WTA W15 Tabarka, Wk. 35 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Tabarka, Wk. 35 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Tabarka, Wk. 35 Event Details:

2019-08-26Clay
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Tabarka, Wk. 35 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSeone Mendez (1) (AUS)Karin Kennel (2) (SUI)6-7(7) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFSeone Mendez (1) (AUS)Constance Sibille (3) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFKarin Kennel (2) (SUI)Adithya Karunaratne (SRI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFAdithya Karunaratne (SRI)Chelsea Vanhoutte (q) (BEL)5-7 6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFKarin Kennel (2) (SUI)Anna Ukolova (7) (RUS)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFConstance Sibille (3) (FRA)Alicia Smith (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFSeone Mendez (1) (AUS)Agustina Chlpac (ARG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Karin Kennel (2) (SUI)Sophia Biolay (q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Chelsea Vanhoutte (q) (BEL)Ani Vangelova (6) (BUL)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Constance Sibille (3) (FRA)Anita Bertoloni (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Anna Ukolova (7) (RUS)Irene Lavino (q) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Alicia Smith (AUS)Merel Hoedt (5) (NLD)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Agustina Chlpac (ARG)Clarissa Gai (q) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Seone Mendez (1) (AUS)Lexie Stevens ()6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Adithya Karunaratne (SRI)Angelica Raggi (4) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Seone Mendez (1) (AUS)Margaux Rouvroy (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Clarissa Gai (q) (ITA)Tamara Malesevic (_SR)6-4 4-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Anna Ukolova (7) (RUS)Nicole Gadient (q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Constance Sibille (3) (FRA)Agathe Timsit (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Karin Kennel (2) (SUI)Antonia Schmidt (q) (_GE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sophia Biolay (q) ()Aurora Zantedeschi (SE) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Chelsea Vanhoutte (q) (BEL)Anfisa Danilchenko (q) (RUS)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Lexie Stevens ()Sri Peddi Reddy (WC) (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Anita Bertoloni (WC) ()Elizaveta Kuznetsova (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Agustina Chlpac (ARG)Emma Lene (8) (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Ani Vangelova (6) (BUL)Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Merel Hoedt (5) (NLD)Bhuvana Kalva (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Adithya Karunaratne (SRI)Shreya Tatavarthy (q) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Irene Lavino (q) (ITA)Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Alicia Smith (AUS)Audrey Dabomve (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Angelica Raggi (4) (ITA)Anna Popescu (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMerel Hoedt (NLD)
Seone Mendez (AUS)
Alicia Smith (AUS)
Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)
6-3 7-5
SFAlicia Smith (AUS)
Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)
Nicole Gadient ()
Adithya Karunaratne (SRI)
6-2 1-6 10-3
SFMerel Hoedt (NLD)
Seone Mendez (AUS)
Angelica Raggi (ITA)
Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)
4-6 7-5 17-15
QFAlicia Smith (AUS)
Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)
Clarissa Gai (ITA)
Irene Lavino (ITA)
6-1 7-5
QFAngelica Raggi (ITA)
Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)
Anita Bertoloni ()
Martina Biagianti (ITA)
6-4 6-3
QFMerel Hoedt (NLD)
Seone Mendez (AUS)
Emma Lene (FRA)
Margaux Rouvroy (FRA)
6-0 1-6 10-6
QFNicole Gadient ()
Adithya Karunaratne (SRI)
Giulia Carbonaro (ITA)
Andreina Pino (ITA)
7-5 6-2
R16Angelica Raggi (ITA)
Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)
Elisa Andrea Camerano (ITA)
Alessia Tagliente (ITA)
6-2 6-2
R16Merel Hoedt (NLD)
Seone Mendez (AUS)
Agustina Chlpac (ARG)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
6-2 6-1
R16Emma Lene (FRA)
Margaux Rouvroy (FRA)
Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)
Tamara Malesevic (_SR)
2-6 6-4 10-0
R16Giulia Carbonaro (ITA)
Andreina Pino (ITA)
Valeria Koussenkova (ESP)
Anna Powaska (POL)
4-6 6-3 10-7
R16Nicole Gadient ()
Adithya Karunaratne (SRI)
Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)
Anna Popescu (GBR)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Clarissa Gai (ITA)
Irene Lavino (ITA)
Likhitha Kalava ()
Bhuvana Kalva (IND)
6-4 6-3
R16Alicia Smith (AUS)
Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)
Sophia Biolay ()
Anfisa Danilchenko (RUS)
7-6(6) 6-4
R16Anita Bertoloni ()
Martina Biagianti (ITA)
Niditra Rajmohan (IND)
Shreya Tatavarthy ()
6-2 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicole Gadient (q) ()Martina Biagianti (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Irene Lavino (q) (ITA)Maria Vittoria Viviani (ITA)7-5 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Chelsea Vanhoutte (q) (BEL)Anna Powaska (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Clarissa Gai (q) (ITA)Likhitha Kalava ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Antonia Schmidt (q) (_GE)Giuliana Bestetti (ITA)6-1 4-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1Shreya Tatavarthy (q) ()Valentina Gaggini (ITA)2-6 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q1Sophia Biolay (q) ()Elisa Andrea Camerano (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Anfisa Danilchenko (q) (RUS)Coralie Garrigues ()6-3 4-6 10-4[H2H]
Q3Anna Powaska (POL)Francesca Rumi ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chelsea Vanhoutte (q) (BEL)Stefanie Auer ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Irene Lavino (q) (ITA)Asya Colombo ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maria Vittoria Viviani (ITA)Georgiana Ruhrig (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Martina Biagianti (ITA)Niditra Rajmohan (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicole Gadient (q) ()Vibhasree Gowda (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Likhitha Kalava ()Valentina Giavazzi (ITA)6-4 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Clarissa Gai (q) (ITA)Pilar ASTIGARRAGA Harper (ESP)2-6 6-4 11-9[H2H]
Q3Anfisa Danilchenko (q) (RUS)Kaaviya Balasubramanian (IND)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Coralie Garrigues ()Valeria Koussenkova (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Antonia Schmidt (q) (_GE)Andreina Pino (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Giuliana Bestetti (ITA)Alessia Tagliente (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Valentina Gaggini (ITA)Gaia Squarcialupi (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Shreya Tatavarthy (q) ()Maria Lota Kaul (_ES)6-4 0-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Elisa Andrea Camerano (ITA)Giulia Carbonaro (ITA)6-1 3-2 ret.[H2H]