WTA W25 Austin, Wk. 39 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W25 Austin, Wk. 39 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Austin, Wk. 39 Event Details:

2022-09-26Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Austin, Wk. 39 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPeyton Stearns (6) (USA)Clervie Ngounoue (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
SFPeyton Stearns (6) (USA)Nicole Khirin (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFClervie Ngounoue (WC) ()Yuki Naito (2) (JPN)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFPeyton Stearns (6) (USA)Ashley Lahey (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFNicole Khirin (ISR)Tatum Evans (q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFClervie Ngounoue (WC) ()Jana Kolodynska ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFYuki Naito (2) (JPN)Jamie Loeb (5) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Ashley Lahey (USA)Fernanda Contreras Gomez (1) (MEX)6-2 4-3 ret.[H2H]
R16Peyton Stearns (6) (USA)Martyna Kubka ()6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Tatum Evans (q) ()Justina Mikulskyte (4) (LAT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Nicole Khirin (ISR)Aldila Sutjiadi ()7-6(9) 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Jana Kolodynska ()Samantha Crawford (USA)4-6 7-6(9) 6-2[H2H]
R16Clervie Ngounoue (WC) ()Madison Sieg ()6-1 7-6(0)[H2H]
R16Jamie Loeb (5) (USA)Anita Sahdiieva (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Yuki Naito (2) (JPN)Noel Saidenova (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Fernanda Contreras Gomez (1) (MEX)Malaika Rapolu (WC) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Ashley Lahey (USA)Vanda Vargova (q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Martyna Kubka ()Jantje Tilbuerger (q) (_GE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Peyton Stearns (6) (USA)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Justina Mikulskyte (4) (LAT)Sabina Zeynalova (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Tatum Evans (q) ()Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Aldila Sutjiadi ()Eryn Cayetano (q) ()3-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicole Khirin (ISR)Eva Guerrero Alvarez (8) (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Samantha Crawford (USA)Ana Sofia Sanchez (7) (MEX)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Jana Kolodynska ()Nikol Rivkin (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Clervie Ngounoue (WC) ()Liv Hovde ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Madison Sieg ()Catherine Harrison (3) (USA)1-6 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Jamie Loeb (5) (USA)Kylie Collins (q) ()6-0 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Anita Sahdiieva (q) ()Elysia Bolton (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Noel Saidenova (q) ()Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Yuki Naito (2) (JPN)Jiangxue Han (q) (_CH)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
QFUndecided
Undecided
w/o
QFUndecided
Kylie Collins ()
Peyton Stearns (USA)
6-1 2-6 10-7
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-1 3-6 10-8
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-4 6-4
R16Undecided
Undecided
5-7 7-6(5) 10-0
R16Undecided
Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
6-3 6-7(3) 10-3
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-4 6-7(3) 12-10
R16Kylie Collins ()
Peyton Stearns (USA)
Undecided
6-2 6-1
R16Undecided
Undecided
7-5 6-2
R16Undecided
Allura Zamarripa (4) ()
Maribella Zamarripa ()
4-6 1-1 ret.
R16Undecided
Alicia Herrero Linana (ESP)
Melany Solange Krywoj (ARG)
6-3 6-0
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vanda Vargova (q) ()Alicia Herrero Linana (ESP)2-6 6-4 12-10[H2H]
Q1Kylie Collins (q) ()Kelly Williford (USA)6-1 3-6 13-11[H2H]
Q1Jiangxue Han (q) (_CH)Sara Daavettila (USA)4-6 7-5 10-6[H2H]
Q1Jantje Tilbuerger (q) (_GE)Maria Kononova (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Eryn Cayetano (q) ()Melany Solange Krywoj (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anita Sahdiieva (q) ()Rhiann Newborn (USA)6-3 4-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1Tatum Evans (q) ()Kimmi Hance ()6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Noel Saidenova (q) ()Charlotte Chavatipon ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vanda Vargova (q) ()Katarina Kozarov (SRB)5-7 6-1 10-7[H2H]
Q3Alicia Herrero Linana (ESP)Kenna Erickson ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kylie Collins (q) ()Susanna Brass ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kelly Williford (USA)Simran Arun Kortikere ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jiangxue Han (q) (_CH)Dylan Cline ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sara Daavettila (USA)Leela Cline ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jantje Tilbuerger (q) (_GE)Qili Ma ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria Kononova (RUS)Katherine ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eryn Cayetano (q) ()Ayaka Okuno (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Melany Solange Krywoj (ARG)Grace Thomas ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rhiann Newborn (USA)Meghna Arun Kumar ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anita Sahdiieva (q) ()Maika M. Adair (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kimmi Hance ()Chelsea Fontenel ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tatum Evans (q) ()Brianda Rebeca Navarro (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Charlotte Chavatipon ()Maya Joint ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Noel Saidenova (q) ()Eugenie Christine Ngo Gwodog (CMR)6-1 6-3[H2H]