WTA W15 Tbilisi, Wk. 18 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Tbilisi, Wk. 18 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Tbilisi, Wk. 18 Event Details:

2019-04-29Hard
OutdoorGeorgia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Tbilisi, Wk. 18 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnastasia Zakharova (5) (RUS)Taisya Pachkaleva (JR) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFAnastasia Zakharova (5) (RUS)Daria Kudashova (8) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFTaisya Pachkaleva (JR) ()Mariam Dalakishvili (GEO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFDaria Kudashova (8) ()Veronika Vlkovska (CZE)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFTaisya Pachkaleva (JR) ()Eleni Mtsentlitze ()6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFAnastasia Zakharova (5) (RUS)Maria Timofeeva ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFMariam Dalakishvili (GEO)Hanna Sokal (BLR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Daria Kudashova (8) ()Tatsiana Sasnouskaya (q) (BLR)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasia Zakharova (5) (RUS)Barbare Eristavi (q) (GEO)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Eleni Mtsentlitze ()Zhibek Kulambayeva (3) (KAZ)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Hanna Sokal (BLR)Vasilisa Aponasenko (6) (RUS)6-1 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Veronika Vlkovska (CZE)Eliessa Vanlangendonck (2) (BEL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Maria Timofeeva ()Melis Sezer (4) (TUR)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Mariam Dalakishvili (GEO)Anastasia Mironova (q) (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Taisya Pachkaleva (JR) ()Tamara Barad Itzhaki (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Eliessa Vanlangendonck (2) (BEL)Ana Shanidze (WC) (GEO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Barbare Eristavi (q) (GEO)Sofia Vaynberg (q) (RUS)2-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Tatsiana Sasnouskaya (q) (BLR)Denisa Hindova (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria Timofeeva ()Elina Nepliy (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Mironova (q) (RUS)Gabriella Akopian (q) (ARM)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Mariam Dalakishvili (GEO)Alina Silich (1) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Veronika Vlkovska (CZE)Nino Natsvlishvili (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Daria Kudashova (8) ()Nonna Kurginyan (RUS)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Taisya Pachkaleva (JR) ()Barbora Miklova (7) (CZE)7-6(9) 6-0[H2H]
R32Eleni Mtsentlitze ()Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Hanna Sokal (BLR)Sofia Plotnikova (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Vasilisa Aponasenko (6) (RUS)Anastasia Kuprina (q) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Zhibek Kulambayeva (3) (KAZ)Lana Kentchiashvili (WC) (GEO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Zakharova (5) (RUS)Zoziya Kardava (RUS)7-5 5-3 ret.[H2H]
R32Tamara Barad Itzhaki (ISR)Mariya Krasakova (q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Melis Sezer (4) (TUR)Noelly Longi Nsimba (q) (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMelis Sezer (TUR)
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
Noelly Longi Nsimba (CAN)
Alina Silich ()
w/o
SFMelis Sezer (TUR)
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
Daria Kudashova ()
Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)
6-2 6-0
SFNoelly Longi Nsimba (CAN)
Alina Silich ()
Barbare Eristavi (GEO)
Lana Kentchiashvili (GEO)
6-3 6-1
QFMelis Sezer (TUR)
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
Nonna Kurginyan (RUS)
Hanna Sokal (BLR)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFNoelly Longi Nsimba (CAN)
Alina Silich ()
Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)
Zoziya Kardava (RUS)
w/o
QFBarbare Eristavi (GEO)
Lana Kentchiashvili (GEO)
Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)
Elina Nepliy (RUS)
1-6 6-4 10-8
QFDaria Kudashova ()
Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)
Denisa Hindova (CZE)
Taisya Pachkaleva ()
w/o
R16Noelly Longi Nsimba (CAN)
Alina Silich ()
Mariam Dalakishvili (GEO)
Ana Shanidze (GEO)
7-5 7-5
R16Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)
Elina Nepliy (RUS)
Barbora Miklova (CZE)
Veronika Vlkovska (CZE)
w/o
R16Barbare Eristavi (GEO)
Lana Kentchiashvili (GEO)
Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO)
Ekaterine Jorjoliani ()
6-0 6-0
R16Daria Kudashova ()
Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)
Nadezda Gorbachkova ()
Anna Kechko (RUS)
6-0 4-6 10-5
R16Denisa Hindova (CZE)
Taisya Pachkaleva ()
Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS)
Sofia Vaynberg (RUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Nonna Kurginyan (RUS)
Hanna Sokal (BLR)
Stanislava Bobrovnikova ()
Anastasia Mironova (RUS)
7-5 6-2
R16Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)
Zoziya Kardava (RUS)
Tamara Barad Itzhaki (ISR)
Maria Timofeeva ()
4-6 6-2 10-5
R16Melis Sezer (TUR)
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
Anna Kadagidze (GEO)
Vilena Petrova ()
6-1 ret.
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Barbare Eristavi (q) (GEO)Csilla Argyelan (HUN)5-1 ret.[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Kuprina (q) (RUS)Vilena Petrova ()3-6 7-6(5) 10-8[H2H]
Q1Mariya Krasakova (q) ()Sofia Sharonova (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sofia Vaynberg (q) (RUS)Anastasiya Kostromitina ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Noelly Longi Nsimba (q) (CAN)Nadezda Gorbachkova ()2-6 7-5 10-5[H2H]
Q1Tatsiana Sasnouskaya (q) (BLR)Tanysha Dissanayake (GBR)3-6 6-1 10-6[H2H]
Q1Gabriella Akopian (q) (ARM)Ielyzaveta Skorokhodova ()5-3 ret.[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Mironova (q) (RUS)Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sofia Sharonova (RUS)Anna Kechko (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Mironova (q) (RUS)Stanislava Bobrovnikova ()6-2 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Gabriella Akopian (q) (ARM)Ekaterine Jorjoliani ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Kostromitina ()Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO)5-7 6-2 10-5[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Kuprina (q) (RUS)Anna Kadagidze (GEO)6-2 3-2 ret.[H2H]
Q3Tatsiana Sasnouskaya (q) (BLR)Eliya Cohen ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vilena Petrova ()Adelina Doguzova (RUS)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Nadezda Gorbachkova ()Evelina Martirosyan ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sofia Vaynberg (q) (RUS)Alisa Yakimakho (BLR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Barbare Eristavi (q) (GEO)Alisa Rastegaeva ()6-2 6-1[H2H]