WTA W25+H Cherbourg-en-Cotentin, Wk. 40 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W25+H Cherbourg-en-Cotentin, Wk. 40 Discussion!


Share This...


W25+H Cherbourg-en-Cotentin, Wk. 40 Event Details:

2021-10-04Hard
IndoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25+H Cherbourg-en-Cotentin, Wk. 40 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FClara Burel (1) (FRA)Emeline Dartron (q) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFClara Burel (1) (FRA)Arianne Hartono (6) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFEmeline Dartron (q) (FRA)Martyna Kubka (q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFClara Burel (1) (FRA)Iryna Shymanovich (7) (BLR)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
QFArianne Hartono (6) ()Daria Snigur (4) ()3-6 7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFMartyna Kubka (q) ()Indy De Vroome (3) (NLD)7-6(4) 4-2 ret.[H2H]
QFEmeline Dartron (q) (FRA)Alice Rame (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Clara Burel (1) (FRA)Alice Robbe (WC) (FRA)4-6 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Iryna Shymanovich (7) (BLR)Himari Sato (q) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Daria Snigur (4) ()Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Arianne Hartono (6) ()Pemra Ozgen (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Martyna Kubka (q) ()Bianca Turati (8) (ITA)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Indy De Vroome (3) (NLD)Momoko Kobori (JPN)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Alice Rame (FRA)Lois Boisson (LL) ()6-4 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Emeline Dartron (q) (FRA)Rebeka Masarova (2) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Clara Burel (1) (FRA)Kristina Dmitruk ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Alice Robbe (WC) (FRA)Evita Ramirez (q) ()2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Himari Sato (q) (JPN)Karen Marthiens (LL) ()3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Iryna Shymanovich (7) (BLR)Margaux Rouvroy (WC) (FRA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Daria Snigur (4) ()Kamilla Bartone (LAT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)Fiona Ganz (q) (SUI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (TUR)Tina Nadine Smith (q) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Arianne Hartono (6) ()Estelle Cascino (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Bianca Turati (8) (ITA)Mallaurie Noel (q) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Martyna Kubka (q) ()Lucie Nguyen Tan (WC) ()6-3 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Momoko Kobori (JPN)Audrey Albie (WC) (FRA)2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Indy De Vroome (3) (NLD)Chiara Scholl (q) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Lois Boisson (LL) ()Olivia Gadecki (5) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alice Rame (FRA)Camilla Rosatello (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Emeline Dartron (q) (FRA)Salma Djoubri (FRA)6-2 5-5 ret.[H2H]
R32Rebeka Masarova (2) ()Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSarah Beth Grey (2) (_Un)
Arianne Hartono ()
Estelle Cascino (1) (FRA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
6-3 6-2
SFEstelle Cascino (1) (FRA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Martyna Kubka (4) ()
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)
6-2 7-6(8)
SFSarah Beth Grey (2) (_Un)
Arianne Hartono ()
Xenia Knoll (3) (SUI)
Rebeka Masarova ()
2-6 6-1 10-8
QFEstelle Cascino (1) (FRA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Salma Djoubri (FRA)
Olivia Gadecki (AUS)
w/o
QFMartyna Kubka (4) ()
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)
Emeline Dartron (FRA)
Margaux Rouvroy (FRA)
7-5 6-3
QFXenia Knoll (3) (SUI)
Rebeka Masarova ()
Fiona Ganz (SUI)
Himari Sato (JPN)
6-1 6-1
QFSarah Beth Grey (2) (_Un)
Arianne Hartono ()
Alice Robbe (FRA)
Lea Tholey (FRA)
7-5 6-2
R16Estelle Cascino (1) (FRA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Bye
R16Salma Djoubri (FRA)
Olivia Gadecki (AUS)
Bye
R16Martyna Kubka (4) ()
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)
Bye
R16Emeline Dartron (FRA)
Margaux Rouvroy (FRA)
Audrey Albie (FRA)
Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)
w/o
R16Fiona Ganz (SUI)
Himari Sato (JPN)
Kristina Dmitruk ()
Veronika Podrez ()
6-1 2-6 10-4
R16Xenia Knoll (3) (SUI)
Rebeka Masarova ()
Bye
R16Alice Robbe (FRA)
Lea Tholey (FRA)
Bye
R16Sarah Beth Grey (2) (_Un)
Arianne Hartono ()
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mallaurie Noel (q) (FRA)Chloe Noel ()6-7(3) 7-6(8) 10-3[H2H]
Q1Evita Ramirez (q) ()Lois Boisson (LL) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Himari Sato (q) (JPN)Zeynep Sonmez (_TU)1-6 6-3 10-8[H2H]
Q1Chiara Scholl (q) (USA)Diana Martynov ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Emeline Dartron (q) (FRA)Amandine Monnot ()6-4 5-7 11-9[H2H]
Q1Martyna Kubka (q) ()Lea Tholey (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tina Nadine Smith (q) (AUS)Veronika Podrez ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Fiona Ganz (q) (SUI)Karen Marthiens (LL) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mallaurie Noel (q) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chloe Noel ()Hanna Bougouffa ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lois Boisson (LL) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Evita Ramirez (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zeynep Sonmez (_TU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Himari Sato (q) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chiara Scholl (q) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diana Martynov ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emeline Dartron (q) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Amandine Monnot ()Alyssa Reguer ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Martyna Kubka (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lea Tholey (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tina Nadine Smith (q) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Veronika Podrez ()Helena Mohamed ()7-6(2) 1-6 10-4[H2H]
Q3Fiona Ganz (q) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karen Marthiens (LL) ()Mariana Borges (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]