WTA W15 Tabarka, Wk. 41 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Tabarka, Wk. 41 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Tabarka, Wk. 41 Event Details:

2019-10-07Clay
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Tabarka, Wk. 41 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJulia Stamatova (6) (BUL)Pia Lovric (JR) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFJulia Stamatova (6) (BUL)Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFPia Lovric (JR) ()Martina Colmegna (1) (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFJulia Stamatova (6) (BUL)Ani Vangelova (4) (BUL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFMartina Colmegna (1) (ITA)Agustina Chlpac (8) (ARG)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFAurora Zantedeschi (ITA)Silvia Njiric (2WC) (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFPia Lovric (JR) ()Alice Gillan (3) (GBR)1-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Ani Vangelova (4) (BUL)Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)2-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Alice Gillan (3) (GBR)Coralie Garrigues (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Agustina Chlpac (8) (ARG)Marie Mettraux (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Julia Stamatova (6) (BUL)Gaia Squarcialupi (q) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Pia Lovric (JR) ()Sara Lanca (_PO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Martina Colmegna (1) (ITA)Julie Belgraver (JR) (NLD)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)Louise Brunskog (7) (SWE)6-4 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Silvia Njiric (2WC) (CRO)Celine Fritsch (WC) (_GE)3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Gaia Squarcialupi (q) (ITA)Jennifer Luikham (IND)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Marie Mettraux (SUI)Emily Casteleyn (q) (BEL)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Louise Brunskog (7) (SWE)Federica Sacco (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (6) (BUL)Maria Manilova (q) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Pia Lovric (JR) ()Sadafmoh Tolibova (5) (BLR)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sara Lanca (_PO)Silvia Saccani (q) (ITA)5-7 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Coralie Garrigues (q) ()Daria Solovyeva (q) (RUS)6-0 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Agustina Chlpac (8) (ARG)Sara Ziodato (JR) (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)Vitalia Stamat (q) (MDA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alice Gillan (3) (GBR)Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (BRA)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Martina Colmegna (1) (ITA)Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)Martina Biagianti (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Silvia Njiric (2WC) (CRO)Irene Lavino (SE) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Julie Belgraver (JR) (NLD)Sveva Mazzari (q) (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Ani Vangelova (4) (BUL)Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Celine Fritsch (WC) (_GE)Vibhasree Gowda (WC) (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMartina Colmegna (ITA)
Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)
Pia Lovric ()
Sara Ziodato (ITA)
2-6 6-2 11-9
SFMartina Colmegna (ITA)
Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)
Sara Lanca (_PO)
Luisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (_GE)
6-2 6-3
SFPia Lovric ()
Sara Ziodato (ITA)
Agustina Chlpac (ARG)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
1-6 6-4 10-8
QFSara Lanca (_PO)
Luisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (_GE)
Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (BRA)
Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)
w/o
QFAgustina Chlpac (ARG)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Andreina Pino (ITA)
Gaia Squarcialupi (ITA)
7-6(4) 7-5
QFPia Lovric ()
Sara Ziodato (ITA)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR)
6-2 6-3
QFMartina Colmegna (ITA)
Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)
Sophia Intert (_GE)
Daria Solovyeva (RUS)
6-0 6-3
R16Sophia Intert (_GE)
Daria Solovyeva (RUS)
Emily Casteleyn (BEL)
Marie Mettraux (SUI)
3-6 6-1 10-4
R16Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (BRA)
Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)
Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)
Vitalia Stamat (MDA)
7-5 7-5
R16Sara Lanca (_PO)
Luisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (_GE)
Sveva Mazzari (ITA)
Martina Peretti ()
6-3 7-5
R16Andreina Pino (ITA)
Gaia Squarcialupi (ITA)
Martina Biagianti (ITA)
Federica Sacco (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R16Agustina Chlpac (ARG)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Julie Belgraver (NLD)
Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)
6-4 5-7 11-9
R16Pia Lovric ()
Sara Ziodato (ITA)
Celine Fritsch (_GE)
Chanel Scudiero (USA)
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daria Solovyeva (q) (RUS)Sophia Intert (_GE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Vitalia Stamat (q) (MDA)Chanel Scudiero (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sveva Mazzari (q) (ITA)Andreina Pino (ITA)2-6 6-3 10-8[H2H]
Q1Gaia Squarcialupi (q) (ITA)Martina Peretti ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Coralie Garrigues (q) ()Aline Thommen ()2-6 6-2 10-5[H2H]
Q1Silvia Saccani (q) (ITA)Luisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (_GE)7-6(9) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Emily Casteleyn (q) (BEL)Lilly Dueffert (_GE)w/o[H2H]