WTA W15 Stockholm, Wk. 44 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Stockholm, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Stockholm, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2019-10-28Hard
IndoorSweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Stockholm, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnastasia Kulikova (4) (RUS)Elena Malygina (6) (_ES)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFElena Malygina (6) (_ES)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (3) (SWE)6-1 7-6(9)[H2H]
SFAnastasia Kulikova (4) (RUS)Fanny Ostlund (2) (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFJacqueline Cabaj Awad (3) (SWE)Elina Avanesyan (7) ()6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFFanny Ostlund (2) (SWE)Noel Saidenova ()6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFAnastasia Kulikova (4) (RUS)Ekaterina Kazionova (5) (RUS)6-1 1-0 ret.[H2H]
QFElena Malygina (6) (_ES)Anna Ukolova (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Anna Ukolova (RUS)Julita Saner (q) (SWE)6-0 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Fanny Ostlund (2) (SWE)Julia Lovqvist ()4-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Elena Malygina (6) (_ES)Nicole Nadel (ISR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Noel Saidenova ()Olivia Malm (LL) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Kazionova (5) (RUS)Ellen Allgurin (q) (SWE)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Elina Avanesyan (7) ()Kathleen Kanev (q) (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (3) (SWE)Melis Yasar (WC) (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasia Kulikova (4) (RUS)Katriin Saar (q) (_ES)6-3 5-7 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Elina Avanesyan (7) ()Vicky VAN DE Peer (q) (BEL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Kazionova (5) (RUS)Elaine Genovese (MLT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Noel Saidenova ()Angelina Zhuravleva (8) ()6-2 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Julita Saner (q) (SWE)Oona Orpana (1) (FIN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ellen Allgurin (q) (SWE)Polina Bakhmutkina (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Kathleen Kanev (q) (GER)Margarita Ignatjeva (q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Kulikova (4) (RUS)Sara Dahlstrom (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Melis Yasar (WC) (SWE)Ida Jarlskog (WC) (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Elena Malygina (6) (_ES)Stefania ROGOZINSKA Dzik (POL)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicole Nadel (ISR)Katsiaryna Skachkova (BLR)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Ukolova (RUS)Alina Silich ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Olivia Malm (LL) ()Maja Radenkovic (q) (SWE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Julia Lovqvist ()Hannah Viller Moller (q) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Fanny Ostlund (2) (SWE)Anette Munozova (WC) (SWE)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Katriin Saar (q) (_ES)Sofia Nami Samavati (DEN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (3) (SWE)Tiffany William (GBR)6-1 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMargarita Ignatjeva ()
Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Oona Orpana (FIN)
2-6 7-6(5) 10-4
SFJacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Oona Orpana (FIN)
Soumeya Anane (GBR)
Elaine Genovese (MLT)
6-2 6-1
SFMargarita Ignatjeva ()
Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)
Vanessa Ersoz ()
Julia Lovqvist ()
6-3 6-4
QFJacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Oona Orpana (FIN)
Ellen Allgurin (SWE)
Anette Munozova (SWE)
6-2 6-1
QFVanessa Ersoz ()
Julia Lovqvist ()
Noel Saidenova ()
Alina Silich ()
6-4 2-6 10-4
QFMargarita Ignatjeva ()
Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)
Elizaveta Kuznetsova ()
Liisa Vehvilainen (FIN)
6-1 6-0
QFSoumeya Anane (GBR)
Elaine Genovese (MLT)
Paulina Jastrzebska (POL)
Tiffany William (GBR)
w/o
R16Noel Saidenova ()
Alina Silich ()
Maja Radenkovic (SWE)
Hannah Viller Moller ()
6-1 7-6(6)
R16Margarita Ignatjeva ()
Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)
Smilla Kjaergaard (SWE)
Martina Petrovic ()
6-2 6-0
R16Elizaveta Kuznetsova ()
Liisa Vehvilainen (FIN)
Sofiya Chekhlystova (_ES)
Maria Lota Kaul (_ES)
w/o
R16Soumeya Anane (GBR)
Elaine Genovese (MLT)
Vilena Petrova ()
Anastasia Veselova (RUS)
7-6(2) 6-1
R16Paulina Jastrzebska (POL)
Tiffany William (GBR)
Fanny Norin ()
Jamilah Snells ()
6-3 6-4
R16Ellen Allgurin (SWE)
Anette Munozova (SWE)
Johanna Strom ()
Louise Wikander ()
6-1 6-3
R16Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Oona Orpana (FIN)
Elina Avanesyan ()
Angelina Zhuravleva ()
6-2 7-5
R16Vanessa Ersoz ()
Julia Lovqvist ()
Polina Bakhmutkina (RUS)
Elena Malygina (_ES)
0-6 6-0 10-6
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Margarita Ignatjeva (q) ()Liisa Vehvilainen (FIN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Katriin Saar (q) (_ES)Paulina Jastrzebska (POL)6-2 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Kathleen Kanev (q) (GER)Maria Lota Kaul (_ES)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maja Radenkovic (q) (SWE)Sofiya Chekhlystova (_ES)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Julita Saner (q) (SWE)Vilena Petrova ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Vicky VAN DE Peer (q) (BEL)Johanna Strom ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Hannah Viller Moller (q) ()Vanessa Ersoz ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ellen Allgurin (q) (SWE)Olivia Malm (LL) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hannah Viller Moller (q) ()Louise Wikander ()0-6 6-3 10-4[H2H]
Q3Paulina Jastrzebska (POL)Martina Petrovic ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Katriin Saar (q) (_ES)Smilla Kjaergaard (SWE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Julita Saner (q) (SWE)Jamilah Snells ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sofiya Chekhlystova (_ES)Lilly Elida Haseth (NOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Margarita Ignatjeva (q) ()Wilma Bergqvist ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vanessa Ersoz ()Aminata Sall ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kathleen Kanev (q) (GER)Keira Blackbeard ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maria Lota Kaul (_ES)Victoria Carlsten ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maja Radenkovic (q) (SWE)Emilie Elde (NOR)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vilena Petrova ()Julia Keranovic (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vicky VAN DE Peer (q) (BEL)Fanny Norin ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Johanna Strom ()Anastasia Veselova (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ellen Allgurin (q) (SWE)Helena Narmont (_ES)2-6 6-2 10-8[H2H]
Q3Olivia Malm (LL) ()Elizaveta Kuznetsova ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Liisa Vehvilainen (FIN)Saga Koch ()6-2 6-0[H2H]