WTA W25 Antalya, Wk. 10 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W25 Antalya, Wk. 10 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Antalya, Wk. 10 Event Details:

2022-03-07Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Antalya, Wk. 10 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPetra Marcinko (WC) ()Carole Monnet (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFCarole Monnet (FRA)Ivana Jorovic (q) (SRB)5-4 ret.[H2H]
SFPetra Marcinko (WC) ()Ipek Oz (TUR)7-6(3) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
QFCarole Monnet (FRA)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFIvana Jorovic (q) (SRB)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFIpek Oz (TUR)Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFPetra Marcinko (WC) ()Elisabetta Cocciaretto (8) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Guiomar Zuleta De Reales (q) ()6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Carole Monnet (FRA)Jesika Maleckova (7) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ivana Jorovic (q) (SRB)Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Ipek Oz (TUR)Bianca Turati (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (4) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Elisabetta Cocciaretto (8) ()Dejana Radanovic (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Petra Marcinko (WC) ()Leolia Jeanjean (q) (FRA)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Lucrezia Stefanini (1) (ITA)6-2 1-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Guiomar Zuleta De Reales (q) ()Yafan Wang (q) (CHN)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Carole Monnet (FRA)Jessica Bouzas Maneiro (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jesika Maleckova (7) (CZE)Amina Anshba (RUS)5-7 6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)Federica Di Sarra (3) (ITA)6-4 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)Pemra Ozgen (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivana Jorovic (q) (SRB)Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)Katharina Gerlach (5) (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ipek Oz (TUR)Georgina Garcia-Perez (6) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Bianca Turati (WC) (ITA)Anna Turati (q) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)Ayla Aksu (WC) (TUR)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrea Lazaro Garcia (4) (ESP)Xiao-Di You (CHN)6-4 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Elisabetta Cocciaretto (8) ()Cristina Dinu (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Dejana Radanovic (SRB)Irene Lavino (q) (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Petra Marcinko (WC) ()Tena Lukas (q) (CRO)1-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Leolia Jeanjean (q) (FRA)Alexandra Cadantu (2) (ROU)7-6(5) 6-7(5) 4-0 ret.[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FFuna Kozaki (JPN)
Naho Sato (JPN)
Marie Benoit (BEL)
Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU)
6-2 6-4
SFMarie Benoit (BEL)
Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU)
Diana Shnaider (WC) ()
Amarissa Kiara Toth ()
6-0 4-6 13-11
SFFuna Kozaki (JPN)
Naho Sato (JPN)
Freya Christie (GBR)
Akvile Parazinskaite (LAT)
4-6 7-6(4) 10-7
QFDiana Shnaider (WC) ()
Amarissa Kiara Toth ()
Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)
Carole Monnet (FRA)
7-5 6-1
QFMarie Benoit (BEL)
Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU)
Nigina Abduraimova (ALT) (UZB)
Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)
7-6(3) 6-4
QFFuna Kozaki (JPN)
Naho Sato (JPN)
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Xiao-Di You (CHN)
6-4 6-3
QFFreya Christie (GBR)
Akvile Parazinskaite (LAT)
Anna Turati (ALT) (ITA)
Bianca Turati (ITA)
6-4 7-5
R16Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)
Carole Monnet (FRA)
Amina Anshba (1) (RUS)
Maria Timofeeva ()
6-3 6-3
R16Diana Shnaider (WC) ()
Amarissa Kiara Toth ()
Ayla Aksu (WC) (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
6-2 6-1
R16Nigina Abduraimova (ALT) (UZB)
Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)
Miriam Kolodziejova (3) (CZE)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
2-6 6-3 10-8
R16Marie Benoit (BEL)
Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU)
Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)
Prarthana Thombare (IND)
6-3 3-6 10-8
R16Funa Kozaki (JPN)
Naho Sato (JPN)
Anita Husaric (BIH)
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
7-5 6-0
R16Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Xiao-Di You (CHN)
Cristina Dinu (4) (ROU)
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
7-5 6-2
R16Freya Christie (GBR)
Akvile Parazinskaite (LAT)
Mariana Drazic (WC) (CRO)
Doga Turkmen (_TU)
6-3 4-6 12-10
R16Anna Turati (ALT) (ITA)
Bianca Turati (ITA)
Andreea Prisacariu (2) (ROU)
Nika Radisic ()
6-3 6-7(2) 10-8
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yafan Wang (q) (CHN)Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ivana Jorovic (q) (SRB)Sapfo Sakellaridi ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anna Turati (q) (ITA)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Irene Lavino (q) (ITA)Nika Radisic ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Guiomar Zuleta De Reales (q) ()Hurricane Tyra Black (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tena Lukas (q) (CRO)Nicole Khirin (ISR)6-1 1-6 14-12[H2H]
Q1Leolia Jeanjean (q) (FRA)Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (ESP)3-6 7-5 10-7[H2H]
Q1Jessica Bouzas Maneiro (q) ()Alice Rame (FRA)7-6(10) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yafan Wang (q) (CHN)Ilay Yoruk (_TU)3-6 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)Anastasia Zolotareva ()3-6 6-4 13-11[H2H]
Q2Ivana Jorovic (q) (SRB)Eva Garkusha ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sapfo Sakellaridi ()Maria Timofeeva ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)Diana Demidova (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anna Turati (q) (ITA)Rina Saigo (JPN)6-0 1-6 10-3[H2H]
Q2Nika Radisic ()Doga Turkmen (_TU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Irene Lavino (q) (ITA)Brenda Fruhvirtova ()3-6 7-5 10-4[H2H]
Q2Hurricane Tyra Black (USA)Andreea Prisacariu (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Guiomar Zuleta De Reales (q) ()Angelica Raggi (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tena Lukas (q) (CRO)Funa Kozaki (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nicole Khirin (ISR)Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)6-7(5) 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q2Leolia Jeanjean (q) (FRA)Mariana Drazic (CRO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (ESP)Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jessica Bouzas Maneiro (q) ()Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alice Rame (FRA)Zeynep Sonmez (_TU)7-6(3) 3-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Yafan Wang (q) (CHN)Maria Sara Popa ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ilay Yoruk (_TU)Yana Mogilnitskaya ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Zolotareva ()Marina Benito (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)Marie Benoit (BEL)1-6 6-3 10-0[H2H]
Q3Ivana Jorovic (q) (SRB)Sofia Shapatava (GEO)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eva Garkusha ()Defne Cirpanli ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sapfo Sakellaridi ()Gergana Topalova (BUL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maria Timofeeva ()Oana Gavrila (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)Lucia Martinez Gomez ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Diana Demidova (RUS)Amarissa Kiara Toth ()3-6 6-4 3-6 ret.[H2H]
Q3Rina Saigo (JPN)Gozde Turhan (_TU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anna Turati (q) (ITA)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q3Doga Turkmen (_TU)Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)6-4 ret.[H2H]
Q3Nika Radisic ()Simay Keles ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Irene Lavino (q) (ITA)Mei Yamaguchi (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Brenda Fruhvirtova ()Anastasia Zhilina ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andreea Prisacariu (ROU)Maryna Chernyshova (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hurricane Tyra Black (USA)Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Angelica Raggi (ITA)Yukina Saigo (JPN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Guiomar Zuleta De Reales (q) ()Melisa Senli ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tena Lukas (q) (CRO)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)4-6 7-6(4) 10-7[H2H]
Q3Funa Kozaki (JPN)Melania Delai ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicole Khirin (ISR)Daria Lodikova ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)Diana Shnaider ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Leolia Jeanjean (q) (FRA)Melis Sezer (TUR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mariana Drazic (CRO)Himari Sato (JPN)6-4 3-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (ESP)Akvile Parazinskaite (LAT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)Freya Christie (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jessica Bouzas Maneiro (q) ()Naho Sato (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU)Polina Gubina (UKR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Zeynep Sonmez (_TU)Tina Cvetkovic (SLO)3-6 6-3 11-9[H2H]
Q3Alice Rame (FRA)Shavit Kimchi (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]