WTA W15 Tabarka, Wk. 43 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Tabarka, Wk. 43 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Tabarka, Wk. 43 Event Details:

2019-10-21Clay
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Tabarka, Wk. 43 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FGanna Poznikhirenko (2) (UKR)Julyette Steur (1) (_Ge)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFGanna Poznikhirenko (2) (UKR)Alina Charaeva (JR) ()5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFJulyette Steur (1) (_Ge)Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFGanna Poznikhirenko (2) (UKR)Adithya Karunaratne (SRI)6-4 4-6 10-5[H2H]
QFJulyette Steur (1) (_Ge)Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFLamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY)Nuria Brancaccio (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAlina Charaeva (JR) ()Martina Colmegna (3) (ITA)7-6(3) 2-6 10-7[H2H]
R16Alina Charaeva (JR) ()Valentina Gaggini (q) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Julyette Steur (1) (_Ge)Selina Pichler (WC) ()w/o[H2H]
R16Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)Vitalia Stamat (WC) (MDA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Ganna Poznikhirenko (2) (UKR)Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY)Silvia Njiric (4) (CRO)6-4 0-6 10-7[H2H]
R16Martina Colmegna (3) (ITA)Diana Chehoudi (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Nuria Brancaccio (ITA)Nefisa Berberovic (5) (BIH)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Adithya Karunaratne (SRI)Federica Arcidiacono (8) (ITA)6-3 3-6 10-8[H2H]
R32Valentina Gaggini (q) (ITA)Anna Ureke (6) (RUS)6-4 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Vitalia Stamat (WC) (MDA)Perla Nieuwboer (q) (NLD)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Nuria Brancaccio (ITA)Nicole Gadient (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Julyette Steur (1) (_Ge)Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)6-3 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY)Agustina Chlpac (ARG)6-1 2-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)Alice Gillan (7) (GBR)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Selina Pichler (WC) ()Humera Begum Shaik (q) ()6-7(4) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Nefisa Berberovic (5) (BIH)Andjela Jocovic (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Silvia Njiric (4) (CRO)Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Diana Chehoudi (NLD)Emily Meyer (WC) (AUT)6-0 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)Arabella Koller (q) (AUT)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alina Charaeva (JR) ()Anna Makhorkina (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Ganna Poznikhirenko (2) (UKR)Rita Atik (q) (MAR)2-6 7-6(3) 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Martina Colmegna (3) (ITA)Ines Nicault (q) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Adithya Karunaratne (SRI)Ani Vangelova (BUL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Federica Arcidiacono (8) (ITA)Anastasia Piangerelli ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNefisa Berberovic (BIH)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
Julyette Steur (_Ge)
7-6(5) 6-4
SFGanna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
Julyette Steur (_Ge)
Anna Makhorkina (RUS)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
6-2 6-4
SFNefisa Berberovic (BIH)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)
Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)
2-6 6-3 10-7
QFGiulia Crescenzi (ITA)
Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY)
Celestine AVOMO Ella (_GA)
7-5 7-5
QFNefisa Berberovic (BIH)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)
Vitalia Stamat (MDA)
w/o
QFAnna Makhorkina (RUS)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Alina Charaeva ()
Anna Ureke (RUS)
w/o
QFGanna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
Julyette Steur (_Ge)
Valentina Gaggini (ITA)
Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)
7-5 6-2
R16Valentina Gaggini (ITA)
Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)
Gloria Ceschi (ITA)
Anastasia Piangerelli ()
6-3 6-4
R16Alina Charaeva ()
Anna Ureke (RUS)
Lara Kaiser ()
Selina Pichler ()
6-3 6-1
R16Anna Makhorkina (RUS)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Graziella Barrett (GBR)
Humera Begum Shaik ()
7-5 4-6 10-8
R16Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY)
Celestine AVOMO Ella (_GA)
Andjela Jocovic ()
Giuseppina Miccio (ITA)
7-6(3) 6-0
R16Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)
Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)
Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)
Nuria Brancaccio (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)
Vitalia Stamat (MDA)
Nicole Gadient ()
Adithya Karunaratne (SRI)
6-2 6-1
R16Nefisa Berberovic (BIH)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
Arabella Koller (AUT)
Emily Meyer (AUT)
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andjela Jocovic (q) ()Giuseppina Miccio (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Valentina Gaggini (q) (ITA)Gloria Ceschi (ITA)7-6(8) 5-7 11-9[H2H]
Q1Nicole Gadient (q) ()Valentina Giavazzi (ITA)6-2 2-1 ret.[H2H]
Q1Humera Begum Shaik (q) ()Asya Colombo ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Perla Nieuwboer (q) (NLD)Roberta Lodi Pasini ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Arabella Koller (q) (AUT)Alice Viglianisi (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ines Nicault (q) (FRA)Lara Kaiser ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Rita Atik (q) (MAR)Celestine AVOMO Ella (_GA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rita Atik (q) (MAR)Andrijana Stoilkovic (SRI)4-6 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q3Lara Kaiser ()Graziella Barrett (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]