WTA W15 Tabarka, Wk. 22 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Tabarka, Wk. 22 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Tabarka, Wk. 22 Event Details:

2019-05-27Clay
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Tabarka, Wk. 22 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMayar Sherif (7) (EGY)Barbara Gatica (2) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFBarbara Gatica (2) ()Lena Lutzeier (q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFMayar Sherif (7) (EGY)Eugenia Ganga (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFLena Lutzeier (q) ()Nina Stadler (5) (SUI)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFBarbara Gatica (2) ()Joanne Zuger (8) (SUI)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFEugenia Ganga (ARG)Marie Mettraux (SUI)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFMayar Sherif (7) (EGY)Chiara Scholl (1WC) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Lena Lutzeier (q) ()Ines Murta (3) (PRT)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Nina Stadler (5) (SUI)Louise Brunskog (SWE)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Chiara Scholl (1WC) (USA)Margaux Orange (q) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Barbara Gatica (2) ()Ines Nicault (q) (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Eugenia Ganga (ARG)Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Mayar Sherif (7) (EGY)Alexa Pirok (HUN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Marie Mettraux (SUI)Dariya Detkovskaya (6) (KAZ)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Joanne Zuger (8) (SUI)Raphaelle Lacasse ()6-7(5) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexa Pirok (HUN)Pilar ASTIGARRAGA Harper (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Joanne Zuger (8) (SUI)Rebeca Pereira (BRA)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Marie Mettraux (SUI)Alica RUSOVA (q) (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Eugenia Ganga (ARG)Alice Rame (4) (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Margaux Orange (q) (FRA)Laura Ashley (q) (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Chiara Scholl (1WC) (USA)Sebastianna Scilipoti (q) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Lena Lutzeier (q) ()Adithya Karunaratne (SRI)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Raphaelle Lacasse ()Mariia Antoniuk (WC) (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Dariya Detkovskaya (6) (KAZ)Anna Ukolova (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)Giulia Carbonaro (q) (ITA)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Louise Brunskog (SWE)Lilly Elida Haseth (NOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ines Murta (3) (PRT)Emmanuelle Girard (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Mayar Sherif (7) (EGY)Sariaka Veronika Rachelle Radilofe (q) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Nina Stadler (5) (SUI)Denise-Antonela Stoica (ROU)7-5 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Barbara Gatica (2) ()Stefania ROGOZINSKA Dzik (POL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Ines Nicault (q) (FRA)Andreea Velcea (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlica RUSOVA (SVK)
Mayar Sherif (EGY)
Lena Lutzeier ()
Nina Stadler (SUI)
6-4 4-6 10-4
SFLena Lutzeier ()
Nina Stadler (SUI)
Barbara Gatica ()
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
1-6 6-3 12-10
SFAlica RUSOVA (SVK)
Mayar Sherif (EGY)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)
6-0 6-3
QFLena Lutzeier ()
Nina Stadler (SUI)
Emmanuelle Girard (FRA)
Adithya Karunaratne (SRI)
6-7(5) 6-2 10-6
QFAlica RUSOVA (SVK)
Mayar Sherif (EGY)
Graziella Barrett (GBR)
Alisha Reayer (GBR)
6-1 6-2
QFChiara Scholl (USA)
Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)
Eugenia Ganga (ARG)
Raphaelle Lacasse ()
6-0 2-6 10-4
QFBarbara Gatica ()
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
Denise-Antonela Stoica (ROU)
Andreea Velcea (ROU)
6-1 6-2
R16Denise-Antonela Stoica (ROU)
Andreea Velcea (ROU)
Alexa Pirok (HUN)
Anna Ukolova (RUS)
6-7(5) 6-4 10-6
R16Lena Lutzeier ()
Nina Stadler (SUI)
Sarina Kang (AUS)
Sariaka Veronika Rachelle Radilofe ()
6-1 6-2
R16Emmanuelle Girard (FRA)
Adithya Karunaratne (SRI)
Marie Mettraux (SUI)
Joanne Zuger (SUI)
7-5 6-2
R16Graziella Barrett (GBR)
Alisha Reayer (GBR)
Madalena Peneda (_PO)
Anna Ustinoff (KAZ)
6-3 6-2
R16Eugenia Ganga (ARG)
Raphaelle Lacasse ()
Carmen Garri Murcia ()
Prathyusha Rachapudi (IND)
6-1 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alica RUSOVA (q) (SVK)Prathyusha Rachapudi (IND)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Giulia Carbonaro (q) (ITA)Carmen Garri Murcia ()6-1 6-7(6) 10-4[H2H]
Q1Lena Lutzeier (q) ()Maria Gomez (_EC)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sebastianna Scilipoti (q) ()Alisha Reayer (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sariaka Veronika Rachelle Radilofe (q) ()Madalena Peneda (_PO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ines Nicault (q) (FRA)Anna Ustinoff (KAZ)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Laura Ashley (q) (AUS)Sarina Kang (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Margaux Orange (q) (FRA)Graziella Barrett (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]