WTA W15 Vrnjacka Banja, Wk. 35 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Vrnjacka Banja, Wk. 35 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Vrnjacka Banja, Wk. 35 Event Details:

2019-08-26Clay
OutdoorSerbia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Vrnjacka Banja, Wk. 35 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSilvia Njiric (5) (CRO)Oana Gavrila (6) (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFSilvia Njiric (5) (CRO)Elena Milovanovic (_SR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFOana Gavrila (6) (ROU)Ena Kajevic (q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFOana Gavrila (6) (ROU)Oona Orpana (1) (FIN)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFEna Kajevic (q) ()Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFElena Milovanovic (_SR)Mihaela Djakovic (8) (_SR)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFSilvia Njiric (5) (CRO)Draginja Vukovic (3) (_SR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Elena Milovanovic (_SR)Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)6-3 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Mihaela Djakovic (8) (_SR)Bojana Klincov (SUI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Oana Gavrila (6) (ROU)Galateia Mesochoritou ()6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Ena Kajevic (q) ()Laura Svatikova (q) (SVK)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Draginja Vukovic (3) (_SR)Ema Vasic (q) (AUT)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Silvia Njiric (5) (CRO)Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Oona Orpana (1) (FIN)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)Maria Tanasescu ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Bojana Klincov (SUI)Dejana Milenkovic (LL) (_SR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Oona Orpana (1) (FIN)Jana Bojovic (WC) (SRI)6-1 1-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Galateia Mesochoritou ()Noka Juric (LL) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Elena Milovanovic (_SR)Ioana Gaspar (2) (ROU)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Ema Vasic (q) (AUT)Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Silvia Njiric (5) (CRO)Andjela Vidovic (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)Andjela Jocovic (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mihaela Djakovic (8) (_SR)Gabriela Duca (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Tanasescu ()Anastasia Vdovenco (7) ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)Victoria Mikhaylova (q) (RUS)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)Mariana Drazic (CRO)7-6(9) 6-2[H2H]
R32Laura Svatikova (q) (SVK)Nefisa Berberovic (4) (BIH)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Ena Kajevic (q) ()Eleni Mtsentlitze ()4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Oana Gavrila (6) (ROU)Jelena Kovac (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Draginja Vukovic (3) (_SR)Izabela Gabriela Novac (q) (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)Lara Panfilov (q) (NLD)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMariana Drazic (CRO)
Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)
Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)
Laura Svatikova (SVK)
6-2 7-6(5)
SFMariana Drazic (CRO)
Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)
Oana Gavrila (ROU)
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)
7-6(3) 7-6(2)
SFKristyna Hrabalova (CZE)
Laura Svatikova (SVK)
Adelina Baravi (RUS)
Victoria Mikhaylova (RUS)
1-6 6-4 10-8
QFMariana Drazic (CRO)
Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
6-2 6-7(5) 10-7
QFOana Gavrila (ROU)
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)
Eleonore Tchakarova ()
Verginie Tchakarova ()
6-4 4-6 10-8
QFKristyna Hrabalova (CZE)
Laura Svatikova (SVK)
Galateia Mesochoritou ()
Eleni Mtsentlitze ()
w/o
QFAdelina Baravi (RUS)
Victoria Mikhaylova (RUS)
Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
Oona Orpana (FIN)
3-6 6-4 10-7
R16Oana Gavrila (ROU)
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)
Gabriela Duca (ROU)
Ena Kajevic ()
7-5 6-3
R16Eleonore Tchakarova ()
Verginie Tchakarova ()
Bojana Jovanovic (_SR)
Jelena Marjanovic ()
6-1 6-1
R16Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
Mihaela Djakovic (_SR)
Anastasia Vdovenco ()
7-5 6-1
R16Galateia Mesochoritou ()
Eleni Mtsentlitze ()
Noka Juric ()
Lara Panfilov (NLD)
w/o
R16Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)
Laura Svatikova (SVK)
Natasa Luzajic (_SR)
Dejana Milenkovic (_SR)
6-0 6-0
R16Adelina Baravi (RUS)
Victoria Mikhaylova (RUS)
Elena Gemovic (_SR)
Elena Milovanovic (_SR)
w/o
R16Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
Oona Orpana (FIN)
Anja Gal (SLO)
Ema Vasic (AUT)
6-3 3-6 10-4
R16Mariana Drazic (CRO)
Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)
Tina Cvetkovic (SLO)
Izabela Gabriela Novac (ROU)
6-3 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ena Kajevic (q) ()Nika Zupancic ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Victoria Mikhaylova (q) (RUS)Noka Juric (LL) ()7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Lara Panfilov (q) (NLD)Verginie Tchakarova ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Izabela Gabriela Novac (q) (ROU)Dejana Milenkovic (LL) (_SR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Laura Svatikova (q) (SVK)Barbora Cibakova (SVK)w/o[H2H]
Q1Ema Vasic (q) (AUT)Elena Gemovic (LL) (_SR)6-0 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Victoria Mikhaylova (q) (RUS)Jovana Babic ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Noka Juric (LL) ()Sara Paunovic ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lara Panfilov (q) (NLD)Moni Potrc ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Verginie Tchakarova ()Anastassia Pantelic (SRI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Izabela Gabriela Novac (q) (ROU)Katarina Kostic (_SR)3-6 6-3 10-2[H2H]
Q2Dejana Milenkovic (LL) (_SR)Angelina Subotic (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Laura Svatikova (q) (SVK)Jelena Marjanovic ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Barbora Cibakova (SVK)Adelina Baravi (RUS)4-6 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q2Nika Zupancic ()Stella Kovacicova ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ena Kajevic (q) ()Katarina Jelusic ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ema Vasic (q) (AUT)Anja Gal (SLO)7-6(6) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Elena Gemovic (LL) (_SR)Viktoria Surova (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Izabela Gabriela Novac (q) (ROU)Andjela Sebrek (SRI)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Verginie Tchakarova ()Eleonore Tchakarova ()2-6 6-2 11-9[H2H]
Q3Anastassia Pantelic (SRI)Iulia Vlaiculescu (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Moni Potrc ()Darja Suvirdjonkova ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Noka Juric (LL) ()Sara Gvozdenovic (_SR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sara Paunovic ()Bojana Jovanovic (_SR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jovana Babic ()Iva Divac ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stella Kovacicova ()Tina Cvetkovic (SLO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nika Zupancic ()Natasa Luzajic (_SR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Katarina Kostic (_SR)Mija Ljubic ()6-2 6-7(5) 10-0[H2H]
Q3Angelina Subotic (AUS)Natalia Pietras (POL)6-4 6-7(4) 10-4[H2H]
Q3Anja Gal (SLO)Anastasia Petrova (HUN)6-2 3-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Ema Vasic (q) (AUT)Tamara Milosevic (SRI)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Viktoria Surova (SVK)Lucie Petruzelova ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Elena Gemovic (LL) (_SR)Hanna Morikawa ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Adelina Baravi (RUS)Nikoleta Stankovic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Barbora Cibakova (SVK)Andjela Reljic (AUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jelena Marjanovic ()Jovana Gvozdenovic (_SR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Laura Svatikova (q) (SVK)Martina Husarova (SVK)6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q3Dejana Milenkovic (LL) (_SR)Natalie Augustinova ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Katarina Jelusic ()Ana Sirovina (_CR)6-0 6-0[H2H]