WTA W25+H Calvi, Wk. 15 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W25+H Calvi, Wk. 15 Discussion!


Share This...


W25+H Calvi, Wk. 15 Event Details:

2022-04-11Hard
OutdoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25+H Calvi, Wk. 15 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLeolia Jeanjean (6) (FRA)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (3) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFLeolia Jeanjean (6) (FRA)Kamilla Bartone (LAT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
SFTessah Andrianjafitrimo (3) (FRA)Daria Snigur (2) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFLeolia Jeanjean (6) (FRA)Ekaterina Makarova (1996) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFKamilla Bartone (LAT)Weronika Falkowska (POL)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
QFTessah Andrianjafitrimo (3) (FRA)Audrey Albie (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFDaria Snigur (2) ()Estelle Cascino (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Makarova (1996) ()Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Leolia Jeanjean (6) (FRA)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Kamilla Bartone (LAT)Matilda Mutavdzic ()1-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Weronika Falkowska (POL)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (7) ()2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Audrey Albie (FRA)Jessika Ponchet (5) (FRA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (3) (FRA)Marine Partaud (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Estelle Cascino (FRA)Marina Bassols Ribera (8) (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Daria Snigur (2) ()Marine Szostak (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Makarova (1996) ()Vitalia Diatchenko (1) (RUS)7-6(3) 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)Flavie Brugnone (WC) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)Verena Meliss (q) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Leolia Jeanjean (6) (FRA)Amandine Monnot (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Kamilla Bartone (LAT)Valeria Savinykh (4) ()6-3 4-6 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Matilda Mutavdzic ()Tess Sugnaux (q) (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Weronika Falkowska (POL)Marie Temin (q) (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (7) ()Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jessika Ponchet (5) (FRA)Alize Lim (q) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Audrey Albie (FRA)Arlinda Rushiti ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Marine Partaud (FRA)Alice Battesti (WC) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (3) (FRA)Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Marina Bassols Ribera (8) (ESP)Emeline Dartron (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Estelle Cascino (FRA)Sofya Lansere (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Marine Szostak (WC) (FRA)Emmanuelle Girard (q) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Daria Snigur (2) ()Lucie Nguyen Tan (q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSofya Lansere (2) (RUS)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Estelle Cascino (1) (FRA)
Jessika Ponchet (FRA)
6-4 7-6(5)
SFEstelle Cascino (1) (FRA)
Jessika Ponchet (FRA)
Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()
Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)
6-4 6-2
SFSofya Lansere (2) (RUS)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Flavie Brugnone ()
Emeline Dartron (FRA)
6-4 6-1
QFEstelle Cascino (1) (FRA)
Jessika Ponchet (FRA)
Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)
Marine Partaud (FRA)
6-2 7-5
QFIvonne Cavalle-Reimers ()
Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)
Maelys Bougrat (FRA)
Marine Szostak (FRA)
6-2 6-1
QFFlavie Brugnone ()
Emeline Dartron (FRA)
Weronika Falkowska (POL)
Lucie Nguyen Tan ()
6-1 6-4
QFSofya Lansere (2) (RUS)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)
Mariana Drazic (CRO)
6-1 6-1
R16Estelle Cascino (1) (FRA)
Jessika Ponchet (FRA)
Emma Mazzoni (FRA)
Juliette Mazzoni (FRA)
6-0 6-2
R16Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)
Marine Partaud (FRA)
Tess Sugnaux (SUI)
Marie Temin (FRA)
6-0 4-6 10-6
R16Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()
Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)
Audrey Albie (3) (FRA)
Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)
6-3 4-6 10-6
R16Maelys Bougrat (FRA)
Marine Szostak (FRA)
Marie Emma Knispel ()
Georgiana Prodan ()
6-0 6-1
R16Flavie Brugnone ()
Emeline Dartron (FRA)
Alice Battesti ()
Natalia Fehr ()
6-2 6-3
R16Weronika Falkowska (POL)
Lucie Nguyen Tan ()
Kamilla Bartone (4) (LAT)
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) ()
6-3 6-2
R16Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)
Mariana Drazic (CRO)
Annemarie Lazar ()
Leandra Nizetic ()
7-5 6-3
R16Sofya Lansere (2) (RUS)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Valeria Savinykh ()
w/o
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lucie Nguyen Tan (q) ()Valentina Gaggini (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Verena Meliss (q) (ITA)Fiona Codino (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tess Sugnaux (q) (SUI)Diana Martynov ()4-6 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q1Marie Temin (q) (FRA)Mariana Drazic (CRO)6-4 1-6 10-2[H2H]
Q1Alize Lim (q) (FRA)Maelys Bougrat (FRA)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Emmanuelle Girard (q) (FRA)Chloe Noel ()7-6(5) 4-6 13-11[H2H]
Q2Lucie Nguyen Tan (q) ()Undecided[H2H]
Q2Valentina Gaggini (ITA)Leandra Nizetic ()6-1 6-7(5) 10-8[H2H]
Q2Verena Meliss (q) (ITA)Undecided[H2H]
Q2Fiona Codino (FRA)Ellie Logotheti ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tess Sugnaux (q) (SUI)Alyssa Reguer ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Diana Martynov ()Lola Marandel (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mariana Drazic (CRO)Georgiana Prodan ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marie Temin (q) (FRA)Juliette Mazzoni (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alize Lim (q) (FRA)Natalia Fehr ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maelys Bougrat (FRA)Marie Emma Knispel ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Chloe Noel ()Annemarie Lazar ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Emmanuelle Girard (q) (FRA)Emma Mazzoni (FRA)2-6 6-0 10-6[H2H]
Q3Lucie Nguyen Tan (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leandra Nizetic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Valentina Gaggini (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Verena Meliss (q) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fiona Codino (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ellie Logotheti ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tess Sugnaux (q) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alyssa Reguer ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lola Marandel (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diana Martynov ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mariana Drazic (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Georgiana Prodan ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juliette Mazzoni (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marie Temin (q) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alize Lim (q) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Natalia Fehr ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marie Emma Knispel ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maelys Bougrat (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chloe Noel ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Annemarie Lazar ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emma Mazzoni (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emmanuelle Girard (q) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]