WTA W15 Tabarka, Wk. 30 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Tabarka, Wk. 30 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Tabarka, Wk. 30 Event Details:

2019-07-22Clay
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Tabarka, Wk. 30 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEva Vedder (5) (NLD)Maelys Bougrat (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFEva Vedder (5) (NLD)Nuria Brancaccio (8) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFMaelys Bougrat (FRA)Paula Arias Manjon (2) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFEva Vedder (5) (NLD)Alice Amendola (WC) (ITA)3-6 7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
QFMaelys Bougrat (FRA)Anna Popescu (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFNuria Brancaccio (8) (ITA)Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFPaula Arias Manjon (2) (ESP)Daria Kudashova (6) ()6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Maelys Bougrat (FRA)Francesca Dell'edera (q) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Nuria Brancaccio (8) (ITA)Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Daria Kudashova (6) ()Nicole Gadient ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)Manon Peral (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Anna Popescu (GBR)Mariam Dalakishvili (7) (GEO)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Eva Vedder (5) (NLD)Agathe Timsit (FRA)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Paula Arias Manjon (2) (ESP)Lana Sipek (q) (_CR)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Alice Amendola (WC) (ITA)Elizabeth Danailova (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Daria Kudashova (6) ()Victoria Mikhaylova (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Lana Sipek (q) (_CR)Elena De Santis (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicole Gadient ()Carlotta Gabrielli (q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Paula Arias Manjon (2) (ESP)Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi (q) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Manon Peral (FRA)Thais Castiglioni (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Agathe Timsit (FRA)Adithya Karunaratne (SRI)6-7(4) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nuria Brancaccio (8) (ITA)Chelsea Vanhoutte (q) (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mariam Dalakishvili (7) (GEO)Ena Kajevic ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Popescu (GBR)Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)Lavinia Lancellotti (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (3) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Maelys Bougrat (FRA)Oana Gavrila (4) (ROU)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Alice Amendola (WC) (ITA)Sowjanya Bavisetti (1) (IND)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Francesca Dell'edera (q) (ITA)Adelina Baravi (q) (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Eva Vedder (5) (NLD)Doga Turkmen (q) (_TU)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Elizabeth Danailova (WC) ()Anjana Suresh (q) (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEva Vedder (NLD)
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
Elizabeth Danailova ()
Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)
2-6 6-2 10-5
SFEva Vedder (NLD)
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
Paula Arias Manjon (ESP)
Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP)
w/o
SFElizabeth Danailova ()
Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)
Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)
Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi ()
6-4 1-6 10-7
QFPaula Arias Manjon (ESP)
Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP)
Lana Sipek (_CR)
Anjana Suresh (CAN)
6-3 6-1
QFEva Vedder (NLD)
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
Nuria Brancaccio (ITA)
Anna Turati (ITA)
6-3 5-7 10-5
QFSowjanya Bavisetti (IND)
Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi ()
Victoria Ariadna Beccio (ARG)
Maria Del Rosario Vazquez (ARG)
0-6 6-4 10-5
QFElizabeth Danailova ()
Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)
Adelina Baravi (RUS)
Victoria Mikhaylova (RUS)
7-6(10) 6-2
R16Eva Vedder (NLD)
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
Oana Gavrila (ROU)
Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Nuria Brancaccio (ITA)
Anna Turati (ITA)
Valeriya Denisenko (RUS)
Daria Kudashova ()
6-4 2-6 10-6
R16Paula Arias Manjon (ESP)
Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP)
Miranda Poile (AUS)
Anna Popescu (GBR)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Lana Sipek (_CR)
Anjana Suresh (CAN)
Anita Bertoloni ()
Elisa Andrea Camerano (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Victoria Ariadna Beccio (ARG)
Maria Del Rosario Vazquez (ARG)
Ena Kajevic ()
Doga Turkmen (_TU)
6-4 3-6 10-3
R16Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)
Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi ()
Elena De Santis (ITA)
Francesca Dell'edera (ITA)
6-4 6-2
R16Elizabeth Danailova ()
Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)
Alice Amendola (ITA)
Lavinia Lancellotti (ITA)
6-1 6-4
R16Adelina Baravi (RUS)
Victoria Mikhaylova (RUS)
Marne Dercksen ()
Nicole Gadient ()
6-1 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Carlotta Gabrielli (q) ()Maria Del Rosario Vazquez (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Chelsea Vanhoutte (q) (BEL)Giuliana Bestetti (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Adelina Baravi (q) (RUS)Elisa Andrea Camerano (ITA)4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q1Lana Sipek (q) (_CR)Chiara Alesiani ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi (q) ()Anna Khudoley (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Doga Turkmen (q) (_TU)Ginevra Peiretti (ITA)4-6 6-4 15-13[H2H]
Q1Francesca Dell'edera (q) (ITA)Valeriya Denisenko (RUS)4-6 6-3 10-8[H2H]
Q1Anjana Suresh (q) (CAN)Anita Bertoloni ()7-6(3) 4-6 10-3[H2H]
Q3Giuliana Bestetti (ITA)Marne Dercksen ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Elisa Andrea Camerano (ITA)Victoria Ariadna Beccio (ARG)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chiara Alesiani ()Miranda Poile (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anna Khudoley (RUS)Francesca Rumi ()6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Ginevra Peiretti (ITA)Pilar ASTIGARRAGA Harper (ESP)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Valeriya Denisenko (RUS)Alicia Suzzoni ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anita Bertoloni ()Deniz Paykoc (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carlotta Gabrielli (q) ()Darya Shauha ()6-3 6-3[H2H]