WTA W15 Tampere, Wk. 30 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Tampere, Wk. 30 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Tampere, Wk. 30 Event Details:

2019-07-22Hard
IndoorFinland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Tampere, Wk. 30 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnastasia Kulikova (5) (RUS)Victoria Kalaitzis ()6-4 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
SFAnastasia Kulikova (5) (RUS)Polina Bakhmutkina (RUS)5-7 7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFVictoria Kalaitzis ()Margarita Ignatjeva ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFAnastasia Kulikova (5) (RUS)Evgeniya Levashova (q) (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFPolina Bakhmutkina (RUS)Katriin Saar (WC) (_ES)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFVictoria Kalaitzis ()Iveta Dapkute (LAT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFMargarita Ignatjeva ()Sofia Nami Samavati (DEN)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Katriin Saar (WC) (_ES)Michaela Honcova (1) (SVK)6-7(3) 6-4 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Margarita Ignatjeva ()Sofiia Likhacheva (q) ()3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Sofia Nami Samavati (DEN)Maria Lota Kaul (q) (_ES)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Polina Bakhmutkina (RUS)Emilia Hartman (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Iveta Dapkute (LAT)Vilena Petrova (q) ()6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Victoria Kalaitzis ()Himari Sato (4) (JPN)7-6(1) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Evgeniya Levashova (q) (RUS)Alisa Axyanova (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Anastasia Kulikova (5) (RUS)Melis Yasar (SWE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Himari Sato (4) (JPN)Sofiya Chekhlystova (q) (_ES)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Maria Lota Kaul (q) (_ES)Naoko Eto (2) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Michaela Honcova (1) (SVK)Venla Ahti (FIN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Alisa Axyanova (RUS)Isabella Bozicevic (3) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Polina Bakhmutkina (RUS)Tamara Barad Itzhaki (6) (ISR)4-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Melis Yasar (SWE)Mariya Krasakova ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Emilia Hartman (WC) ()Lotta Heiskanen (WC) (FIN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Katriin Saar (WC) (_ES)Anna Makhorkina (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Margarita Ignatjeva ()Maileen Nuudi (_ES)6-2 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Victoria Kalaitzis ()Elena Jamshidi (q) (DEN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Sofia Nami Samavati (DEN)Sem Wensveen ()3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Evgeniya Levashova (q) (RUS)Noel Saidenova ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Anastasia Kulikova (5) (RUS)Mariella Minetti (FIN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Sofiia Likhacheva (q) ()Maria Fernanda Morales (LL) (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Vilena Petrova (q) ()Emma Eerola (WC) (FIN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Iveta Dapkute (LAT)Maria Tanasescu (8) ()6-2 0-6 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPolina Bakhmutkina (RUS)
Noel Saidenova ()
Isabella Bozicevic (AUS)
Anastasia Kulikova (RUS)
6-2 6-3
SFPolina Bakhmutkina (RUS)
Noel Saidenova ()
Ella Leivo (FIN)
Saana Saarteinen (FIN)
6-3 6-3
SFIsabella Bozicevic (AUS)
Anastasia Kulikova (RUS)
Mariya Krasakova ()
Evgeniya Levashova (RUS)
5-7 6-3 10-6
QFElla Leivo (FIN)
Saana Saarteinen (FIN)
Dasha Borodatova ()
Maria Mikhaylova (RUS)
6-2 1-6 10-7
QFPolina Bakhmutkina (RUS)
Noel Saidenova ()
Alisa Axyanova (RUS)
Tamara Bizhukova ()
6-2 6-2
QFMariya Krasakova ()
Evgeniya Levashova (RUS)
Venla Ahti (FIN)
Annika Sillanpaa (FIN)
3-6 6-2 10-1
QFIsabella Bozicevic (AUS)
Anastasia Kulikova (RUS)
Elizaveta Kuznetsova ()
Himari Sato (JPN)
w/o
R16Alisa Axyanova (RUS)
Tamara Bizhukova ()
Victoria Kalaitzis ()
Maria Tanasescu ()
6-3 6-1
R16Ella Leivo (FIN)
Saana Saarteinen (FIN)
Dominique Karregat ()
Sem Wensveen ()
w/o
R16Dasha Borodatova ()
Maria Mikhaylova (RUS)
Sophia Fry (AUS)
Maria Fernanda Morales (SWE)
6-3 6-1
R16Mariya Krasakova ()
Evgeniya Levashova (RUS)
Mariella Minetti (FIN)
Martina Minetti ()
6-3 6-3
R16Venla Ahti (FIN)
Annika Sillanpaa (FIN)
Tamara Barad Itzhaki (ISR)
Maileen Nuudi (_ES)
w/o
R16Elizaveta Kuznetsova ()
Himari Sato (JPN)
Margarita Ignatjeva ()
Helena Narmont (_ES)
6-1 3-6 11-9
R16Isabella Bozicevic (AUS)
Anastasia Kulikova (RUS)
Arina Petrova (RUS)
Vilena Petrova ()
6-2 6-7(7) 10-5
R16Polina Bakhmutkina (RUS)
Noel Saidenova ()
Elena Jamshidi (DEN)
Sofia Nami Samavati (DEN)
6-1 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Evgeniya Levashova (q) (RUS)Maria Mikhaylova (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sofiia Likhacheva (q) ()Martina Minetti ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Elena Jamshidi (q) (DEN)Sophia Fry (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sofiya Chekhlystova (q) (_ES)Maria Fernanda Morales (LL) (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maria Lota Kaul (q) (_ES)Tamara Bizhukova ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Vilena Petrova (q) ()Elizaveta Kuznetsova ()4-6 6-1 10-3[H2H]
Q3Maria Lota Kaul (q) (_ES)Arina Petrova (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sophia Fry (AUS)Adrija Runcha ()6-2 0-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Maria Mikhaylova (RUS)Emilia Salo (FIN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sofiya Chekhlystova (q) (_ES)Helena Narmont (_ES)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elizaveta Kuznetsova ()Johanna Ranta-Aho (FIN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Martina Minetti ()Anda Ghinga ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sofiia Likhacheva (q) ()Dasha Borodatova ()6-2 6-2[H2H]