WTA W15 Tabarka, Wk. 17 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Tabarka, Wk. 17 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Tabarka, Wk. 17 Event Details:

2019-04-22Clay
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Tabarka, Wk. 17 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAlice Rame (6) (FRA)Emeline Dartron (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFAlice Rame (6) (FRA)Lea Tholey (7) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFEmeline Dartron (FRA)Veronika Erjavec (8) ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFAlice Rame (6) (FRA)Estelle Cascino (2) (FRA)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFLea Tholey (7) (FRA)Nefisa Berberovic (3) (BIH)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFEmeline Dartron (FRA)Angelica Moratelli (1) (ITA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFVeronika Erjavec (8) ()Alexandra Damaschin (4) (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexandra Damaschin (4) (ROU)Ruxandra Schech (WC) (_GE)2-6 6-4 7-6(9)[H2H]
R16Emeline Dartron (FRA)Emma Lene (5) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Estelle Cascino (2) (FRA)Diana Chehoudi (WC) (NLD)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Alice Rame (6) (FRA)Silvia Njiric (CRO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Nefisa Berberovic (3) (BIH)Sara Lanca (_PO)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Angelica Moratelli (1) (ITA)Maelys Bougrat (LL) (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Veronika Erjavec (8) ()Adithya Karunaratne (SRI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Lea Tholey (7) (FRA)Irys Ekani (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Irys Ekani (FRA)Vinciane Remy (FRA)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
R32Sara Lanca (_PO)Fabienne Gettwart (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nefisa Berberovic (3) (BIH)Sarah Lee (USA)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Lea Tholey (7) (FRA)Juliette Loliee (q) (FRA)4-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Veronika Erjavec (8) ()Maria Tanasescu ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Emeline Dartron (FRA)Marie-Charlot Lonnemann (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Adithya Karunaratne (SRI)Franziska Sziedat (_GE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexandra Damaschin (4) (ROU)Agathe Timsit (q) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Angelica Moratelli (1) (ITA)Lena Lutzeier (q) ()6-0 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Maelys Bougrat (LL) (FRA)Karolina Berankova (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Emma Lene (5) (FRA)Elvina Kalieva (q) ()6-3 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ruxandra Schech (WC) (_GE)Adriana Rajkovic (q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Alice Rame (6) (FRA)Laura Ashley (q) (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Silvia Njiric (CRO)Emmanuelle Girard (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Estelle Cascino (2) (FRA)Chelsea Vanhoutte (WC) (BEL)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Diana Chehoudi (WC) (NLD)Axana Mareen (q) (BEL)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKarolina Berankova (CZE)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
Sarah Lee (USA)
Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)
7-5 4-6 10-7
SFSarah Lee (USA)
Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)
Nefisa Berberovic (BIH)
Veronika Erjavec ()
3-6 6-1 10-7
SFKarolina Berankova (CZE)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
Laura Ashley (AUS)
Elvina Kalieva ()
6-3 6-0
QFLaura Ashley (AUS)
Elvina Kalieva ()
Audrey Dabomve ()
Mathilde Dury (BEL)
6-0 6-3
QFNefisa Berberovic (BIH)
Veronika Erjavec ()
Diana Chehoudi (NLD)
Emmanuelle Girard (FRA)
6-4 6-2
QFSarah Lee (USA)
Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)
Emily Casteleyn (BEL)
Lena Lutzeier ()
6-4 6-2
QFKarolina Berankova (CZE)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
Axana Mareen (BEL)
Vinciane Remy (FRA)
6-3 6-0
R16Laura Ashley (AUS)
Elvina Kalieva ()
Adesuwa Osabuohien (USA)
Kerstin Peckl (AUT)
3-6 6-4 10-6
R16Sarah Lee (USA)
Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)
Fabienne Gettwart ()
Marie-Charlot Lonnemann ()
2-6 6-0 14-12
R16Audrey Dabomve ()
Mathilde Dury (BEL)
Nora AYALA Serra (ESP)
Adithya Karunaratne (SRI)
w/o
R16Diana Chehoudi (NLD)
Emmanuelle Girard (FRA)
Delisha Guttikonda (USA)
Anna Ustinoff (KAZ)
6-0 6-1
R16Nefisa Berberovic (BIH)
Veronika Erjavec ()
Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)
Maria Tanasescu ()
6-3 6-4
R16Axana Mareen (BEL)
Vinciane Remy (FRA)
Julia Keranovic (SWE)
Adriana Rajkovic ()
6-3 6-1
R16Karolina Berankova (CZE)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
Maelys Bougrat (FRA)
Agathe Timsit (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Emily Casteleyn (BEL)
Lena Lutzeier ()
Ruxandra Schech (_GE)
Franziska Sziedat (_GE)
6-1 3-6 10-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Fabienne Gettwart (q) ()Emily Casteleyn (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Adriana Rajkovic (q) ()Kerstin Peckl (AUT)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Elvina Kalieva (q) ()Margaux Orange (FRA)7-6(5) 5-7 10-7[H2H]
Q1Laura Ashley (q) (AUS)Nora AYALA Serra (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Axana Mareen (q) (BEL)Maelys Bougrat (LL) (FRA)6-3 2-6 10-6[H2H]
Q1Lena Lutzeier (q) ()Adesuwa Osabuohien (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Agathe Timsit (q) (FRA)Audrey Dabomve ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Juliette Loliee (q) (FRA)Aline Thommen ()5-7 6-1 10-4[H2H]
Q3Adesuwa Osabuohien (USA)Julia Keranovic (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kerstin Peckl (AUT)Delisha Guttikonda (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Audrey Dabomve ()Lucie Petruzelova ()1-6 7-6(8) 10-7[H2H]
Q3Aline Thommen ()Anna Ustinoff (KAZ)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Laura Ashley (q) (AUS)Mathilde Dury (BEL)7-5 6-2[H2H]