WTA W15 Tabarka, Wk. 19 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Tabarka, Wk. 19 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Tabarka, Wk. 19 Event Details:

2019-05-06Clay
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Tabarka, Wk. 19 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEva Vedder (8) (NLD)Ani Vangelova (6) (BUL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFAni Vangelova (6) (BUL)Gabriela Horackova (5) (CZE)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFEva Vedder (8) (NLD)Indy De Vroome (7) (NLD)w/o[H2H]
QFIndy De Vroome (7) (NLD)Katharina Hering (4) ()4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFEva Vedder (8) (NLD)Gloria Ceschi (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFAni Vangelova (6) (BUL)Agustina Chlpac (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFGabriela Horackova (5) (CZE)Barbara Gatica (1) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Eva Vedder (8) (NLD)Perla Nieuwboer (q) (NLD)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Gabriela Horackova (5) (CZE)Andrea Agostina FARULLA DI Palma (ARG)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Gloria Ceschi (ITA)Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Ani Vangelova (6) (BUL)Fabienne Gettwart (q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Agustina Chlpac (ARG)Susan Doldan (q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Barbara Gatica (1) ()Alisa Axyanova (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Indy De Vroome (7) (NLD)Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Katharina Hering (4) ()Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)3-6 7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)Adesuwa Osabuohien (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)Julieta Estable (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Fabienne Gettwart (q) ()Elena Covi (q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Gabriela Horackova (5) (CZE)Joanna Zawadzka (POL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Andrea Agostina FARULLA DI Palma (ARG)Diana Chehoudi (q) (NLD)5-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Ani Vangelova (6) (BUL)Anne-Sophie Morandais ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alisa Axyanova (RUS)Rebeca Pereira (BRA)6-7(2) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Agustina Chlpac (ARG)Tamara Bizhukova (WC) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Susan Doldan (q) ()Mio Kozaki (3q) ()7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Barbara Gatica (1) ()Funa Kozaki (JR) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Eva Vedder (8) (NLD)Gabriella Mujan (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Katharina Hering (4) ()Anna Ustinoff (WC) (KAZ)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Indy De Vroome (7) (NLD)Blanca Puig Caballero (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Gloria Ceschi (ITA)Kelia LE Bihan (2) (FRA)2-6 7-6(4) 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Perla Nieuwboer (q) (NLD)Nina Kruijer (q) ()6-3 2-3 ret.[H2H]
R32Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)Heydi Doldan (q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FBarbara Gatica ()
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
Eva Vedder (NLD)
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
6-3 1-6 10-5
SFBarbara Gatica ()
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
Funa Kozaki (JPN)
Mio Kozaki ()
7-5 6-4
SFEva Vedder (NLD)
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
Agustina Chlpac (ARG)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
6-2 1-6 10-6
QFFuna Kozaki (JPN)
Mio Kozaki ()
Alisa Axyanova (RUS)
Tamara Bizhukova ()
6-2 6-2
QFEva Vedder (NLD)
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
Gabriela Horackova (CZE)
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)
6-4 6-4
QFAgustina Chlpac (ARG)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)
Joanna Zawadzka (POL)
6-4 4-6 10-5
QFBarbara Gatica ()
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
Heydi Doldan ()
Susan Doldan ()
6-1 6-1
R16Heydi Doldan ()
Susan Doldan ()
Mey Ayari (TUN)
Adesuwa Osabuohien (USA)
6-3 6-0
R16Alisa Axyanova (RUS)
Tamara Bizhukova ()
Julieta Estable (ARG)
Blanca Puig Caballero (ESP)
6-4 6-0
R16Funa Kozaki (JPN)
Mio Kozaki ()
Teodora Djordjevic (ITA)
Anjana Suresh (CAN)
6-1 6-3
R16Gabriela Horackova (CZE)
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)
Diana Chehoudi (NLD)
Gabriella Mujan (NLD)
6-3 6-1
R16Eva Vedder (NLD)
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
Gloria Ceschi (ITA)
Andrea Agostina FARULLA DI Palma (ARG)
6-0 6-3
R16Agustina Chlpac (ARG)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Elena Covi ()
Francesca Covi ()
6-3 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nina Kruijer (q) ()Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Diana Chehoudi (q) (NLD)Teodora Djordjevic (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Heydi Doldan (q) ()Lidija Samardzic (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Elena Covi (q) ()Anjana Suresh (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Perla Nieuwboer (q) (NLD)Helena Verbeeck (BEL)3-6 6-2 10-6[H2H]
Q1Susan Doldan (q) ()Amel Sammari ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Fabienne Gettwart (q) ()Mey Ayari (TUN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mio Kozaki (3q) ()Francesca Covi ()6-0 6-4[H2H]