WTA W25+H Tossa de Mar, Wk. 18 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W25+H Tossa de Mar, Wk. 18 Discussion!


Share This...


W25+H Tossa de Mar, Wk. 18 Event Details:

2022-05-02Carpet
IndoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25+H Tossa de Mar, Wk. 18 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRosa VICENS MAS (ESP)Isabella Kruger (q) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFIsabella Kruger (q) ()Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFRosa VICENS MAS (ESP)Pemra Ozgen (8) (TUR)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFIoana Loredana Rosca (ROU)Marina Bassols Ribera (6) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFIsabella Kruger (q) ()Mei Yamaguchi (q) (JPN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFRosa VICENS MAS (ESP)Jenny Duerst ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFPemra Ozgen (8) (TUR)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (2) (ITA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)Jana Fett (1) (CRO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Marina Bassols Ribera (6) (ESP)Berfu Cengiz (TUR)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Isabella Kruger (q) ()Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (4) ()3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Mei Yamaguchi (q) (JPN)Matilda Mutavdzic ()2-6 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)Darja Semenistaja ()6-4 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Jenny Duerst ()Carol Zhao (3) (CAN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Pemra Ozgen (8) (TUR)Ashley Lahey (USA)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (2) (ITA)Mia Mack (q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jana Fett (1) (CRO)Leonie Kung ()3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)Zeel Desai (IND)6-2 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R32Berfu Cengiz (TUR)Nahia Berecoechea (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Marina Bassols Ribera (6) (ESP)Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (4) ()Amanda Carreras (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Isabella Kruger (q) ()Sofia Sewing (q) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Matilda Mutavdzic ()Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mei Yamaguchi (q) (JPN)Urszula Radwanska (5) (POL)6-7(3) 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)Jessica Bouzas Maneiro (7) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Darja Semenistaja ()Alba Rey Garcia (WC) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Jenny Duerst ()Martina Colmegna (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Carol Zhao (3) (CAN)Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (WC) (ESP)6-7(5) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (8) (TUR)Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Ashley Lahey (USA)Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (q) (RUS)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Mia Mack (q) ()Diana Martynov (q) ()6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (2) (ITA)Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMarina Bassols Ribera (1) (ESP)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (2) ()
Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)
7-5 6-0
SFMarina Bassols Ribera (1) (ESP)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Berfu Cengiz (3) (TUR)
Sofia Sewing (USA)
6-4 6-4
SFIvonne Cavalle-Reimers (2) ()
Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)
Leonie Kung (4) ()
Darja Semenistaja ()
6-4 6-3
QFMarina Bassols Ribera (1) (ESP)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Nahia Berecoechea (WC) ()
Carmen Garri Murcia ()
7-5 6-3
QFBerfu Cengiz (3) (TUR)
Sofia Sewing (USA)
Jenny Duerst ()
Ashley Lahey (USA)
6-0 4-6 10-4
QFLeonie Kung (4) ()
Darja Semenistaja ()
Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (ESP)
Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)
3-6 6-2 11-9
QFIvonne Cavalle-Reimers (2) ()
Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)
Martina Colmegna (ITA)
Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)
w/o
R16Marina Bassols Ribera (1) (ESP)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Jessica Bouzas Maneiro ()
Alba Rey Garcia ()
6-4 6-0
R16Nahia Berecoechea (WC) ()
Carmen Garri Murcia ()
Maria Fernanda Morales (WC) (SWE)
Paula Ortega Redondo ()
6-1 6-1
R16Berfu Cengiz (3) (TUR)
Sofia Sewing (USA)
Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)
Vasanti Shinde (IND)
6-0 6-0
R16Jenny Duerst ()
Ashley Lahey (USA)
Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)
6-1 7-6(1)
R16Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (ESP)
Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)
Zeel Desai (IND)
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
7-5 6-3
R16Leonie Kung (4) ()
Darja Semenistaja ()
Francesca Curmi ()
Elaine Genovese (MLT)
6-4 6-7(2) 14-12
R16Martina Colmegna (ITA)
Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)
Natalia Fehr (WC) ()
Ana GIRALDI Requena (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (2) ()
Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)
Jana Fett (CRO)
Carol Zhao (CAN)
w/o
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Isabella Kruger (q) ()Francesca Curmi ()6-0 5-7 13-11[H2H]
Q1Sofia Sewing (q) (USA)Judith Hernandez Miranda ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mia Mack (q) ()Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)6-4 4-6 10-3[H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (q) (RUS)Jordina Cegarra Ramirez ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mei Yamaguchi (q) (JPN)Mihaela Djakovic (_SR)6-3 6-7(6) 11-9[H2H]
Q1Diana Martynov (q) ()Judith PERELLO Saavedra (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Isabella Kruger (q) ()Sophie Martin ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Francesca Curmi ()Gabriela Maria Vancea ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sofia Sewing (q) (USA)Elena Giovanna Giessler ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Judith Hernandez Miranda ()Maria Fernanda Morales (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)Jiho Shin (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mia Mack (q) ()Paula Ortega Redondo ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jordina Cegarra Ramirez ()Tess Sugnaux (SUI)7-6(4) 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (q) (RUS)Carmen Garri Murcia ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mei Yamaguchi (q) (JPN)Ana Grubor ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Mihaela Djakovic (_SR)Ana GIRALDI Requena (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Diana Martynov (q) ()Vasanti Shinde (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Judith PERELLO Saavedra (ESP)Adeola Greatorex ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Isabella Kruger (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sophie Martin ()Eva Boadas ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Maria Vancea ()Cecilie Wiche ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Francesca Curmi ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sofia Sewing (q) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elena Giovanna Giessler ()Fernanda Rain Contreras ()6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Maria Fernanda Morales (SWE)Raquel Ducet Teixeira ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Judith Hernandez Miranda ()Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jiho Shin (KOR)Aaddi Gupta ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Paula Ortega Redondo ()Natalia Fehr ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mia Mack (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tess Sugnaux (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jordina Cegarra Ramirez ()Tia Kaukenas ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Carmen Garri Murcia ()Georgiana Prodan ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (q) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mei Yamaguchi (q) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ana Grubor ()Mariya Pyrozhenko (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ana GIRALDI Requena (ESP)Aglaya Zaynieva ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mihaela Djakovic (_SR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diana Martynov (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vasanti Shinde (IND)Kristina Kuksina ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Adeola Greatorex ()Naia Mercadier (FRA)6-3 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Judith PERELLO Saavedra (ESP)Patricia Rodriguez Carretero ()6-1 6-1[H2H]