WTA W25+H Leipzig, Wk. 33 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W25+H Leipzig, Wk. 33 Discussion!


Share This...


W25+H Leipzig, Wk. 33 Event Details:

2019-08-12Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25+H Leipzig, Wk. 33 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJule Niemeier (8) (_GE)Katharina Gerlach (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFKatharina Gerlach (GER)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (2) (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFJule Niemeier (8) (_GE)Olga Danilovic (5) (SRI)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFOlga Danilovic (5) (SRI)Julia Grabher (1) (AUT)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFKatharina Gerlach (GER)Caroline Werner (q) (_Ge)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFJule Niemeier (8) (_GE)Barbora Miklova (q) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFValentyna Ivakhnenko (2) (UKR)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (6) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Katharina Gerlach (GER)Oceane Dodin (FRA)6-7(5) 6-4 4-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (6) (FRA)Lara Schmidt (WC) (_GE)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Olga Danilovic (5) (SRI)Sofya Lansere (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Julia Grabher (1) (AUT)Lea Gasparovic (WC) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Valentyna Ivakhnenko (2) (UKR)Johana Markova (IR) (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Jule Niemeier (8) (_GE)Emily Appleton (IR) (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Barbora Miklova (q) (CZE)Anastasia Detiuc (q) (MDA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Caroline Werner (q) (_Ge)Julie Gervais (q) (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Oceane Dodin (FRA)Kamilla Rakhimova (7) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Caroline Werner (q) (_Ge)Carolina M. Alves (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Detiuc (q) (MDA)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)5-7 7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Barbora Miklova (q) (CZE)Marie Benoit (3) (BEL)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Sofya Lansere (RUS)Ivana Popovic (q) (AUS)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Lea Gasparovic (WC) ()Anastasiya Shoshyna (IR) (UKR)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Julie Gervais (q) (FRA)Yue Yuan (4) (CHN)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Olga Danilovic (5) (SRI)Lisa Matviyenko (q) (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Katharina Gerlach (GER)Martina Caregaro (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Julia Grabher (1) (AUT)Vivian Heisen (q) (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jule Niemeier (8) (_GE)Estella Jaeger (WC) (GER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (6) (FRA)Daria Lodikova (IR) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Lara Schmidt (WC) (_GE)Polina Monova (q) (RUS)4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Emily Appleton (IR) (GBR)Vanda Lukacs (IR) (HUN)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Valentyna Ivakhnenko (2) (UKR)Anna Klasen (WC) (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Johana Markova (IR) (CZE)Anna Danilina (KAZ)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPetra Krejsova (CZE)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Vivian Heisen (GER)
4-6 6-3 10-6
SFAnna Danilina (KAZ)
Vivian Heisen (GER)
Albina Khabibulina (UZB)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
6-4 6-2
SFPetra Krejsova (CZE)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
6-3 6-3
QFAlbina Khabibulina (UZB)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
4-6 6-2 10-6
QFPetra Krejsova (CZE)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Carolina M. Alves (BRA)
Emily Appleton (GBR)
6-2 5-7 16-14
QFNigina Abduraimova (UZB)
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
Pei-Chi Lee ()
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
7-5 5-7 10-4
QFAnna Danilina (KAZ)
Vivian Heisen (GER)
Marie Benoit (BEL)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Polina Monova (RUS)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
6-4 3-6 12-10
R16Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
Sofya Lansere (RUS)
Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS)
6-4 6-7(3) 10-8
R16Pei-Chi Lee ()
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Anna Klasen (GER)
Romy Koelzer ()
6-1 4-6 10-4
R16Marie Benoit (BEL)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)
Johana Markova (CZE)
6-2 7-5
R16Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Vivian Heisen (GER)
Emily Seibold ()
Emily Welker ()
6-2 6-1
R16Albina Khabibulina (UZB)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Julia Grabher (AUT)
Caroline Werner (_Ge)
w/o
R16Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Katharina Gerlach (GER)
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
6-2 6-1
R16Carolina M. Alves (BRA)
Emily Appleton (GBR)
Tayisiya Morderger (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
6-4 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lisa Matviyenko (q) (GER)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Vivian Heisen (q) (GER)Tayisiya Morderger (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Detiuc (q) (MDA)Yana Morderger (GER)6-3 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Polina Monova (q) (RUS)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ivana Popovic (q) (AUS)Daniela Vismane (LAT)6-0 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Julie Gervais (q) (FRA)Chantal Skamlova (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Barbora Miklova (q) (CZE)Cristina Dinu (ROU)7-5 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Caroline Werner (q) (_Ge)Romy Koelzer ()6-4 3-6 11-9[H2H]
Q3Polina Monova (q) (RUS)Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)6-0 5-7 10-8[H2H]
Q3Yana Morderger (GER)Emily Welker ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Detiuc (q) (MDA)Pei-Chi Lee ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vivian Heisen (q) (GER)Mariana Drazic (CRO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lisa Matviyenko (q) (GER)Adelina Krueger ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Tayisiya Morderger (GER)Denisa Hindova (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Romy Koelzer ()Gabriela Horackova (CZE)6-3 3-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Daniela Vismane (LAT)Katerina Filip (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julie Gervais (q) (FRA)Julia Wachaczyk (GER)6-2 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Cristina Dinu (ROU)Julia Stamatova (BUL)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Caroline Werner (q) (_Ge)Luisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (_GE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chantal Skamlova (SVK)Elena Bogdan (ROU)6-2 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Ivana Popovic (q) (AUS)Michele Erkens ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Barbora Miklova (q) (CZE)Lena Greiner (_GE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jesika Maleckova (CZE)Emily Seibold ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]