WTA W15 Xiamen, Wk. 12 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Xiamen, Wk. 12 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Xiamen, Wk. 12 Event Details:

2019-03-18Hard
OutdoorChina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Xiamen, Wk. 12 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FClara Tauson (JR) ()Meiqi Guo (_CH)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFClara Tauson (JR) ()Eudice Wong Chong (3) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFMeiqi Guo (_CH)Chang Liu (7) (CHN)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFChang Liu (7) (CHN)Ziyue Sun (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFMeiqi Guo (_CH)Nika Kukharchuk (1) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFClara Tauson (JR) ()Himeno Sakatsume (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFEudice Wong Chong (3) ()Ayumi Koshiishi (8) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Meiqi Guo (_CH)Chengyiyi Yuan (CHI)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Ziyue Sun (CHN)Jiaying He (WC) (_CH)7-6(8) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Nika Kukharchuk (1) ()Chompoothip Jandakate (THA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Clara Tauson (JR) ()Yexin Ma (5) (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ayumi Koshiishi (8) (JPN)Qianhui Tang (CHI)7-5 6-7(4) 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Himeno Sakatsume (JPN)Xinyu Cai (WC) (_CH)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Eudice Wong Chong (3) ()Shanshan Guo (CHN)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Chang Liu (7) (CHN)Zhibek Kulambayeva (q) (KAZ)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Ayumi Koshiishi (8) (JPN)Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (q) (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Chang Liu (7) (CHN)Qianqian Zhao (q) (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ziyue Sun (CHN)Xu Liu Sun (4) (CHN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Nika Kukharchuk (1) ()Meiting Liu (q) (_CH)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Shanshan Guo (CHN)Jiatian Qi (WC) (_CH)6-7(2) 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Xinyu Cai (WC) (_CH)Sofia Shapatava (2) (GEO)5-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Jiaying He (WC) (_CH)Jiaqi Wang (JR) (_CH)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Chengyiyi Yuan (CHI)Jiaxi Lu (6) (CHN)7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Meiqi Guo (_CH)Ziyi Yang (_CH)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Chompoothip Jandakate (THA)Mei Xu Wu (_CH)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Yexin Ma (5) (CHN)Dan Ni Wang (WC) (CHN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Clara Tauson (JR) ()Sabastiani Leon (MEX)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Zhibek Kulambayeva (q) (KAZ)Man Ying Maggie Ng (HKG)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Himeno Sakatsume (JPN)Michiru Furuya (q) (JPN)5-7 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Eudice Wong Chong (3) ()Ying Zhang (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Qianhui Tang (CHI)Zheng Hua Xiao (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FXu Liu Sun (CHN)
Qianqian Zhao (CHN)
Qianhui Tang (CHI)
Ying Zhang (CHN)
6-4 6-4
SFQianhui Tang (CHI)
Ying Zhang (CHN)
Meiqi Guo (_CH)
Jiaxi Lu (CHN)
6-7(8) 6-2 10-7
SFXu Liu Sun (CHN)
Qianqian Zhao (CHN)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Jiaqi Wang (_CH)
6-3 6-2
QFSofia Shapatava (GEO)
Jiaqi Wang (_CH)
Shanshan Guo (CHN)
Mei Xu Wu (_CH)
6-4 6-0
QFXu Liu Sun (CHN)
Qianqian Zhao (CHN)
Xinyu Cai (_CH)
Meiting Liu (_CH)
6-2 7-6(7)
QFMeiqi Guo (_CH)
Jiaxi Lu (CHN)
Ziyue Sun (CHN)
Chengyiyi Yuan (CHI)
6-2 7-6(4)
QFQianhui Tang (CHI)
Ying Zhang (CHN)
Hongding Dong (CHI)
Jiaying He (_CH)
6-7(9) 6-2 10-5
R16Qianhui Tang (CHI)
Ying Zhang (CHN)
Chloe Isabella Tsang ()
Dan Ni Wang (CHN)
6-2 6-1
R16Hongding Dong (CHI)
Jiaying He (_CH)
Xinlei Guan ()
Yi Liu ()
6-1 6-1
R16Ziyue Sun (CHN)
Chengyiyi Yuan (CHI)
Chompoothip Jandakate (THA)
Man Ying Maggie Ng (HKG)
6-0 2-6 10-5
R16Meiqi Guo (_CH)
Jiaxi Lu (CHN)
Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN)
Himeno Sakatsume (JPN)
6-3 6-0
R16Shanshan Guo (CHN)
Mei Xu Wu (_CH)
Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)
Michiru Furuya (JPN)
6-2 6-0
R16Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Jiaqi Wang (_CH)
Sabastiani Leon (MEX)
Ho Ching Wu (HKG)
6-4 6-4
R16Xinyu Cai (_CH)
Meiting Liu (_CH)
Jiatian Qi (_CH)
Ziyi Yang (_CH)
6-3 6-4
R16Xu Liu Sun (CHN)
Qianqian Zhao (CHN)
Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)
Yexin Ma (CHN)
6-4 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michiru Furuya (q) (JPN)Yu Yang Jin ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Meiting Liu (q) (_CH)Ho Ching Wu (HKG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Zhibek Kulambayeva (q) (KAZ)WanNing Zhu (CHI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Qianqian Zhao (q) (CHN)Chihiro Takayama (JPN)3-6 6-3 10-8[H2H]
Q1Zheng Hua Xiao (q) ()Chloe Isabella Tsang ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (q) (IND)Hongding Dong (CHI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chloe Isabella Tsang ()Yuping Wang (_CH)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zheng Hua Xiao (q) ()Eun Se Jang (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chihiro Takayama (JPN)Jiahe Cai (CHI)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yu Yang Jin ()Yi Liu ()3-6 6-2 10-6[H2H]
Q3Hongding Dong (CHI)Sarah Pang ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3WanNing Zhu (CHI)Xinlei Guan ()2-6 6-3 10-2[H2H]
Q3Meiting Liu (q) (_CH)Yilin Zheng ()6-0 6-0[H2H]