WTA W25 Aschaffenburg, Wk. 29 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W25 Aschaffenburg, Wk. 29 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Aschaffenburg, Wk. 29 Event Details:

2019-07-15Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Aschaffenburg, Wk. 29 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDespina Papamichail (GRC)Jule Niemeier (6) (_GE)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
SFDespina Papamichail (GRC)Katharina Hobgarski (2) (GER)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFJule Niemeier (6) (_GE)Katharina Gerlach (5) (GER)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFKatharina Gerlach (5) (GER)Ekaterina Makarova (1996) (IR) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFDespina Papamichail (GRC)Ivana Popovic (q) (AUS)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFJule Niemeier (6) (_GE)Anna-Lena Friedsam (3WC) (GER)7-6(8) 0-6 6-3[H2H]
QFKatharina Hobgarski (2) (GER)Gabriella DA SILVA Fick (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Despina Papamichail (GRC)Indy De Vroome (IR) (NLD)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Jule Niemeier (6) (_GE)Natalia Siedliska (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Anna-Lena Friedsam (3WC) (GER)Lena Lutzeier (q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Makarova (1996) (IR) ()Erina Hayashi (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Ivana Popovic (q) (AUS)Tatiana Pieri (ITA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Katharina Hobgarski (2) (GER)Anna Gabric (q) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Gabriella DA SILVA Fick (AUS)Polina Leykina (8) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Katharina Gerlach (5) (GER)Lisa Matviyenko (GER)6-3 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Indy De Vroome (IR) (NLD)Romy Koelzer ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Katharina Gerlach (5) (GER)Julia Stamatova (q) (BUL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jule Niemeier (6) (_GE)Isabella Pfennig (WC) (_GE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna Gabric (q) ()Eleonora Molinaro (IR) (LUX)4-6 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Tatiana Pieri (ITA)Chihiro Muramatsu (4) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Natalia Siedliska (POL)Alexandra Vecic (WC) (_GE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Lisa Matviyenko (GER)Marina Yudanov (IR) (SWE)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Anna-Lena Friedsam (3WC) (GER)Caroline Werner (_Ge)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Polina Leykina (8) ()Emily Appleton (IR) (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Erina Hayashi (JPN)Quirine Lemoine (1) (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Lena Lutzeier (q) ()Mira Antonitsch (q) (AUT)6-1 1-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Despina Papamichail (GRC)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (7) (ESP)1-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Katharina Hobgarski (2) (GER)Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (q) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Makarova (1996) (IR) ()Iva Primorac (q) (CRO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Gabriella DA SILVA Fick (AUS)Lena Ruppert (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivana Popovic (q) (AUS)Silvia Ambrosio (q) ()1-6 6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTatiana Pieri (ITA)
Ivana Popovic (AUS)
Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
7-6(5) 6-4
SFTatiana Pieri (ITA)
Ivana Popovic (AUS)
Erina Hayashi (JPN)
Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)
0-6 6-4 10-7
SFIrene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Katharina Gerlach (GER)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
6-4 7-5
QFErina Hayashi (JPN)
Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)
Lena Lutzeier ()
Natalia Siedliska (POL)
6-2 6-1
QFKatharina Gerlach (GER)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) ()
Lisa Matviyenko (GER)
w/o
QFIrene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Mira Antonitsch (AUT)
Eleonora Molinaro (LUX)
7-6(2) 2-6 10-8
QFTatiana Pieri (ITA)
Ivana Popovic (AUS)
Albina Khabibulina (UZB)
Polina Leykina ()
7-6(6) 7-5
R16Tatiana Pieri (ITA)
Ivana Popovic (AUS)
Radina Rakic (AUT)
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)
7-5 7-6(4)
R16Lena Lutzeier ()
Natalia Siedliska (POL)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Angelina Zhuravleva ()
6-4 6-4
R16Ekaterina Makarova (1996) ()
Lisa Matviyenko (GER)
Jenny Duerst ()
Chiara Grimm (SUI)
6-3 6-4
R16Mira Antonitsch (AUT)
Eleonora Molinaro (LUX)
Silvia Ambrosio ()
Fabienne Gettwart ()
6-2 4-6 13-11
R16Erina Hayashi (JPN)
Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)
Rina Saigo (JPN)
Yukina Saigo (JPN)
7-6(3) 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Iva Primorac (q) (CRO)Juliane Triebe ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Silvia Ambrosio (q) ()Karin Kennel (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (q) (ROU)Alice Tubello (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lena Lutzeier (q) ()Fabienne Gettwart ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mira Antonitsch (q) (AUT)Albina Khabibulina (UZB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Anna Gabric (q) ()Laura Isabel Putz ()5-7 6-2 13-11[H2H]
Q1Ivana Popovic (q) (AUS)Chiara Grimm (SUI)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Julia Stamatova (q) (BUL)Franziska Sziedat (_GE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lena Lutzeier (q) ()Melanie Stokke (NOR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (q) (ROU)Chantal Sauvant (_GE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Silvia Ambrosio (q) ()Monica Cappelletti (ITA)6-7(4) 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q3Juliane Triebe ()Gabriela Horackova (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Karin Kennel (SUI)Luisa Hrda ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alice Tubello (FRA)Anne Knuettel (_GE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anna Gabric (q) ()Jana Vanik ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Laura Isabel Putz ()Angelina Zhuravleva ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Fabienne Gettwart ()Rina Saigo (JPN)6-3 1-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Ivana Popovic (q) (AUS)Emily Casteleyn (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mira Antonitsch (q) (AUT)Julia Kimmelmann (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Franziska Sziedat (_GE)Katharina Hering ()7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Chiara Grimm (SUI)Sinja Kraus (AUT)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Albina Khabibulina (UZB)Yukina Saigo (JPN)7-6(7) 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Julia Stamatova (q) (BUL)Jenny Duerst ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Iva Primorac (q) (CRO)Tereza Polakova ()6-1 6-1[H2H]