WTA W25+H Figueira Da Foz, Wk. 37 Draw (Women's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The W25+H Figueira Da Foz, Wk. 37 Discussion!


Share This...


W25+H Figueira Da Foz, Wk. 37 Event Details:

2020-09-07Hard
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25+H Figueira Da Foz, Wk. 37 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FGeorgina Garcia-Perez (5) (ESP)Beatriz Haddad Maia (WC) (BRA)6-7(10) 7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFGeorgina Garcia-Perez (5) (ESP)Clara Tauson (1) ()6-4 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
SFBeatriz Haddad Maia (WC) (BRA)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (8) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFClara Tauson (1) ()Maia Lumsden (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFGeorgina Garcia-Perez (5) (ESP)Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)6-7(7) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFBeatriz Haddad Maia (WC) (BRA)Sandra Samir (EGY)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFAndrea Lazaro Garcia (8) (ESP)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
R16Clara Tauson (1) ()Magali Kempen (q) (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Maia Lumsden (GBR)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (7) (GRC)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (3) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Georgina Garcia-Perez (5) (ESP)Laura Pigossi (q) (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Sandra Samir (EGY)Jodie Anna Burrage (6) (GBR)0-6 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Beatriz Haddad Maia (WC) (BRA)Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Andrea Lazaro Garcia (8) (ESP)Olga Saez Larra (q) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)Fanny Stollar (HUN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Clara Tauson (1) ()Riya Bhatia (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Magali Kempen (q) (BEL)Carolina M. Alves (BRA)5-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Maia Lumsden (GBR)Daria Mishina (q) (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Valentini Grammatikopoulou (7) (GRC)Francisca Jorge (WC) (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (3) (ESP)Julia Payola (q) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)Ines Murta (WC) (PRT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Laura Pigossi (q) (BRA)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Georgina Garcia-Perez (5) (ESP)Ylena In-Albon (q) ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jodie Anna Burrage (6) (GBR)Maria Ines Fonte (WC) (_PO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sandra Samir (EGY)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Beatriz Haddad Maia (WC) (BRA)Justina Mikulskyte (q) (LAT)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)Jessika Ponchet (4) (FRA)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Andrea Lazaro Garcia (8) (ESP)Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (q) (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Olga Saez Larra (q) (ESP)Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE)6-3 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Fanny Stollar (HUN)Valeria Savinykh (2) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIngrid Gamarra Martins (WC) (BRA)
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (WC) (SWE)
Ines Murta (PRT)
7-5 6-1
SFIngrid Gamarra Martins (WC) (BRA)
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
7-5 6-2
SFJacqueline Cabaj Awad (WC) (SWE)
Ines Murta (PRT)
Carolina M. Alves (2) (BRA)
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)
6-4 7-6(5)
QFIngrid Gamarra Martins (WC) (BRA)
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
Arianne Hartono ()
Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)
6-4 6-1
QFMarina Bassols Ribera (ESP)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
Victoria Rodriguez (3) (MEX)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
6-3 6-4
QFJacqueline Cabaj Awad (WC) (SWE)
Ines Murta (PRT)
Freya Christie (GBR)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
1-6 6-4 10-6
QFCarolina M. Alves (2) (BRA)
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)
Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)
Ramu Ueda (JPN)
6-4 3-6 10-5
R16Ingrid Gamarra Martins (WC) (BRA)
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
Georgina Garcia-Perez (1) (ESP)
Fanny Stollar (HUN)
3-6 6-3 10-7
R16Arianne Hartono ()
Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)
Celia Cervino Ruiz (WC) (ESP)
Maria Ines Fonte (_PO)
6-1 6-1
R16Victoria Rodriguez (3) (MEX)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
Francisca Jorge (POL)
Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)
7-5 6-4
R16Freya Christie (GBR)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Barbara Gatica ()
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
6-4 1-6 11-9
R16Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (WC) (SWE)
Ines Murta (PRT)
Irene Burillo Escorihuela (4) (ESP)
Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)
6-0 6-4
R16Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)
Ramu Ueda (JPN)
Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Carolina M. Alves (2) (BRA)
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)
Riya Bhatia (IND)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
6-3 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daria Mishina (q) (RUS)Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Justina Mikulskyte (q) (LAT)Joanne Zuger (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Laura Pigossi (q) (BRA)Angelica Moratelli (ITA)0-6 6-2 10-8[H2H]
Q1Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (q) (ESP)Arianne Hartono ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Olga Saez Larra (q) (ESP)Viktoria Morvayova (SVK)3-6 7-6(5) 10-5[H2H]
Q1Magali Kempen (q) (BEL)Carole Monnet (FRA)2-6 6-4 10-5[H2H]
Q1Ylena In-Albon (q) ()Svenja Ochsner ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Julia Payola (q) (ESP)Mallaurie Noel (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daria Mishina (q) (RUS)Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA)Rebeca Pereira (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Justina Mikulskyte (q) (LAT)Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Joanne Zuger (SUI)Ramu Ueda (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Laura Pigossi (q) (BRA)Arlinda Rushiti ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Angelica Moratelli (ITA)Olivia Nicholls (GBR)6-1 4-6 11-9[H2H]
Q3Arianne Hartono ()Natalia Fehr ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (q) (ESP)Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Olga Saez Larra (q) (ESP)Freya Christie (GBR)6-3 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Viktoria Morvayova (SVK)Elizaveta Koklina (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Magali Kempen (q) (BEL)Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Carole Monnet (FRA)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)6-7(5) 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q3Svenja Ochsner ()Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)3-6 6-3 10-6[H2H]
Q3Ylena In-Albon (q) ()Elizabet Hamaliy (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mallaurie Noel (FRA)Barbara Balancho (_PO)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julia Payola (q) (ESP)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)6-7(5) 6-4 10-1[H2H]