney (GBR)Elena Malygina (8) (_ES)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFGabriela Andrea Knutson (q) (CZE)Eden Silva (5) (GBR)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
QFCaijsa Wilda Hennemann (6) (SWE)Anna Ozerova ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFFreya Christie (GBR)Sarah Beth Grey (2) (_Un)3-6 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Eliz Maloney (GBR)Emma Wilson (WC) ()6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Elena Malygina (8) (_ES)Ella Mcdonald (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Gabriela Andrea Knutson (q) (CZE)Lauryn John-baptiste (WC) (GBR)4-6 6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Eden Silva (5) (GBR)Kathleen Kanev (GER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (6) (SWE)Amelia Bissett (q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Anna Ozerova ()Danielle Daley (q) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Freya Christie (GBR)Joanna Garland (7) (TPE)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Sarah Beth Grey (2) (_Un)Jasmine Conway ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Emma Wilson (WC) ()Anastasia Kulikova (1) (RUS)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R32Eliz Maloney (GBR)Emily Appleton (GBR)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Ella Mcdonald (WC) ()Eva Shaw (WC) ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Elena Malygina (8) (_ES)Sofia Nami Samavati (DEN)3-6 6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Lauryn John-baptiste (WC) (GBR)Olga Helmi (4) (DEN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Gabriela Andrea Knutson (q) (CZE)Lissi Kubre (q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Kathleen Kanev (GER)Valentina Gaggini (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Eden Silva (5) (GBR)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (6) (SWE)Giorgie Jones (q) (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Amelia Bissett (q) ()Kate Mansfield (q) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Danielle Daley (q) ()Holly Hutchinson (q) (GBR)6-3 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Anna Ozerova ()Viktoria Morvayova (3) (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Joanna Garland (7) (TPE)Abigail Amos (q) (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Freya Christie (GBR)Alice Gillan (GBR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Jasmine Conway ()Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Sarah Beth Grey (2) (_Un)Andre Lukosiute ()7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCaijsa Wilda Hennemann (3) (SWE)
Elena Malygina (_ES)
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
6-4 6-3
SFArina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Alicia Barnett (1) (GBR)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
2-6 6-4 10-8
SFCaijsa Wilda Hennemann (3) (SWE)
Elena Malygina (_ES)
Freya Christie (2) (GBR)
Eden Silva (GBR)
6-4 6-1
QFAlicia Barnett (1) (GBR)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Gabriela Andrea Knutson (CZE)
Nadia Rawson (GBR)
6-1 6-3
QFArina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Emily Appleton (4) (GBR)
Ali Collins (GBR)
7-6(4) 6-2
QFCaijsa Wilda Hennemann (3) (SWE)
Elena Malygina (_ES)
Paulina Jurkowska ()
Jessica Matthews ()
6-4 6-0
QFFreya Christie (2) (GBR)
Eden Silva (GBR)
Andre Lukosiute ()
Eliz Maloney (GBR)
4-6 6-2 10-8
R16Alicia Barnett (1) (GBR)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Bye
R16Gabriela Andrea Knutson (CZE)
Nadia Rawson (GBR)
Abigail Amos (GBR)
Emma Wilson ()
6-4 1-6 10-4
R16Emily Appleton (4) (GBR)
Ali Collins (GBR)
Amelia Bissett ()
Lissi Kubre ()
6-3 6-2
R16Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Freya Davies ()
Hannah Smith ()
6-3 6-3
R16Paulina Jurkowska ()
Jessica Matthews ()
Diana Maria Mihail (ROU)
Sofia Nami Samavati (DEN)
7-6(3) 6-0
R16Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (3) (SWE)
Elena Malygina (_ES)
Elizabeth Kapari Bagerbaseh ()
Lauren Bishop (GBR)
6-2 6-1
R16Andre Lukosiute ()
Eliz Maloney (GBR)
Holly Hutchinson (GBR)
Lauryn John-baptiste (GBR)
6-3 6-4
R16Freya Christie (2) (GBR)
Eden Silva (GBR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gabriela Andrea Knutson (q) (CZE)Vanda Vargova ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lissi Kubre (q) ()Lauren Bishop (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Amelia Bissett (q) ()Brooke Black ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Holly Hutchinson (q) (GBR)Francesca Davis ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Abigail Amos (q) (GBR)Hannah Smith ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Giorgie Jones (q) (AUS)Freya Davies ()7-6(9) 3-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1Kate Mansfield (q) ()Emma Mazzoni (FRA)6-1 6-7(8) 10-4[H2H]
Q1Danielle Daley (q) ()Nadia Rawson (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vanda Vargova ()Undecided[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Andrea Knutson (q) (CZE)Elizabeth Kapari Bagerbaseh ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lissi Kubre (q) ()Undecided[H2H]
Q3Lauren Bishop (GBR)Carla Nokes (GBR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Amelia Bissett (q) ()Undecided[H2H]
Q3Brooke Black ()Amelie Brooks ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Holly Hutchinson (q) (GBR)Jessica Matthews ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Francesca Davis ()Regina Ristic-North ()4-6 6-3 10-2[H2H]
Q3Hannah Smith ()Diana Maria Mihail (ROU)6-0 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Abigail Amos (q) (GBR)Paulina Jurkowska ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Giorgie Jones (q) (AUS)Alessia Popescu ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Freya Davies ()Juliette Mazzoni (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emma Mazzoni (FRA)Christina Korakopoulou ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kate Mansfield (q) ()Diana Mascenikova ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Danielle Daley (q) ()Minola Slavenschi ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nadia Rawson (GBR)Elina Popescu ()6-2 6-1[H2H]