WTA W15 Szekesfehervar, Wk. 37 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Szekesfehervar, Wk. 37 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Szekesfehervar, Wk. 37 Event Details:

2019-09-09Clay
OutdoorHungary
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Szekesfehervar, Wk. 37 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNefisa Berberovic (4) (BIH)Silvia Njiric (5) (CRO)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFNefisa Berberovic (4) (BIH)Laura Maluniakova (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFSilvia Njiric (5) (CRO)Dorka Drahota Szabo ()6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFLaura Maluniakova (SVK)Vanda Lukacs (1) (HUN)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
QFNefisa Berberovic (4) (BIH)Tina Cvetkovic (q) (SLO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFSilvia Njiric (5) (CRO)Adrienn Nagy (HUN)6-7(0) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFDorka Drahota Szabo ()Aneta Kladivova (SE) (CZE)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Tina Cvetkovic (q) (SLO)Timea Jaruskova (7) (SVK)5-7 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Adrienn Nagy (HUN)Mihaela Djakovic (_SR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Laura Maluniakova (SVK)Nevena Sokovic (q) (_SR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Vanda Lukacs (1) (HUN)Joanna Zawadzka (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Nefisa Berberovic (4) (BIH)Eszter Meri (q) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Silvia Njiric (5) (CRO)Justyna Malatinska (q) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Aneta Kladivova (SE) (CZE)Malene Helgo (3) (NOR)7-5 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Dorka Drahota Szabo ()Luca Janosi (WC) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Timea Jaruskova (7) (SVK)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Malene Helgo (3) (NOR)Sabrina Rittberger ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Vanda Lukacs (1) (HUN)Lenka Stara (q) (SVK)3-6 6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Nefisa Berberovic (4) (BIH)Alexa Pirok (q) (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Silvia Njiric (5) (CRO)Fanni Gecsek (WC) (HUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Dorka Drahota Szabo ()Reka Farbas (q) (HUN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Aneta Kladivova (SE) (CZE)Anastasia Petrova (WC) (HUN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Tina Cvetkovic (q) (SLO)Katarina Kuzmova (2001) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Eszter Meri (q) ()Zita Kovacs ()4-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Joanna Zawadzka (POL)Julita Saner (SWE)6-1 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Laura Maluniakova (SVK)Julia Stamatova (8) (BUL)6-3 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Justyna Malatinska (q) (CZE)Bianka Bekefi (WC) (HUN)6-7(10) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Nevena Sokovic (q) (_SR)Nikola Breckova (CZE)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Adrienn Nagy (HUN)Anastasia Kulikova (2) (RUS)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Mihaela Djakovic (_SR)Laura Svatikova (q) (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Luca Janosi (WC) ()Gabriela Pantuckova (6) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNefisa Berberovic (BIH)
Malene Helgo (NOR)
Katarina Kuzmova (2001) ()
Laura Maluniakova (SVK)
7-5 6-1
SFKatarina Kuzmova (2001) ()
Laura Maluniakova (SVK)
Anastasia Kulikova (RUS)
Vanda Lukacs (HUN)
w/o
SFNefisa Berberovic (BIH)
Malene Helgo (NOR)
Dorka Drahota Szabo ()
Adrienn Nagy (HUN)
6-3 3-6 10-6
QFNefisa Berberovic (BIH)
Malene Helgo (NOR)
Natalie Augustinova ()
Justyna Malatinska (CZE)
w/o
QFDorka Drahota Szabo ()
Adrienn Nagy (HUN)
Laura Svatikova (SVK)
Joanna Zawadzka (POL)
7-6(6) 7-5
QFKatarina Kuzmova (2001) ()
Laura Maluniakova (SVK)
Zita Kovacs ()
Sabrina Rittberger ()
3-6 6-3 10-8
QFAnastasia Kulikova (RUS)
Vanda Lukacs (HUN)
Ema Bolebruchova ()
Luca Janosi ()
6-4 7-5
R16Dorka Drahota Szabo ()
Adrienn Nagy (HUN)
Adrienn Horvath (HUN)
Anastasia Petrova (HUN)
6-3 6-1
R16Natalie Augustinova ()
Justyna Malatinska (CZE)
Mihaela Djakovic (_SR)
Julita Saner (SWE)
7-6(2) 7-5
R16Ema Bolebruchova ()
Luca Janosi ()
Nikola Breckova (CZE)
Ludmila Kareisova (CZE)
6-4 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Justyna Malatinska (q) (CZE)Ludmila Kareisova (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Eszter Meri (q) ()Lilla Plasek ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alexa Pirok (q) (HUN)Reka Zadori (HUN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lenka Stara (q) (SVK)Natalie Augustinova ()6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Laura Svatikova (q) (SVK)Adrienn Horvath (HUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Reka Farbas (q) (HUN)Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nevena Sokovic (q) (_SR)Noka Juric ()6-2 5-7 10-5[H2H]
Q1Tina Cvetkovic (q) (SLO)Viktoria Surova (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Reka Farbas (q) (HUN)Marina Pavkovic ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Adrienn Horvath (HUN)Reka Kata Matko ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Laura Svatikova (q) (SVK)Anika Jaskova ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Justyna Malatinska (q) (CZE)Aliz Stumpf ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ludmila Kareisova (CZE)Laura Szabo ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Noka Juric ()Anastassia Pantelic (SRI)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Reka Zadori (HUN)Moni Potrc ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)Matea Mamic ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nevena Sokovic (q) (_SR)Darina Precechtelova ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lilla Plasek ()Klara Hajkova (CZE)2-2 ret.[H2H]
Q3Eszter Meri (q) ()Stella Kovacicova ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tina Cvetkovic (q) (SLO)Ema Bolebruchova ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Viktoria Surova (SVK)Venla Ahti (FIN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Natalie Augustinova ()Rafailia Nikoletta Fulop (GRE)6-2 6-2[H2H]