WTA W25 Altenkirchen, Wk. 7 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W25 Altenkirchen, Wk. 7 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Altenkirchen, Wk. 7 Event Details:

2021-02-15Carpet
IndoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Altenkirchen, Wk. 7 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FClara Tauson (8) ()Simona Waltert (q) (SUI)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFClara Tauson (8) ()Susan Bandecchi (q) ()7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
SFSimona Waltert (q) (SUI)Viktorija Golubic (6) (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFSusan Bandecchi (q) ()Viktoriya Tomova (7) (BUL)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFClara Tauson (8) ()Jule Niemeier (WC) (_GE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFViktorija Golubic (6) (SUI)Cristina Bucsa (MDA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFSimona Waltert (q) (SUI)Maryna Zanevska (UKR)6-7(3) 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Susan Bandecchi (q) ()Leonie Kung ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Viktoriya Tomova (7) (BUL)Noma Akugue Noha (q) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Jule Niemeier (WC) (_GE)Daria Snigur ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Clara Tauson (8) ()Maja Chwalinska (POL)w/o[H2H]
R16Viktorija Golubic (6) (SUI)Stephanie Wagner (q) (GER)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Cristina Bucsa (MDA)Katharina Gerlach (LL) (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Simona Waltert (q) (SUI)Yuriko Miyazaki (q) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Maryna Zanevska (UKR)Magdalena Frech (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Leonie Kung ()Oceane Dodin (1) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Susan Bandecchi (q) ()Ylena In-Albon (q) ()6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Noma Akugue Noha (q) ()Eva Lys (WC) (_GE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Viktoriya Tomova (7) (BUL)Indy De Vroome (NLD)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Jule Niemeier (WC) (_GE)Ysaline Bonaventure (4) (BEL)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Daria Snigur ()Jana Fett (CRO)6-7(2) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Maja Chwalinska (POL)Marie Benoit (BEL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Clara Tauson (8) ()Nastasja Mariana Schunk (WC) ()6-3 6-7(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Viktorija Golubic (6) (SUI)Xiao-Di You (CHN)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Stephanie Wagner (q) (GER)Pemra Ozgen (TUR)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Cristina Bucsa (MDA)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)3-6 7-6(4) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Katharina Gerlach (LL) (GER)Dalma Galfi (HUN)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Simona Waltert (q) (SUI)Tamara Korpatsch (5) (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Yuriko Miyazaki (q) (JPN)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Maryna Zanevska (UKR)Sinja Kraus (WC) (AUT)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Magdalena Frech (POL)Xiyu Wang (2) (_CH)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPaula Kania (1) (POL)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Viktorija Golubic (4) (SUI)
Ylena In-Albon ()
7-6(5) 6-4
SFPaula Kania (1) (POL)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Arianne Hartono ()
Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)
6-3 6-4
SFViktorija Golubic (4) (SUI)
Ylena In-Albon ()
Jana Fett (CRO)
Dalma Galfi (HUN)
6-2 6-1
QFPaula Kania (1) (POL)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Marie Benoit (BEL)
Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)
w/o
QFArianne Hartono ()
Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)
Anna Gabric ()
Emily Seibold ()
6-1 6-3
QFViktorija Golubic (4) (SUI)
Ylena In-Albon ()
Maja Chwalinska (POL)
Leonie Kung ()
w/o
QFJana Fett (CRO)
Dalma Galfi (HUN)
Noma Akugue Noha (WC) ()
Nastasja Mariana Schunk ()
6-1 6-2
R16Paula Kania (1) (POL)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Viktoriia Dema (UKR)
Mariana Drazic (CRO)
6-4 4-6 12-10
R16Marie Benoit (BEL)
Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)
Anna Popescu (GBR)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
w/o
R16Anna Gabric ()
Emily Seibold ()
Sofia Shapatava (3) (GEO)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
6-2 3-6 12-10
R16Arianne Hartono ()
Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)
Cristina Bucsa (MDA)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
7-5 2-6 11-9
R16Maja Chwalinska (POL)
Leonie Kung ()
Tayisiya Morderger (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
6-2 6-0
R16Viktorija Golubic (4) (SUI)
Ylena In-Albon ()
Xiyu Wang (_CH)
Xiao-Di You (CHN)
6-4 6-4
R16Noma Akugue Noha (WC) ()
Nastasja Mariana Schunk ()
Sinja Kraus (AUT)
Tamira Paszek (AUT)
6-3 4-6 10-8
R16Jana Fett (CRO)
Dalma Galfi (HUN)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (2) (ROU)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
6-3 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Simona Waltert (q) (SUI)Katharina Gerlach (LL) (GER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Yuriko Miyazaki (q) (JPN)Julia Middendorf (_GE)3-6 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q1Stephanie Wagner (q) (GER)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Noma Akugue Noha (q) ()Sofia Shapatava (GEO)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ylena In-Albon (q) ()Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Susan Bandecchi (q) ()Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)3-6 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q3Katharina Gerlach (LL) (GER)Shiho Akita (JPN)6-0 5-7 10-8[H2H]
Q3Simona Waltert (q) (SUI)Selina Dal (_GE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julia Middendorf (_GE)Lara Salden (BEL)6-6 ret.[H2H]
Q3Yuriko Miyazaki (q) (JPN)Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)Tena Lukas (CRO)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Wagner (q) (GER)Tamira Paszek (AUT)6-0 2-6 13-11[H2H]
Q3Noma Akugue Noha (q) ()Sofya Lansere (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sofia Shapatava (GEO)Suzan Lamens (NLD)6-3 3-6 11-9[H2H]
Q3Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Ylena In-Albon (q) ()Shuyue Ma (CHI)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)Tayisiya Morderger (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Susan Bandecchi (q) ()Arianne Hartono ()7-5 6-3[H2H]