WTA W15 Varberg, Wk. 20 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Varberg, Wk. 20 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Varberg, Wk. 20 Event Details:

2019-05-13Clay
OutdoorSweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Varberg, Wk. 20 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMarina Yudanov (1) (SWE)Ekaterina Makarova (1996) (2) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFEkaterina Makarova (1996) (2) ()Sofia Nami Samavati (q) (DEN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFMarina Yudanov (1) (SWE)Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (JR) (SWE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFSofia Nami Samavati (q) (DEN)Fanny Ostlund (8) (SWE)2-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFCaijsa Wilda Hennemann (JR) (SWE)Ania Hertel (6) (POL)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFEkaterina Makarova (1996) (2) ()Ida Jarlskog (5) (SWE)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
QFMarina Yudanov (1) (SWE)Alexandra Viktorovitch (7) (SWE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Ania Hertel (6) (POL)Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Fanny Ostlund (8) (SWE)Molly Helgesson (WC) (SWE)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Sofia Nami Samavati (q) (DEN)Anna Popescu (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexandra Viktorovitch (7) (SWE)Agnes Gustafsson (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Ida Jarlskog (5) (SWE)Melis Yasar (SWE)6-0 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Makarova (1996) (2) ()Maria Manilova (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Marina Yudanov (1) (SWE)Maria Petrovic (WC) (SWE)7-6(8) 6-1[H2H]
R16Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (JR) (SWE)Julita Saner (SWE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (JR) (SWE)Ingrid Vojcinakova (q) (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ania Hertel (6) (POL)Elena Jamshidi (q) (DEN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandra Viktorovitch (7) (SWE)Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (NOR)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)Hannah Viller Moller (q) ()5-7 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna Popescu (GBR)Anhzelika Isaeva (3) (RUS)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Agnes Gustafsson (WC) ()Anna Makhorkina (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Petrovic (WC) (SWE)Elin Vilen (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Julita Saner (SWE)Sadafmoh Tolibova (4) (BLR)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Marina Yudanov (1) (SWE)Emma Shasteen (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ida Jarlskog (5) (SWE)Annick Melgers ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Molly Helgesson (WC) (SWE)Mariella Minetti (FIN)6-2 6-7(8) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Sofia Nami Samavati (q) (DEN)Barbora Pokorna (q) (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Melis Yasar (SWE)Liisa Vehvilainen (q) (FIN)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Makarova (1996) (2) ()Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Manilova (RUS)Nina Ugrelidze ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Fanny Ostlund (8) (SWE)Eveliina Koivupuisto (q) (FIN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCaijsa Wilda Hennemann (SWE)
Maria Petrovic (SWE)
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) ()
Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR)
7-6(3) 6-3
SFCaijsa Wilda Hennemann (SWE)
Maria Petrovic (SWE)
Fanny Ostlund (SWE)
Julita Saner (SWE)
7-5 6-4
SFEkaterina Makarova (1996) ()
Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR)
Darya Lebesheva (BLR)
Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)
6-2 1-6 13-11
QFCaijsa Wilda Hennemann (SWE)
Maria Petrovic (SWE)
Fanny Norin ()
Elin Vilen ()
6-0 6-0
QFFanny Ostlund (SWE)
Julita Saner (SWE)
Anna Makhorkina (RUS)
Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)
7-6(4) 6-0
QFEkaterina Makarova (1996) ()
Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR)
Agnes Gustafsson ()
Emma Shasteen ()
6-4 7-5
QFDarya Lebesheva (BLR)
Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)
Alexandra Viktorovitch (SWE)
2-6 6-3 10-6
R16Darya Lebesheva (BLR)
Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)
Ania Hertel (POL)
Anna Popescu (GBR)
7-5 6-4
R16Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)
Alexandra Viktorovitch (SWE)
Barbora Pokorna (CZE)
Nina Ugrelidze ()
6-2 6-4
R16Fanny Norin ()
Elin Vilen ()
Hilda Lundstedt ()
Emilia Roslund ()
6-2 6-3
R16Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (SWE)
Maria Petrovic (SWE)
Molly Helgesson (SWE)
Marina Yudanov (SWE)
w/o
R16Fanny Ostlund (SWE)
Julita Saner (SWE)
Mariella Minetti (FIN)
Liisa Vehvilainen (FIN)
6-3 6-2
R16Agnes Gustafsson ()
Emma Shasteen ()
Felicia Back ()
Arta Lika ()
6-2 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sofia Nami Samavati (q) (DEN)Victoria Saldh (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Liisa Vehvilainen (q) (FIN)Fanny Norin ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Elin Vilen (q) ()Darya Lebesheva (BLR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Barbora Pokorna (q) (CZE)Olivia Malm ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Hannah Viller Moller (q) ()Victoria Carlsten ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ingrid Vojcinakova (q) (SVK)Julia Keranovic (SWE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Elena Jamshidi (q) (DEN)Wilma Bergqvist ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Eveliina Koivupuisto (q) (FIN)Marta Louise Soederberg ()7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Fanny Norin ()Arta Lika ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Julia Keranovic (SWE)Paulina Engback (SWE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Elin Vilen (q) ()Frida Soko ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Olivia Malm ()Othilia Brodin ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Elena Jamshidi (q) (DEN)Olivia Alfredsson (SWE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Wilma Bergqvist ()Viktoria Leth ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Victoria Carlsten ()Smilla Kjaergaard (SWE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hannah Viller Moller (q) ()Hilda Lundstedt ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marta Louise Soederberg ()Nathalie Johansson (SWE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eveliina Koivupuisto (q) (FIN)Emilia Roslund ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Victoria Saldh (SWE)Felicia Back ()6-3 6-3[H2H]