WTA W25 Almaty, Wk. 34 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W25 Almaty, Wk. 34 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Almaty, Wk. 34 Event Details:

2021-08-23Hard
OutdoorKazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Almaty, Wk. 34 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIryna Shymanovich (4) (BLR)Vera Lapko (2) (BLR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFIryna Shymanovich (4) (BLR)Anastasia Tikhonova (1) (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
SFVera Lapko (2) (BLR)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFAnastasia Tikhonova (1) (RUS)Daria Mishina (6) (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFIryna Shymanovich (4) (BLR)Gozal Ainitdinova (8) (KAZ)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFNigina Abduraimova (UZB)Shalimar Talbi (3) (BLR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFVera Lapko (2) (BLR)Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R16Anastasia Tikhonova (1) (RUS)Alisa Kummel (q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Daria Mishina (6) (RUS)Jasmin Jebawy (GER)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Iryna Shymanovich (4) (BLR)Mariam Dalakishvili (GEO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Gozal Ainitdinova (8) (KAZ)Noel Saidenova ()6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)Anhzelika Isaeva (q) (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Shalimar Talbi (3) (BLR)Anastasia Nefedova ()7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)Valeriya Yushchenko (5) (RUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Vera Lapko (2) (BLR)Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasia Tikhonova (1) (RUS)Zlata Yankovskaya (q) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Alisa Kummel (q) ()Aruzhan Sagandikova (WC) ()7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Jasmin Jebawy (GER)Sofiya Chursina (WC) ()2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Daria Mishina (6) (RUS)Dana Baidaulet (WC) ()7-5 2-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Iryna Shymanovich (4) (BLR)Anna Ureke (RUS)7-6(8) 6-1[H2H]
R32Mariam Dalakishvili (GEO)Iuliia Nikitina (q) ()6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Noel Saidenova ()Milana Maslenkova (q) (UZB)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Gozal Ainitdinova (8) (KAZ)Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)5-7 7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)Sabina Sharipova (7) (UZB)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Anhzelika Isaeva (q) (RUS)Anastasiya Poplavska (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Nefedova ()Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Shalimar Talbi (3) (BLR)Zeynep Sonmez (_TU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Valeriya Yushchenko (5) (RUS)Anastasiya Apalikhina (q) ()2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)Daria Zelinskaya (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS)Adel Ismagulova (q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Vera Lapko (2) (BLR)Mariya Sinitsyna (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNigina Abduraimova (3) (UZB)
Daria Mishina (RUS)
Sabina Sharipova (2) (UZB)
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
4-6 6-4 10-3
SFNigina Abduraimova (3) (UZB)
Daria Mishina (RUS)
Iryna Shymanovich (1) (BLR)
Shalimar Talbi (BLR)
6-3 6-7(10) 10-2
SFSabina Sharipova (2) (UZB)
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
Gozal Ainitdinova (4) (KAZ)
Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS)
6-7(4) 6-4 10-5
QFIryna Shymanovich (1) (BLR)
Shalimar Talbi (BLR)
Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)
Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS)
6-4 6-0
QFNigina Abduraimova (3) (UZB)
Daria Mishina (RUS)
Anastasia Nefedova ()
Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS)
6-1 6-1
QFGozal Ainitdinova (4) (KAZ)
Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS)
Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS)
Anna Ureke (RUS)
6-4 6-2
QFSabina Sharipova (2) (UZB)
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
Aleksandra Kuznetsova (RUS)
Anastasiya Poplavska (UKR)
6-3 6-3
R16Iryna Shymanovich (1) (BLR)
Shalimar Talbi (BLR)
Milana Maslenkova (UZB)
Iuliia Nikitina ()
6-1 7-5
R16Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)
Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS)
Larisa Bekmetova (UZB)
Karyna Kachur ()
6-3 6-2
R16Nigina Abduraimova (3) (UZB)
Daria Mishina (RUS)
Karina Rizvanova (WC) ()
Mariya Sinitsyna ()
7-6(6) 6-2
R16Anastasia Nefedova ()
Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS)
Maria Krupenina ()
Noel Saidenova ()
6-4 6-4
R16Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS)
Anna Ureke (RUS)
Sofiya Chursina (WC) ()
Aiya Nupbay ()
6-4 6-4
R16Gozal Ainitdinova (4) (KAZ)
Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS)
Sarah Pang ()
Daria Zelinskaya ()
6-1 6-1
R16Aleksandra Kuznetsova (RUS)
Anastasiya Poplavska (UKR)
Dana Baidaulet (WC) ()
Aruzhan Sagandikova ()
2-6 7-6(4) 10-3
R16Sabina Sharipova (2) (UZB)
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)
Arina Solomatina ()
6-3 7-6(3)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anhzelika Isaeva (q) (RUS)Maryia Savitskaya ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)Anastasiya Apalikhina (q) ()[H2H]
Q1Alisa Kummel (q) ()Maria Krupenina ()6-1 4-6 10-2[H2H]
Q1Iuliia Nikitina (q) ()Karina Rizvanova ()6-3 2-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Daria Zelinskaya (q) ()Stanislava Bobrovnikova ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Milana Maslenkova (q) (UZB)Aiya Nupbay ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Adel Ismagulova (q) ()Larisa Bekmetova (UZB)0-6 6-2 10-8[H2H]
Q1Zlata Yankovskaya (q) ()Karyna Kachur ()6-4 3-6 10-4[H2H]
Q3Anhzelika Isaeva (q) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maryia Savitskaya ()Yuliya Klimova ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Apalikhina (q) ()Aleksandra Kuznetsova (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria Krupenina ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alisa Kummel (q) ()Asima Sazanova ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Iuliia Nikitina (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karina Rizvanova ()Tamara Cherkassova (KAZ)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daria Zelinskaya (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stanislava Bobrovnikova ()Tatyana Chsherbakova ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Milana Maslenkova (q) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aiya Nupbay ()Sarah Pang ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Larisa Bekmetova (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adel Ismagulova (q) ()Alisa Zolotukhina ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Zlata Yankovskaya (q) ()Arina Solomatina ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Karyna Kachur ()Tomiris Mussina ()6-2 6-4[H2H]