WTA W15 Telavi, Wk. 42 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Telavi, Wk. 42 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Telavi, Wk. 42 Event Details:

2019-10-14Clay
OutdoorGeorgia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Telavi, Wk. 42 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDaria Kudashova (6) ()Oana Georgeta Simion (1) (ROU)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
SFDaria Kudashova (6) ()Anna Siskova (2) (CZE)3-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFOana Georgeta Simion (1) (ROU)Darya Astakhova (4) ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFOana Georgeta Simion (1) (ROU)Taisya Pachkaleva (8) ()7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
QFDarya Astakhova (4) ()Lana Kentchiashvili (WC) (GEO)5-1 ret.[H2H]
QFDaria Kudashova (6) ()Marianna Zakarlyuk (3) (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAnna Siskova (2) (CZE)Anastasia Zolotareva ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Anastasia Zolotareva ()Darja Semenistaja (JR) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Lana Kentchiashvili (WC) (GEO)Nino Natsvlishvili (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Oana Georgeta Simion (1) (ROU)Galateia Mesochoritou ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Anna Siskova (2) (CZE)Valeriya Olyanovskaya (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Marianna Zakarlyuk (3) (UKR)Margarita Ignatjeva ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Daria Kudashova (6) ()Pia Brglez (q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Darya Astakhova (4) ()Daria Krasnova ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Taisya Pachkaleva (8) ()Nina Ugrelidze ()6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Taisya Pachkaleva (8) ()Ekaterina Nikiforova ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Pia Brglez (q) ()Margarita Lazareva ()4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Zolotareva ()Diana Krasnova (q) (RUS)6-1 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Darya Astakhova (4) ()Izabela Gabriela Novac (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Daria Krasnova ()Ana Shanidze (WC) (GEO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Margarita Ignatjeva ()Maileen Nuudi (q) (_ES)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nina Ugrelidze ()Maria Toma (q) (ROU)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Lana Kentchiashvili (WC) (GEO)Nonna Kurginyan (q) (RUS)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Daria Kudashova (6) ()Tatsiana Sasnouskaya (q) (BLR)7-5 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R32Galateia Mesochoritou ()Julia Helbet (q) (MDA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Oana Georgeta Simion (1) (ROU)Zoziya Kardava (RUS)0-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Valeriya Olyanovskaya (RUS)Iveta Daujotaite (q) (LTU)5-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Darja Semenistaja (JR) ()Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (7) (KAZ)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Marianna Zakarlyuk (3) (UKR)Tamari Gagoshidze (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nino Natsvlishvili (WC) ()Anastasia Vdovenco (5) ()4-6 6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Anna Siskova (2) (CZE)Doroteja Joksovic ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMargarita Lazareva ()
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Valeriya Olyanovskaya (RUS)
Taisya Pachkaleva ()
6-4 4-6 10-8
SFValeriya Olyanovskaya (RUS)
Taisya Pachkaleva ()
Darya Astakhova ()
Darja Semenistaja ()
7-6(4) 6-2
SFMargarita Lazareva ()
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Izabela Gabriela Novac (ROU)
Maria Toma (ROU)
7-5 2-6 12-10
QFDarya Astakhova ()
Darja Semenistaja ()
Julia Helbet (MDA)
Anastasia Zolotareva ()
6-1 7-6(5)
QFValeriya Olyanovskaya (RUS)
Taisya Pachkaleva ()
Tamari Gagoshidze ()
Nino Natsvlishvili ()
6-3 6-2
QFIzabela Gabriela Novac (ROU)
Maria Toma (ROU)
Lana Kentchiashvili (GEO)
Ana Shanidze (GEO)
6-3 6-1
QFMargarita Lazareva ()
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Galateia Mesochoritou ()
Ekaterina Nikiforova ()
6-4 6-1
R16Valeriya Olyanovskaya (RUS)
Taisya Pachkaleva ()
Pia Brglez ()
Kerstin Peckl (AUT)
6-3 6-0
R16Tamari Gagoshidze ()
Nino Natsvlishvili ()
Andreia Beberechi (ROU)
Nina Ugrelidze ()
6-2 6-4
R16Julia Helbet (MDA)
Anastasia Zolotareva ()
Zoziya Kardava (RUS)
Irina Shchetinina (RUS)
7-6(5) 2-6 10-7
R16Darya Astakhova ()
Darja Semenistaja ()
Iveta Daujotaite (LTU)
Maileen Nuudi (_ES)
6-7(5) 6-4 10-2
R16Lana Kentchiashvili (GEO)
Ana Shanidze (GEO)
Nonna Kurginyan (RUS)
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)
6-4 6-1
R16Izabela Gabriela Novac (ROU)
Maria Toma (ROU)
Margarita Ignatjeva ()
Elizaveta Kuznetsova ()
6-4 2-6 10-8
R16Galateia Mesochoritou ()
Ekaterina Nikiforova ()
Mayya Gorbunova ()
Tatsiana Sasnouskaya (BLR)
6-4 6-4
R16Margarita Lazareva ()
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Anamaria Kurtsikashvili ()
Mariya Pyrozhenko (UKR)
6-2 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Maria Toma (q) (ROU)Alina Lebedeva ()7-6(8) 1-6 10-3[H2H]
Q1Julia Helbet (q) (MDA)Stanislava Bobrovnikova ()6-1 4-6 11-9[H2H]
Q1Tatsiana Sasnouskaya (q) (BLR)Evelina Martirosyan ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Iveta Daujotaite (q) (LTU)Kerstin Peckl (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maileen Nuudi (q) (_ES)Arevik Tumanyan (ARM)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Pia Brglez (q) ()Elizaveta Kuznetsova ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nonna Kurginyan (q) (RUS)Mayya Gorbunova ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Diana Krasnova (q) (RUS)Andreia Beberechi (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Evelina Martirosyan ()Alina Gavrish ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Iveta Daujotaite (q) (LTU)Olga Lesnikova ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Arevik Tumanyan (ARM)Alina Kozaeva ()4-6 7-5 11-9[H2H]
Q3Pia Brglez (q) ()Mariya Pyrozhenko (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mayya Gorbunova ()Anamaria Kurtsikashvili ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Diana Krasnova (q) (RUS)Irina Shchetinina (RUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alina Lebedeva ()Cagla Teoman ()6-0 6-1[H2H]