WTA W25 Almaty, Wk. 35 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W25 Almaty, Wk. 35 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Almaty, Wk. 35 Event Details:

2022-08-29Clay
OutdoorKazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Almaty, Wk. 35 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEkaterina Maklakova ()Zhibek Kulambayeva (6) (KAZ)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
SFZhibek Kulambayeva (6) (KAZ)Daria Khomutsianskaya (q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFEkaterina Maklakova ()Amina Anshba (2) (RUS)6-4 0-6 6-4[H2H]
QFZhibek Kulambayeva (6) (KAZ)Anastasia Zolotareva (1) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFDaria Khomutsianskaya (q) ()Dana Shakirova ()7-6(9) 6-2[H2H]
QFEkaterina Maklakova ()Edda Mamedova (q) ()6-3 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
QFAmina Anshba (2) (RUS)Tatiana Barkova ()6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Anastasia Zolotareva (1) ()Anna Ureke (RUS)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R16Zhibek Kulambayeva (6) (KAZ)Zoziya Kardava (RUS)6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Dana Shakirova ()Vaidehi Chaudhari (IND)1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Daria Khomutsianskaya (q) ()Gozal Ainitdinova (8) (KAZ)6-2 1-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Edda Mamedova (q) ()Anastasia Zhilina (q) ()4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Maklakova ()Dana Baidaulet (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Tatiana Barkova ()Sofya Lansere (5) (RUS)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Amina Anshba (2) (RUS)Tamara Curovic (SRB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Anastasia Zolotareva (1) ()Sahaja Yamalapalli ()6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Anna Ureke (RUS)Dilnaz Mashabayeva (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Zoziya Kardava (RUS)Ekaterina Kuznetsova (q) (RUS)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Zhibek Kulambayeva (6) (KAZ)Zhanel Rustemova (WC) ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Vaidehi Chaudhari (IND)Ekaterina Yashina (3) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Dana Shakirova ()Daria Krasnova ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Daria Khomutsianskaya (q) ()Larisa Bekmetova (q) (UZB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Gozal Ainitdinova (8) (KAZ)Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty ()4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Edda Mamedova (q) ()Daria Kudashova (7) ()1-6 7-6(5) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Anastasia Zhilina (q) ()Sati Aubakirova (WC) ()6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Maklakova ()Mariya Sinitsyna (q) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Dana Baidaulet (WC) ()Rutuja Bhosale (4) (IND)6-1 1-6 4-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Sofya Lansere (5) (RUS)Aleksandra Pospelova (q) (RUS)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Tatiana Barkova ()Yana Mogilnitskaya ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Tamara Curovic (SRB)Beatris Spasova ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Amina Anshba (2) (RUS)Elizaveta Shebekina (q) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FZhibek Kulambayeva (2) (KAZ)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Amina Anshba (1) (RUS)
Sofya Lansere (RUS)
7-6(4) 5-7 10-8
SFAmina Anshba (1) (RUS)
Sofya Lansere (RUS)
Ekaterina Maklakova (4) ()
Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
6-2 7-6(3)
SFZhibek Kulambayeva (2) (KAZ)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Undecided
6-4 3-6 10-7
QFAmina Anshba (1) (RUS)
Sofya Lansere (RUS)
Undecided
7-6(4) 2-1 ret.
QFEkaterina Maklakova (4) ()
Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
Undecided
3-6 6-3 12-10
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-0 6-4
QFZhibek Kulambayeva (2) (KAZ)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Undecided
3-6 6-1 10-6
R16Amina Anshba (1) (RUS)
Sofya Lansere (RUS)
Undecided
6-3 6-3
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-2 6-1
R16Ekaterina Maklakova (4) ()
Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
Undecided
6-3 6-3
R16Undecided
Undecided
4-6 7-6(4) 10-3
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-4 4-6 10-7
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-1 6-3
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-3 6-2
R16Zhibek Kulambayeva (2) (KAZ)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Undecided
6-4 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Aleksandra Pospelova (q) (RUS)Erkezhan Arystanbekova ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Elizaveta Shebekina (q) ()Enkar Kartabekova ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Kuznetsova (q) (RUS)Arina Solomatina ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Daria Khomutsianskaya (q) ()Alisa Vasileva ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mariya Sinitsyna (q) ()Soha Sadiq (IND)6-2 2-6 10-6[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Zhilina (q) ()Daria Zelinskaya ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Larisa Bekmetova (q) (UZB)Anna Lytneva ()3-6 6-1 10-8[H2H]
Q1Edda Mamedova (q) ()Maria Mikhailova ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Pospelova (q) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Erkezhan Arystanbekova ()Madina Omarova ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Elizaveta Shebekina (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Enkar Kartabekova ()Tatyana Chsherbakova ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Arina Solomatina ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Kuznetsova (q) (RUS)Sofia Vaynberg (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daria Khomutsianskaya (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alisa Vasileva ()Setora Normurodova ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Soha Sadiq (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mariya Sinitsyna (q) ()Kira Bataikina ()7-6(3) 2-6 13-11[H2H]
Q3Daria Zelinskaya ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Zhilina (q) ()Kseniia Eremenko ()5-7 6-0 10-3[H2H]
Q3Larisa Bekmetova (q) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Lytneva ()Ariana Kolbassina ()1-6 6-2 10-6[H2H]
Q3Maria Mikhailova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Edda Mamedova (q) ()Veda Varshita Ranabothu ()6-0 6-3[H2H]