WTA W15 Tabarka, Wk. 42 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Tabarka, Wk. 42 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Tabarka, Wk. 42 Event Details:

2019-10-14Clay
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Tabarka, Wk. 42 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNefisa Berberovic (3) (BIH)Julia Stamatova (7) (BUL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFJulia Stamatova (7) (BUL)Ines Nicault (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFNefisa Berberovic (3) (BIH)Chelsea Vanhoutte (q) (BEL)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFJulia Stamatova (7) (BUL)Costanza Traversi (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFInes Nicault (FRA)Pia Lovric (JR) ()7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
QFNefisa Berberovic (3) (BIH)Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFChelsea Vanhoutte (q) (BEL)Silvia Njiric (2) (CRO)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Julia Stamatova (7) (BUL)Marie Mettraux (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ines Nicault (FRA)Federica Bilardo (5) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Silvia Njiric (2) (CRO)Diana Chehoudi (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Costanza Traversi (ITA)Anna Ureke (4) (RUS)7-6(3) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (BRA)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Pia Lovric (JR) ()Sara Ziodato (JR) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Chelsea Vanhoutte (q) (BEL)Sara Lanca (_PO)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Nefisa Berberovic (3) (BIH)Arabella Koller (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Sara Lanca (_PO)Agustina Chlpac (8) (ARG)6-1 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Pia Lovric (JR) ()Valentina Giavazzi (q) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Sara Ziodato (JR) (ITA)Martina Colmegna (1) (ITA)4-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Federica Bilardo (5) (ITA)Andreina Pino (q) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Chelsea Vanhoutte (q) (BEL)Gaia Squarcialupi (q) (ITA)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Ureke (4) (RUS)Sophia Intert (WC) (_GE)6-3 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)Ani Vangelova (6) (BUL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Arabella Koller (AUT)Alice Viglianisi (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Nefisa Berberovic (3) (BIH)Selina Pichler (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ines Nicault (FRA)Emily Casteleyn (q) (BEL)2-6 6-1 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (BRA)Emily Meyer (WC) (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Costanza Traversi (ITA)Perla Nieuwboer (q) (NLD)4-6 5-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Marie Mettraux (SUI)Valentina Gaggini (q) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (7) (BUL)Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)6-3 6-7(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Silvia Njiric (2) (CRO)Nicole Gadient ()6-2 6-7(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Diana Chehoudi (NLD)Vitalia Stamat (q) (MDA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNefisa Berberovic (BIH)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
Nicole Gadient ()
Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)
6-0 6-3
SFNefisa Berberovic (BIH)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
Alice Gillan (GBR)
Sara Lanca (_PO)
6-3 6-1
SFNicole Gadient ()
Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)
Martina Colmegna (ITA)
Anna Ureke (RUS)
7-6(5) 5-7 13-11
QFAlice Gillan (GBR)
Sara Lanca (_PO)
Agustina Chlpac (ARG)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
7-5 6-4
QFNefisa Berberovic (BIH)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
Ines Nicault (FRA)
Costanza Traversi (ITA)
7-5 6-1
QFNicole Gadient ()
Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)
Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)
Vitalia Stamat (MDA)
7-5 6-4
QFMartina Colmegna (ITA)
Anna Ureke (RUS)
Valentina Gaggini (ITA)
Emily Meyer (AUT)
6-3 6-1
R16Ines Nicault (FRA)
Costanza Traversi (ITA)
Andreina Pino (ITA)
Alice Viglianisi (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R16Agustina Chlpac (ARG)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Asya Colombo ()
Valentina Giavazzi (ITA)
6-1 6-2
R16Alice Gillan (GBR)
Sara Lanca (_PO)
Lara Kaiser ()
Selina Pichler ()
6-3 6-1
R16Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)
Vitalia Stamat (MDA)
Graziella Barrett (GBR)
Helena Verbeeck (BEL)
6-0 6-4
R16Nicole Gadient ()
Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)
Arabella Koller (AUT)
Perla Nieuwboer (NLD)
6-2 6-4
R16Valentina Gaggini (ITA)
Emily Meyer (AUT)
Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (BRA)
Gaia Squarcialupi (ITA)
3-6 6-1 10-4
R16Martina Colmegna (ITA)
Anna Ureke (RUS)
Pia Lovric ()
Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)
4-6 6-3 11-9
R16Nefisa Berberovic (BIH)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
Sophia Intert (_GE)
Luisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (_GE)
6-1 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Chelsea Vanhoutte (q) (BEL)Martina Peretti ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Perla Nieuwboer (q) (NLD)Helena Verbeeck (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Andreina Pino (q) (ITA)Hanine Boudjadi ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gaia Squarcialupi (q) (ITA)Sveva Mazzari (ITA)6-0 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Emily Casteleyn (q) (BEL)Vibhasree Gowda (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Vitalia Stamat (q) (MDA)Luisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (_GE)6-4 2-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1Valentina Giavazzi (q) (ITA)Asya Colombo ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Valentina Gaggini (q) (ITA)Yassamine Boudjadi ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sveva Mazzari (ITA)Graziella Barrett (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hanine Boudjadi ()Julie Schalch ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Helena Verbeeck (BEL)Lara Kaiser ()6-3 6-2[H2H]