WTA W25 Aldershot, Wk. 33 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W25 Aldershot, Wk. 33 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Aldershot, Wk. 33 Event Details:

2022-08-15Hard
OutdoorUnited Kingdom
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Aldershot, Wk. 33 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJoanna Garland (8) (TPE)Ankita Raina (5) (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFJoanna Garland (8) (TPE)Tamira Paszek (AUT)4-6 6-1 4-0 ret.[H2H]
SFAnkita Raina (5) (IND)Haruka Kaji (JPN)6-7(5) 7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFJoanna Garland (8) (TPE)Anna-Lena Friedsam (1) (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFTamira Paszek (AUT)En Shuo Liang (6) (TPE)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFHaruka Kaji (JPN)Amarni Banks (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFAnkita Raina (5) (IND)Naiktha Bains (AUS)6-7(3) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Anna-Lena Friedsam (1) (GER)Eri Shimizu (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Joanna Garland (8) (TPE)Xinyu Gao (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Tamira Paszek (AUT)Eudice Wong Chong (3) ()6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R16En Shuo Liang (6) (TPE)Taylor Ng (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Amarni Banks (WC) ()Urszula Radwanska (7) (POL)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Haruka Kaji (JPN)Diana Marcinkevica (4) (LVA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Ankita Raina (5) (IND)Talia Neilson Gatenby (q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Naiktha Bains (AUS)Freya Christie (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna-Lena Friedsam (1) (GER)Jasmine Conway ()3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Eri Shimizu (JPN)Ramu Ueda (q) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Xinyu Gao (CHN)Katarina Stresnakova (q) (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Joanna Garland (8) (TPE)Katy Dunne (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Eudice Wong Chong (3) ()Eliz Maloney (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Tamira Paszek (AUT)Lauren Proctor (q) (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Taylor Ng (USA)Shavit Kimchi (ISR)1-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32En Shuo Liang (6) (TPE)Humera Begum Shaik (q) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Urszula Radwanska (7) (POL)Amelia Rajecki (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Amarni Banks (WC) ()Fang Ying Xun (CHN)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Haruka Kaji (JPN)Francesca Davis (q) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Diana Marcinkevica (4) (LVA)Erika Sema (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ankita Raina (5) (IND)Andre Lukosiute (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Talia Neilson Gatenby (q) ()Alicia Dudeney (WC) ()2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Naiktha Bains (AUS)Alice Gillan (q) (GBR)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Freya Christie (GBR)Pemra Ozgen (2) (TUR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FUndecided
Andre Lukosiute (4) ()
Eliz Maloney (GBR)
6-4 6-2
SFUndecided
Undecided
7-6(6) 6-3
SFAndre Lukosiute (4) ()
Eliz Maloney (GBR)
Undecided
7-6(4) 6-4
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-4 6-3
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-2 6-0
QFAndre Lukosiute (4) ()
Eliz Maloney (GBR)
Undecided
6-2 6-1
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-4 6-3
R16Undecided
Bye
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-3 6-4
R16Undecided
Xinyu Gao (CHN)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
6-1 6-3
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-4 6-3
R16Undecided
Undecided
7-6(2) 6-3
R16Andre Lukosiute (4) ()
Eliz Maloney (GBR)
Undecided
6-2 7-6(2)
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-3 6-0
R16Undecided
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Talia Neilson Gatenby (q) ()Emma Wilson ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Andre Lukosiute (q) ()Marine Szostak (FRA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Lauren Proctor (q) (USA)Jessica Matthews ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ramu Ueda (q) (JPN)Sally Pethybridge ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Katarina Stresnakova (q) (SVK)Summer Yardley (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Francesca Davis (q) ()Imogen Haddad ()7-6(4) 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q1Humera Begum Shaik (q) ()Danielle Daley ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alice Gillan (q) (GBR)Angelica Blake ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Talia Neilson Gatenby (q) ()Elizabeth Kapari Bagerbaseh ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Emma Wilson ()Amelie Brooks ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marine Szostak (FRA)Brooke Black ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andre Lukosiute (q) ()Giulia Lesa ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lauren Proctor (q) (USA)Freya Davies ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jessica Matthews ()Giorgie Jones (AUS)6-3 2-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Ramu Ueda (q) (JPN)Jizel MATOS SEQUEIRA Fernandes (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sally Pethybridge ()Kristina Paskauskas ()2-6 7-6(3) 10-4[H2H]
Q3Katarina Stresnakova (q) (SVK)Carla Nokes (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Summer Yardley (GBR)Brittany Collens ()1-6 6-4 11-9[H2H]
Q3Francesca Davis (q) ()Mika Dagan Fruchtman ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Imogen Haddad ()Kate Mansfield ()7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Humera Begum Shaik (q) ()Erin Pearce ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Danielle Daley ()Eleanor Nobbs ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alice Gillan (q) (GBR)Sarah Tatu ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Angelica Blake ()Anna Popescu (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]