WTA W15 Yeongwol, Wk. 35 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Yeongwol, Wk. 35 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Yeongwol, Wk. 35 Event Details:

2019-08-26Hard
OutdoorKorea (South)
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Yeongwol, Wk. 35 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYeon Woo Ku (JR) (KOR)Watsachol Sawasdee (4) (THA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFYeon Woo Ku (JR) (KOR)Da Hye Kim (6) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFWatsachol Sawasdee (4) (THA)Rina Saigo (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFYeon Woo Ku (JR) (KOR)Amber Marshall (JR) (AUS)6-0 3-6 7-5[H2H]
QFWatsachol Sawasdee (4) (THA)Man Ying Maggie Ng (5) (HKG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFDa Hye Kim (6) ()So-Ra Lee (3) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFRina Saigo (JPN)Sol Hee Sim (WC) (KOR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Man Ying Maggie Ng (5) (HKG)Yi Tsen Cho (TPE)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Amber Marshall (JR) (AUS)Dayeon Back (q) (KOR)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Da Hye Kim (6) ()Na Ri Kim (q) (KOR)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Rina Saigo (JPN)Punnin Kovapitukted (8) (THA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Watsachol Sawasdee (4) (THA)Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Yeon Woo Ku (JR) (KOR)Eunhye Lee (2000) (1) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Sol Hee Sim (WC) (KOR)Sunam Jeong (2) (KOR)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16So-Ra Lee (3) ()I-Hsuan Cho ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Da Hye Kim (6) ()Seung-Yeon Hong (q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Na Ri Kim (q) (KOR)Da Ye Kim (q) (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Sol Hee Sim (WC) (KOR)Ha Yeong Ryu (q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Yi Tsen Cho (TPE)Yugyeong Oh (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)Mio Kozaki ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Rina Saigo (JPN)Yu Jin Ahn (KOR)0-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32So-Ra Lee (3) ()Yeong Won Jeong ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32I-Hsuan Cho ()Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Punnin Kovapitukted (8) (THA)Subin Park (KOR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Sunam Jeong (2) (KOR)Cherry Kim (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Watsachol Sawasdee (4) (THA)Dami Lee (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Eunhye Lee (2000) (1) ()Eun Se Jang (KOR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Yeon Woo Ku (JR) (KOR)Jiho Shin (q) (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Man Ying Maggie Ng (5) (HKG)Dabin Oh (LL) (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Dayeon Back (q) (KOR)Youna Kim (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Amber Marshall (JR) (AUS)Yukina Saigo (7) (JPN)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSunam Jeong (KOR)
Na Ri Kim (KOR)
Rina Saigo (JPN)
Yukina Saigo (JPN)
6-4 6-3
SFSunam Jeong (KOR)
Na Ri Kim (KOR)
Ji-Hee Choi ()
Yeong Won Jeong ()
6-2 6-4
SFRina Saigo (JPN)
Yukina Saigo (JPN)
I-Hsuan Cho ()
Yi Tsen Cho (TPE)
6-3 6-3
QFJi-Hee Choi ()
Yeong Won Jeong ()
Punnin Kovapitukted (THA)
Amber Marshall (AUS)
6-3 6-3
QFSunam Jeong (KOR)
Na Ri Kim (KOR)
Seung-Yeon Hong ()
Se Jin Lee (KOR)
6-3 6-1
QFI-Hsuan Cho ()
Yi Tsen Cho (TPE)
Seo-Kyung Kang ()
So-Ra Lee ()
6-3 2-6 11-9
QFRina Saigo (JPN)
Yukina Saigo (JPN)
Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)
Watsachol Sawasdee (THA)
5-7 6-4 10-2
R16Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)
Watsachol Sawasdee (THA)
Boyoung Jeong ()
Cherry Kim (KOR)
6-3 4-6 10-7
R16I-Hsuan Cho ()
Yi Tsen Cho (TPE)
Da Hye Kim ()
Man Ying Maggie Ng (HKG)
6-1 7-5
R16Seo-Kyung Kang ()
So-Ra Lee ()
Dayeon Back (KOR)
Hyeran Yun (KOR)
6-3 3-6 10-4
R16Seung-Yeon Hong ()
Se Jin Lee (KOR)
Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)
Mio Kozaki ()
7-6(1) 6-1
R16Sunam Jeong (KOR)
Na Ri Kim (KOR)
Hoyeon Nor (KOR)
Sol Hee Sim (KOR)
7-5 7-6(5)
R16Ji-Hee Choi ()
Yeong Won Jeong ()
Eun Se Jang (KOR)
Demi Tran ()
6-2 6-3
R16Rina Saigo (JPN)
Yukina Saigo (JPN)
Sihyeong Cho ()
Dami Lee (KOR)
6-2 6-0
R16Punnin Kovapitukted (THA)
Amber Marshall (AUS)
Yu Jin Ahn (KOR)
Eunji Lim (KOR)
6-3 2-6 10-8
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jiho Shin (q) (KOR)Dabin Oh (LL) (KOR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Na Ri Kim (q) (KOR)Se Jin Lee (KOR)w/o[H2H]
Q1Ha Yeong Ryu (q) ()Demi Tran ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dayeon Back (q) (KOR)Miranda Poile (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Seung-Yeon Hong (q) ()Hyeran Yun (KOR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Da Ye Kim (q) (KOR)Eunji Lim (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dabin Oh (LL) (KOR)Ryeong Gyeong Park (KOR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jiho Shin (q) (KOR)Seohyeon Kim (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Da Ye Kim (q) (KOR)Hoyeon Nor (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eunji Lim (KOR)So-Hee Yoon (KOR)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Seung-Yeon Hong (q) ()Eunyeong Park (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hyeran Yun (KOR)Mi Jin Kim ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dayeon Back (q) (KOR)Jessica Fowler ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Na Ri Kim (q) (KOR)Boyoung Jeong ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Se Jin Lee (KOR)Hyeri Kim ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ha Yeong Ryu (q) ()Na Hyun Kang ()3-6 6-3 10-4[H2H]
Q2Demi Tran ()Su Yeon Chun (KOR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Miranda Poile (AUS)Sun Bin Kim ()6-3 1-6 10-4[H2H]
Q3Mi Jin Kim ()Gyung Eun Song (KOR)2-6 5-4 ret.[H2H]
Q3Eunyeong Park (KOR)Jin Ju Lee (KOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Seung-Yeon Hong (q) ()Choyeon Kang (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eunji Lim (KOR)Seon Young Um (KOR)6-4 ret.[H2H]
Q3So-Hee Yoon (KOR)Sandeul Kim ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hoyeon Nor (KOR)Hee Rae Im ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Da Ye Kim (q) (KOR)Eun Ji Lee ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jiho Shin (q) (KOR)Sujin Yoon (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Seohyeon Kim (KOR)Jae Young Jo (KOR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ryeong Gyeong Park (KOR)Hyojin Kong (KOR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Dabin Oh (LL) (KOR)Sihyeong Cho ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hyeran Yun (KOR)Dainhee Kim ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dayeon Back (q) (KOR)Nayeon Kim ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Na Ri Kim (q) (KOR)Suhyun Lim ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hyeri Kim ()Jooyeon Jeong (KOR)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Se Jin Lee (KOR)Yeon Soo Park ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ha Yeong Ryu (q) ()Handeul Kim ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Na Hyun Kang ()Yubean Lee (KOR)5-7 7-5 10-7[H2H]
Q3Su Yeon Chun (KOR)Han-Bit Lee (KOR)6-4 ret.[H2H]
Q3Demi Tran ()Chae Hyun Sim (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Miranda Poile (AUS)Ji Hyeon Seo ()4-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q3Sun Bin Kim ()Dohee Yim ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jessica Fowler ()En Su Youn (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Boyoung Jeong ()Saki Imamura (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]