WTA W25+H Irapuato, Wk. 10 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W25+H Irapuato, Wk. 10 Discussion!


Share This...


W25+H Irapuato, Wk. 10 Event Details:

2019-03-04Hard
OutdoorMexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25+H Irapuato, Wk. 10 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAstra Sharma (3) (AUS)Veronica Cepede Royg (2) (PRY)6-7(3) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFAstra Sharma (3) (AUS)Maria Sanchez (q) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFVeronica Cepede Royg (2) (PRY)Katie Swan (7) (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFAstra Sharma (3) (AUS)Usue Maitane Arconada (q) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFVeronica Cepede Royg (2) (PRY)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFMaria Sanchez (q) (USA)Whitney Osuigwe (USA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
QFKatie Swan (7) (GBR)Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Maria Sanchez (q) (USA)Luisa Stefani (q) (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Katie Swan (7) (GBR)Natalija Kostic (SRB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Usue Maitane Arconada (q) (USA)Shilin Xu (8) (CHN)6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)Martina Trevisan (4) (ITA)2-6 6-3 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Whitney Osuigwe (USA)Dasha Ivanova (IR) (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Astra Sharma (3) (AUS)Cornelia Lister (q) (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Veronica Cepede Royg (2) (PRY)Andrea Gamiz (q) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Jovana Jaksic (SRB)Varvara Flink (5) ()7-5 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Whitney Osuigwe (USA)Sanaz Marand (LL) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Sanchez (q) (USA)Francoise Abanda (CAN)1-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Jovana Jaksic (SRB)Nadia Podoroska (ARG)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Shilin Xu (8) (CHN)Nastja Kolar (IR) (SLO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Natalija Kostic (SRB)Gail Brodsky (USA)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrea Gamiz (q) ()Marcela Zacarias (WC) (MEX)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Katie Swan (7) (GBR)Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Luisa Stefani (q) (BRA)Katarina Zavatska (6) (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Dasha Ivanova (IR) (USA)Emily Appleton (IR) (GBR)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Veronica Cepede Royg (2) (PRY)Chiara Scholl (IR) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Martina Trevisan (4) (ITA)Fernanda Contreras Gomez (WC) (MEX)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)Alexandra Perper (IR) (MDA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Cornelia Lister (q) (SWE)Pamela Montez (WC) (USA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Usue Maitane Arconada (q) (USA)Laura Pigossi (q) (BRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Astra Sharma (3) (AUS)Renata Zarazua (MEX)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Varvara Flink (5) ()Ana Sofia Sanchez (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPaige Mary Hourigan (NZL)
Astra Sharma (AUS)
Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
6-1 4-6 12-10
SFPaige Mary Hourigan (NZL)
Astra Sharma (AUS)
Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Erin Routliffe (CAN)
7-6(6) 6-4
SFVeronica Cepede Royg (PRY)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
6-3 3-6 14-12
QFAnna Danilina (KAZ)
Erin Routliffe (CAN)
Andrea Gamiz ()
Aymet Uzcategui ()
6-4 6-4
QFReka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
Marine Partaud (FRA)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
7-6(2) 6-1
QFVeronica Cepede Royg (PRY)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Gail Brodsky (USA)
Maria Jose PORTILLO Ramirez (MEX)
3-6 6-3 10-7
QFPaige Mary Hourigan (NZL)
Astra Sharma (AUS)
Sharon Fichman (CAN)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
Nadia Podoroska (ARG)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
6-2 4-6 10-4
R16Gail Brodsky (USA)
Maria Jose PORTILLO Ramirez (MEX)
Paula Kania (POL)
Yana Sizikova ()
7-5 2-6 10-7
R16Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Martina Trevisan (ITA)
Katarina Zavatska (UKR)
6-3 6-4
R16Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)
Astra Sharma (AUS)
Usue Maitane Arconada (USA)
Pamela Montez (USA)
6-2 5-7 10-7
R16Sharon Fichman (CAN)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Jacqueline Cako (USA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
3-6 6-2 11-9
R16Andrea Gamiz ()
Aymet Uzcategui ()
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)
7-5 5-7 10-6
R16Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Erin Routliffe (CAN)
Maria Camila OSORIO Serrano (COL)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
6-2 6-1
R16Marine Partaud (FRA)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
3-6 6-3 10-8
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Maria Sanchez (q) (USA)Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Andrea Gamiz (q) ()Erin Routliffe (CAN)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Cornelia Lister (q) (SWE)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)6-4 6-7(5) 13-11[H2H]
Q1Usue Maitane Arconada (q) (USA)Maria Camila OSORIO Serrano (COL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Luisa Stefani (q) (BRA)Sanaz Marand (LL) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Laura Pigossi (q) (BRA)Aymet Uzcategui ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Cornelia Lister (q) (SWE)Anna Danilina (KAZ)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aymet Uzcategui ()Marine Partaud (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrea Gamiz (q) ()Maria Jose PORTILLO Ramirez (MEX)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Erin Routliffe (CAN)Anastasia Nefedova ()5-7 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q3Usue Maitane Arconada (q) (USA)Paula Kania (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maria Camila OSORIO Serrano (COL)Renata Voracova (CZE)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Luisa Stefani (q) (BRA)Yana Sizikova ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sanaz Marand (LL) (USA)Noelia Zeballos (BOL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maria Sanchez (q) (USA)Cori Gauff ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)Jacqueline Cako (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Laura Pigossi (q) (BRA)Joelle Kissell (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)Maria Fernanda Carvajal Altamirano ()6-2 6-2[H2H]