WTA W15 Tabarka, Wk. 15 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Tabarka, Wk. 15 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Tabarka, Wk. 15 Event Details:

2019-04-08Clay
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Tabarka, Wk. 15 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAna LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (8) (ESP)Marie Temin (2) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFMarie Temin (2) (FRA)Gabriela Horackova (7) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFAna LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (8) (ESP)Amanda Carreras (6) (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAmanda Carreras (6) (GBR)Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (1) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFMarie Temin (2) (FRA)Andreea Velcea (q) (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFGabriela Horackova (7) (CZE)Louise Brunskog (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFAna LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (8) (ESP)Margarita Lazareva (4) ()3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Andreea Velcea (q) (ROU)Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (5) (BRA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Margarita Lazareva (4) ()Tina Cvetkovic (q) (SLO)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Amanda Carreras (6) (GBR)Oana Gavrila (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Louise Brunskog (SWE)Ani Vangelova (BUL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (1) (ESP)Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Gabriela Horackova (7) (CZE)Maria Tanasescu ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (8) (ESP)Dewi Dijkman ()6-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Marie Temin (2) (FRA)Sarah Lee (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Tanasescu ()Eline Audenaert (q) (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ani Vangelova (BUL)Ruxandra Schech (q) (_GE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Gabriela Horackova (7) (CZE)Linda Cagnazzo (q) ()5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Louise Brunskog (SWE)Zita Kovacs (3) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Tina Cvetkovic (q) (SLO)Chelsea Vanhoutte (q) (BEL)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (1) (ESP)Julia Keranovic (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (WC) (ESP)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Margarita Lazareva (4) ()Diana Martynov ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (5) (BRA)Chanel Janssen (WC) (NLD)4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (8) (ESP)Maelys Bougrat (q) (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Dewi Dijkman ()Daria Solovyeva (WC) (RUS)7-6(4) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (6) (GBR)Anna Ustinoff (q) (KAZ)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Sarah Lee (USA)Gabriella Mujan (NLD)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Andreea Velcea (q) (ROU)Kristina Novak (SLO)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Oana Gavrila (ROU)Anastasia Piangerelli ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Marie Temin (2) (FRA)Valentina Ryser (JR) (SUI)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAmanda Carreras (GBR)
Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)
Sarah Lee (USA)
Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)
6-2 6-3
SFSarah Lee (USA)
Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)
Valentina Ryser (SUI)
Aline Thommen ()
7-6(2) 7-6(10)
SFAmanda Carreras (GBR)
Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)
Maelys Bougrat (FRA)
Marie Temin (FRA)
3-6 6-0 10-8
QFSarah Lee (USA)
Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)
Gabriella Mujan (NLD)
Ruxandra Schech (_GE)
6-0 6-3
QFValentina Ryser (SUI)
Aline Thommen ()
Gabriela Horackova (CZE)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFAmanda Carreras (GBR)
Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)
Tina Cvetkovic (SLO)
Kristina Novak (SLO)
4-6 6-0 10-6
QFMaelys Bougrat (FRA)
Marie Temin (FRA)
Oana Gavrila (ROU)
Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)
6-2 6-7(8) 10-5
R16Valentina Ryser (SUI)
Aline Thommen ()
Pauline Demel (BEL)
Laure Line Glaude (BEL)
6-1 6-1
R16Sarah Lee (USA)
Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)
Elena Gemovic (_SR)
Elpida Malamou ()
6-2 7-5
R16Gabriella Mujan (NLD)
Ruxandra Schech (_GE)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Emma Zakordoniec (POL)
6-1 6-1
R16Tina Cvetkovic (SLO)
Kristina Novak (SLO)
Maria Tanasescu ()
Andreea Velcea (ROU)
7-5 6-2
R16Amanda Carreras (GBR)
Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)
Giulia Brighi ()
Anastasia Piangerelli ()
6-0 6-1
R16Maelys Bougrat (FRA)
Marie Temin (FRA)
Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (BRA)
Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)
6-4 6-1
R16Oana Gavrila (ROU)
Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)
Eline Audenaert (BEL)
Chanel Janssen (NLD)
6-4 6-1
R16Gabriela Horackova (CZE)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Dewi Dijkman ()
Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP)
7-6(4) 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tina Cvetkovic (q) (SLO)Giulia Brighi ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Linda Cagnazzo (q) ()Elpida Malamou ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Chelsea Vanhoutte (q) (BEL)Ilaria Sposetti (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Eline Audenaert (q) (BEL)Elena Gemovic (_SR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Andreea Velcea (q) (ROU)Aline Thommen ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maelys Bougrat (q) (FRA)Emma Zakordoniec (POL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ruxandra Schech (q) (_GE)Laure Line Glaude (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anna Ustinoff (q) (KAZ)Pauline Demel (BEL)7-6(6) 1-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Anna Ustinoff (q) (KAZ)Elena DI Battista (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Laure Line Glaude (BEL)Elena Jamshidi (DEN)4-6 7-5 10-5[H2H]
Q3Emma Zakordoniec (POL)Alisa Kummel ()0-6 7-6(5) 14-12[H2H]
Q3Aline Thommen ()Natalie Augustinova ()3-6 6-0 10-6[H2H]