WTA W15 Tabarka, Wk. 27 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Tabarka, Wk. 27 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Tabarka, Wk. 27 Event Details:

2019-07-01Clay
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Tabarka, Wk. 27 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnna Turati (ITA)Yvonne Neuwirth (WC) (AUT)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFYvonne Neuwirth (WC) (AUT)Diana Chehoudi (WC) (NLD)7-5 7-5[H2H]
SFAnna Turati (ITA)Martina Capurro Taborda (q) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMartina Capurro Taborda (q) (ARG)Julia Stamatova (2) (BUL)1-0 ret.[H2H]
QFDiana Chehoudi (WC) (NLD)Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (6) (BRA)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFYvonne Neuwirth (WC) (AUT)Zoziya Kardava (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFAnna Turati (ITA)Noelia Zeballos (WC) (BOL)5-7 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Julia Stamatova (2) (BUL)Franziska Sziedat (_GE)6-2 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Anna Turati (ITA)Fiona Codino (3) (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Martina Capurro Taborda (q) (ARG)Alica RUSOVA (q) (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Diana Chehoudi (WC) (NLD)Sadafmoh Tolibova (1) (BLR)6-3 6-7(6) 6-0[H2H]
R16Noelia Zeballos (WC) (BOL)Yuliana Lizarazo (7) (COL)6-4 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Zoziya Kardava (RUS)Arabella Koller (LL) (AUT)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (6) (BRA)Gaia Squarcialupi (WC) (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Yvonne Neuwirth (WC) (AUT)Paula Arias Manjon (5) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Martina Capurro Taborda (q) (ARG)Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (8) (EGY)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Diana Chehoudi (WC) (NLD)Jacquline NYLANDER Altelius (q) (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (2) (BUL)Julia Riera (q) (ARG)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Zoziya Kardava (RUS)Perla Nieuwboer (q) (NLD)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (6) (BRA)Louise Brunskog (SWE)1-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Noelia Zeballos (WC) (BOL)Svenja Ochsner ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Alica RUSOVA (q) (SVK)Maria Del Rosario Vazquez (q) (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Gaia Squarcialupi (WC) (ITA)Alexandra Viktorovitch (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Franziska Sziedat (_GE)Gloria Ceschi (q) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Fiona Codino (3) (FRA)Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Yvonne Neuwirth (WC) (AUT)Lena Lutzeier ()4-6 7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Sadafmoh Tolibova (1) (BLR)Justine Pysson (BEL)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Arabella Koller (LL) (AUT)Ioana Gaspar (4) (ROU)3-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Turati (ITA)Melany Solange Krywoj (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuliana Lizarazo (7) (COL)Victoria Kalaitzis (q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Paula Arias Manjon (5) (ESP)Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)6-0 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIoana Gaspar (ROU)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
Alica RUSOVA (SVK)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
7-5 6-3
SFAlica RUSOVA (SVK)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR)
w/o
SFIoana Gaspar (ROU)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
Paula Arias Manjon (ESP)
Melany Solange Krywoj (ARG)
6-3 6-3
QFAlica RUSOVA (SVK)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
Gloria Ceschi (ITA)
Gaia Squarcialupi (ITA)
6-4 6-3
QFJulia Stamatova (BUL)
Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR)
Anfisa Danilchenko (RUS)
Arabella Koller (AUT)
5-7 6-4 10-6
QFPaula Arias Manjon (ESP)
Melany Solange Krywoj (ARG)
Martina Capurro Taborda (ARG)
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
w/o
QFIoana Gaspar (ROU)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)
Kerstin Peckl (AUT)
7-5 6-0
R16Anfisa Danilchenko (RUS)
Arabella Koller (AUT)
Francesca Dell'edera (ITA)
Maria Aurelia Scotti (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Alica RUSOVA (SVK)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
Jacquline NYLANDER Altelius (SWE)
Alexandra Viktorovitch (SWE)
6-1 7-5
R16Gloria Ceschi (ITA)
Gaia Squarcialupi (ITA)
Giulia Brighi ()
Carola Cavelli (ITA)
6-1 6-2
R16Paula Arias Manjon (ESP)
Melany Solange Krywoj (ARG)
Diana Chehoudi (NLD)
Perla Nieuwboer (NLD)
6-0 4-6 10-7
R16Martina Capurro Taborda (ARG)
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (BRA)
Svenja Ochsner ()
6-3 6-0
R16Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)
Kerstin Peckl (AUT)
Carina Marina Petrosan (ROU)
Radhika Yadav (IND)
6-0 6-0
R16Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
Alina Michalitsch (AUT)
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
6-1 6-1
R16Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR)
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY)
Louise Brunskog (SWE)
6-4 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Martina Capurro Taborda (q) (ARG)Maria Aurelia Scotti (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Victoria Kalaitzis (q) ()Diana Khodan (UKR)6-1 6-7(6) 10-8[H2H]
Q1Gloria Ceschi (q) (ITA)Francesca Dell'edera (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Julia Riera (q) (ARG)Arabella Koller (LL) (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jacquline NYLANDER Altelius (q) (SWE)Giulia Brighi ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Perla Nieuwboer (q) (NLD)Carola Cavelli (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alica RUSOVA (q) (SVK)Maria Zotova (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maria Del Rosario Vazquez (q) (ARG)Eleanor Baglow ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Francesca Dell'edera (ITA)Carina Marina Petrosan (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julia Riera (q) (ARG)Kerstin Peckl (AUT)4-6 6-1 10-8[H2H]
Q3Jacquline NYLANDER Altelius (q) (SWE)Alina Michalitsch (AUT)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eleanor Baglow ()Anfisa Danilchenko (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Carola Cavelli (ITA)Lidija Samardzic (SRB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Diana Khodan (UKR)Radhika Yadav (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]