WTA W25 Altenkirchen, Wk. 9 Draw (Women's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The W25 Altenkirchen, Wk. 9 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Altenkirchen, Wk. 9 Event Details:

2020-02-24Carpet
IndoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Altenkirchen, Wk. 9 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEva Lys (WC) (_GE)Bibiane Schoofs (1) (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFBibiane Schoofs (1) (NLD)Arlinda Rushiti (q) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFEva Lys (WC) (_GE)Susan Bandecchi ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFBibiane Schoofs (1) (NLD)Linda Fruhvirtova ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFEva Lys (WC) (_GE)Andreea Mitu (WC) (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFArlinda Rushiti (q) ()Anna Zaja (GER)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFSusan Bandecchi ()Laura-Ioana Andrei (2) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Andreea Mitu (WC) (ROU)Marie Benoit (6) (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Susan Bandecchi ()Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Linda Fruhvirtova ()Romy Koelzer (q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Anna Zaja (GER)Nastasja Mariana Schunk (WC) ()6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Bibiane Schoofs (1) (NLD)Jule Niemeier (_GE)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (2) (ROU)Stefania Rubini (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Eva Lys (WC) (_GE)Maja Chwalinska (3) (POL)5-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Arlinda Rushiti (q) ()Stephanie Wagner (7) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Susan Bandecchi ()Claudia Coppola (WC) (ITA)6-1 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Nastasja Mariana Schunk (WC) ()Chiara Scholl (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Zaja (GER)Marina Melnikova (4) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jule Niemeier (_GE)Verena Meliss (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Stefania Rubini (ITA)Mina Hodzic (LL) (_GE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Linda Fruhvirtova ()Monika Kilnarova (CZE)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (5) (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Andreea Mitu (WC) (ROU)Katarzyna Piter (POL)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Bibiane Schoofs (1) (NLD)Ange Oby Kajuru (q) (JPN)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (2) (ROU)Sinja Kraus (q) (AUT)1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Maja Chwalinska (3) (POL)Tatiana Pieri (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Marie Benoit (6) (BEL)Manon Arcangioli (q) (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Eva Lys (WC) (_GE)Karolina Berankova (q) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Stephanie Wagner (7) (GER)Magali Kempen (BEL)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Arlinda Rushiti (q) ()Barbora Miklova (CZE)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Romy Koelzer (q) ()Alexandra Cadantu (8) (ROU)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Anna Popescu (GBR)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
7-5 6-2
SFAnna Popescu (GBR)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Manon Arcangioli (4) (FRA)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
w/o
SFLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Maja Chwalinska (POL)
Linda Fruhvirtova ()
w/o
QFAnna Popescu (GBR)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Alena Fomina (2) ()
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
6-4 6-3
QFManon Arcangioli (4) (FRA)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Majda Ajradini ()
Radina Rakic (AUT)
6-1 6-0
QFMaja Chwalinska (POL)
Linda Fruhvirtova ()
Magali Kempen (3) (BEL)
Prarthana Thombare (IND)
7-5 6-3
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Romy Koelzer ()
Sinja Kraus (AUT)
6-4 6-1
R16Anna Popescu (GBR)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Katharina Hering ()
Arlinda Rushiti ()
6-4 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Romy Koelzer (q) ()Angelina Wirges (_GE)6-4 1-6 10-6[H2H]
Q1Ange Oby Kajuru (q) (JPN)Vivian Wolff ()1-6 6-3 10-4[H2H]
Q1Sinja Kraus (q) (AUT)Victoria Kalaitzis ()7-6(2) 5-7 10-7[H2H]
Q1Arlinda Rushiti (q) ()Fabienne Gettwart ()7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Manon Arcangioli (q) (FRA)Sarah Nikocevic (_GE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Karolina Berankova (q) (CZE)Mina Hodzic (LL) (_GE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mina Hodzic (LL) (_GE)Chantal Sauvant (_GE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vivian Wolff ()Jantje Tilbuerger (_GE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sinja Kraus (q) (AUT)Corina Mader (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Angelina Wirges (_GE)Sofia Nami Samavati (DEN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Romy Koelzer (q) ()Martina Markov ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Karolina Berankova (q) (CZE)Lena Ruppert ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Manon Arcangioli (q) (FRA)Chanel Janssen (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sarah Nikocevic (_GE)Katharina Hering ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Victoria Kalaitzis ()Mia Mack ()4-6 6-2 10-5[H2H]
Q3Fabienne Gettwart ()Anna Klasen (GER)5-7 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q3Arlinda Rushiti (q) ()Marisa Schmidt ()7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ange Oby Kajuru (q) (JPN)Dana Heimen ()6-1 6-2[H2H]