WTA W15 Tabarka, Wk. 28 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Tabarka, Wk. 28 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Tabarka, Wk. 28 Event Details:

2019-07-08Clay
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Tabarka, Wk. 28 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYuliana Lizarazo (q) (COL)Louise Brunskog (SWE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFLouise Brunskog (SWE)Andrea Agostina FARULLA DI Palma (q) (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFYuliana Lizarazo (q) (COL)Martina Capurro Taborda (q) (ARG)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFMartina Capurro Taborda (q) (ARG)Sadafmoh Tolibova (3) (BLR)5-7 6-3 4-1 ret.[H2H]
QFAndrea Agostina FARULLA DI Palma (q) (ARG)Anna Siskova (1) (CZE)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFLouise Brunskog (SWE)Ioana Gaspar (4) (ROU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFYuliana Lizarazo (q) (COL)Gloria Ceschi (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Yuliana Lizarazo (q) (COL)Vivian Wolff (q) ()6-3 6-7(10) 6-0[H2H]
R16Andrea Agostina FARULLA DI Palma (q) (ARG)Diana Khodan (WC) (UKR)6-1 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Ioana Gaspar (4) (ROU)Marie Mettraux (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Anna Siskova (1) (CZE)Greta Medeghini (q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Gloria Ceschi (ITA)Nicole Gadient ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Sadafmoh Tolibova (3) (BLR)Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Martina Capurro Taborda (q) (ARG)Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (5) (EGY)2-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Louise Brunskog (SWE)Melany Solange Krywoj (6) (ARG)7-6(4) 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Diana Khodan (WC) (UKR)Anna Arkadianou (LL) ()6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrea Agostina FARULLA DI Palma (q) (ARG)Vasilisa Aponasenko (8) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Louise Brunskog (SWE)Svenja Ochsner ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Greta Medeghini (q) ()Maria Del Rosario Vazquez (ARG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Gloria Ceschi (ITA)Mouna Bouzgarrou (WC) (TUN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Martina Capurro Taborda (q) (ARG)Gabriella Mujan (NLD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (5) (EGY)Doga Turkmen (q) (_TU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicole Gadient ()Barbora Matusova (SVK) (7) ()7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Sadafmoh Tolibova (3) (BLR)Carola Cavelli (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)Perla Nieuwboer (WC) (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Marie Mettraux (SUI)Arabella Koller (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Melany Solange Krywoj (6) (ARG)Olympe Lancelot (q) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Siskova (1) (CZE)Zoziya Kardava (RUS)3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Vivian Wolff (q) ()Agathe Timsit (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Ioana Gaspar (4) (ROU)Diana Chehoudi (q) (NLD)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Yuliana Lizarazo (q) (COL)Noa LIAUW A Fong (2) (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMartina Capurro Taborda (ARG)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
Diana Chehoudi (NLD)
Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)
6-2 6-1
SFDiana Chehoudi (NLD)
Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)
Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR)
6-4 5-0 ret.
SFMartina Capurro Taborda (ARG)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
Nicole Gadient ()
Marie Mettraux (SUI)
6-3 6-2
QFIoana Gaspar (ROU)
Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR)
Anna Arkadianou ()
Estella Jaeger (GER)
6-1 6-4
QFMartina Capurro Taborda (ARG)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)
Melany Solange Krywoj (ARG)
6-1 7-5
QFNicole Gadient ()
Marie Mettraux (SUI)
Perla Nieuwboer (NLD)
Svenja Ochsner ()
2-6 6-2 10-5
QFDiana Chehoudi (NLD)
Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY)
Gabriella Mujan (NLD)
w/o
R16Martina Capurro Taborda (ARG)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
Alisha Reayer (GBR)
Maria Del Rosario Vazquez (ARG)
6-2 6-1
R16Nicole Gadient ()
Marie Mettraux (SUI)
Anfisa Danilchenko (RUS)
Arabella Koller (AUT)
6-4 6-2
R16Perla Nieuwboer (NLD)
Svenja Ochsner ()
Silvia Mattiolo (ITA)
Andreina Pino (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY)
Gabriella Mujan (NLD)
Giuliana Bestetti (ITA)
Francesca Rumi ()
6-0 6-2
R16Diana Chehoudi (NLD)
Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)
Gloria Ceschi (ITA)
Andrea Agostina FARULLA DI Palma (ARG)
6-0 7-6(3)
R16Anna Arkadianou ()
Estella Jaeger (GER)
Emmanuelle Girard (FRA)
Doga Turkmen (_TU)
6-1 6-4
R16Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR)
Diana Khodan (UKR)
Maria Zotova (RUS)
6-2 4-6 10-5
R16Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)
Melany Solange Krywoj (ARG)
Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)
Kerstin Peckl (AUT)
6-3 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Diana Chehoudi (q) (NLD)Kerstin Peckl (AUT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Andrea Agostina FARULLA DI Palma (q) (ARG)Andreina Pino (ITA)3-6 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q1Martina Capurro Taborda (q) (ARG)Natalie Augustinova ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yuliana Lizarazo (q) (COL)Anfisa Danilchenko (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Olympe Lancelot (q) (FRA)Miranda Poile (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vivian Wolff (q) ()Maria Aurelia Scotti (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Doga Turkmen (q) (_TU)Maria Zotova (RUS)3-6 6-1 11-9[H2H]
Q1Greta Medeghini (q) ()Anna Arkadianou (LL) ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andreina Pino (ITA)Amalia Azimova ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Natalie Augustinova ()Francesca Rumi ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Greta Medeghini (q) ()Francesca Dell'edera (ITA)4-6 6-3 10-8[H2H]
Q3Anfisa Danilchenko (RUS)Estella Jaeger (GER)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Miranda Poile (AUS)Alina Michalitsch (AUT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maria Aurelia Scotti (ITA)Silvia Mattiolo (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vivian Wolff (q) ()Gaia Squarcialupi (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maria Zotova (RUS)Sylvie Zund ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Doga Turkmen (q) (_TU)Alisha Reayer (GBR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anna Arkadianou (LL) ()Elena Giovanna Giessler ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Kerstin Peckl (AUT)Irina Shchetinina (RUS)3-6 6-2 16-14[H2H]