WTA W15 Tabarka, Wk. 12 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Tabarka, Wk. 12 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Tabarka, Wk. 12 Event Details:

2019-03-18Clay
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Tabarka, Wk. 12 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMirjam Bjorklund (2) (SWE)Chantal Skamlova (3) (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFMirjam Bjorklund (2) (SWE)Melanie Stokke (4) (NOR)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
SFChantal Skamlova (3) (SVK)Malene Helgo (NOR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFMalene Helgo (NOR)Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP)4-6 6-4 10-8[H2H]
QFMirjam Bjorklund (2) (SWE)Julyette Steur (_Ge)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFMelanie Stokke (4) (NOR)Oana Georgeta Simion (7) (ROU)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFChantal Skamlova (3) (SVK)Marie Temin (6) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Julyette Steur (_Ge)Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (q) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP)Julia Stamatova (BUL)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Mirjam Bjorklund (2) (SWE)Martina Spigarelli (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Marie Temin (6) (FRA)Romana Cisovska (JR) (SVK)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Malene Helgo (NOR)Chiara Scholl (1) (USA)6-1 1-6 10-5[H2H]
R16Oana Georgeta Simion (7) (ROU)Ani Vangelova (q) (BUL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Chantal Skamlova (3) (SVK)Lisa Ponomar (GER)6-7(4) 6-4 10-4[H2H]
R16Melanie Stokke (4) (NOR)Verena Hofer (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Malene Helgo (NOR)Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (q) (NOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mirjam Bjorklund (2) (SWE)Natalia Orlova (q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Chiara Scholl (1) (USA)Chiraz Bechri (WC) (TUN)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Julyette Steur (_Ge)Mira Antonitsch (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Melanie Stokke (4) (NOR)Franziska Kommer (q) (_GE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Marie Temin (6) (FRA)Valentina Giavazzi (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Lisa Ponomar (GER)Gaia Squarcialupi (WC) (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Chantal Skamlova (3) (SVK)Sara Lanca (_PO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Martina Spigarelli (ITA)Margarita Lazareva ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Romana Cisovska (JR) (SVK)Paula Ortega Redondo (WC) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP)Rosa VICENS MAS (5) (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (BUL)Vinciane Remy (q) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Oana Georgeta Simion (7) (ROU)Oana Gavrila (ROU)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (q) (ESP)Mia Eklund (8) (FIN)2-6 6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Verena Hofer (ITA)Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Ani Vangelova (q) (BUL)Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FOana Gavrila (ROU)
Martina Spigarelli (ITA)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
7-5 3-6 10-8
SFOana Gavrila (ROU)
Martina Spigarelli (ITA)
Nora AYALA Serra (ESP)
Julyette Steur (_Ge)
6-3 6-4
SFOana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Gabriella Mujan (NLD)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
5-7 6-3 10-5
QFOana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Julieta Estable (ARG)
Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP)
3-6 6-2 10-6
QFGabriella Mujan (NLD)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Romana Cisovska (SVK)
Axana Mareen (BEL)
6-3 6-3
QFOana Gavrila (ROU)
Martina Spigarelli (ITA)
Paula Ortega Redondo ()
Isabella Tiscornia ()
6-0 6-1
QFNora AYALA Serra (ESP)
Julyette Steur (_Ge)
Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (BRA)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
6-4 6-2
R16Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (BRA)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Heydi Doldan ()
Susan Doldan ()
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Oana Gavrila (ROU)
Martina Spigarelli (ITA)
Asya Colombo ()
Valentina Gaggini (ITA)
6-0 6-3
R16Paula Ortega Redondo ()
Isabella Tiscornia ()
Franziska Kommer (_GE)
Gaia Squarcialupi (ITA)
w/o
R16Romana Cisovska (SVK)
Axana Mareen (BEL)
Kerstin Peckl (AUT)
Daria Solovyeva (RUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Gabriella Mujan (NLD)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Annelou Nab (NLD)
Sem Wensveen ()
w/o
R16Julieta Estable (ARG)
Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP)
Mira Antonitsch (AUT)
Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (NOR)
6-2 6-4
R16Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)
Aline Thommen ()
6-2 6-1
R16Nora AYALA Serra (ESP)
Julyette Steur (_Ge)
Mia Eklund (FIN)
Marie Temin (FRA)
w/o
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ani Vangelova (q) (BUL)Satsuki Koike (JPN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Natalia Orlova (q) ()Nora AYALA Serra (ESP)6-4 5-7 10-7[H2H]
Q1Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (q) (NOR)Julieta Estable (ARG)5-7 7-5 10-6[H2H]
Q1Vinciane Remy (q) (FRA)Gabriella Mujan (NLD)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Franziska Kommer (q) (_GE)Annick Melgers ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (q) (ESP)Manon Peral (FRA)w/o[H2H]
Q3Satsuki Koike (JPN)Kerstin Peckl (AUT)6-1 4-6 10-4[H2H]
Q3Natalia Orlova (q) ()Sem Wensveen ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nora AYALA Serra (ESP)Heydi Doldan ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Julieta Estable (ARG)Valentina Gaggini (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (q) (NOR)Aline Thommen ()7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Vinciane Remy (q) (FRA)Asya Colombo ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gabriella Mujan (NLD)Susan Doldan ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Franziska Kommer (q) (_GE)Mey Ayari (TUN)6-0 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Annick Melgers ()Axana Mareen (BEL)7-5 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Manon Peral (FRA)Juliane Triebe ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (q) (ESP)Annelou Nab (NLD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ani Vangelova (q) (BUL)Daria Solovyeva (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]